ATP Delray Beach Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Delray Beach Discussion!


Share This...


Delray Beach Event Details:

2018-02-19Hard
OutdoorFl, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Delray Beach draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrances Tiafoe (WC) (USA)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFPeter Gojowczyk (GER)Steve Johnson (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFFrances Tiafoe (WC) (USA)Denis Shapovalov (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFPeter Gojowczyk (GER)Reilly Opelka (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFSteve Johnson (USA)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFDenis Shapovalov (CAN)Taylor Fritz (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFFrances Tiafoe (WC) (USA)Hyeon Chung (8) (KOR)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Reilly Opelka (WC) (USA)Jack Sock (1) ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (GER)John Isner (6) (USA)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Donald Young (USA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Steve Johnson (USA)Milos Raonic (9) (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Shapovalov (CAN)Jared Donaldson (USA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Taylor Fritz (USA)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Hyeon Chung (8) (KOR)Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Frances Tiafoe (WC) (USA)Juan Martin Del Potro (2) (ARG)7-6(6) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jack Sock (1) ()John-Patrick Smith (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (WC) (USA)Ryan Harrison (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Lukas Lacko (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32John Isner (6) (USA)Radu Albot (MDA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Darian King (LL) (BRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Donald Young (USA)Ramkumar Ramanathan (Q) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (USA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Milos Raonic (9) (CAN)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jared Donaldson (USA)Peter Polansky (LL) (CAN)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Denis Shapovalov (CAN)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Dudi Sela (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Taylor Fritz (USA)Sam Querrey (4) (USA)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Hyeon Chung (8) (KOR)Cameron Norrie (LL) ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)Alexander Bublik (Q) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Frances Tiafoe (WC) (USA)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Martin Del Potro (2) (ARG)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJack Sock ()
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
4-6 6-4 10-8
SFJack Sock ()
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Ben Mclachlan (3) (NZL)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-7(3) 7-6(4) 10-4
SFNicholas Monroe (4) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Donald Young (USA)
7-6(4) 2-6 10-7
QFJack Sock ()
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-5
QFBen Mclachlan (3) (NZL)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
3-6 6-3 10-5
QFNicholas Monroe (4) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
7-5 6-1
QFMatthew Ebden (AUS)
Donald Young (USA)
Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
6-3 5-7 10-3
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Taylor Fritz (WC) (USA)
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
7-5 6-0
R16Jack Sock ()
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Leander Paes (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Ben Mclachlan (3) (NZL)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Treat Huey (PHL)
Steve Johnson (USA)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
R16Scott Lipsky (USA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Darian King (Alt) (BRB)
Anderson Reed (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
3-6 6-1 10-4
R16Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
4-6 6-3 10-2
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Donald Young (USA)
Max Mirnyi (2) (BLR)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
3-6 7-6(1) 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ramkumar Ramanathan (8) (IND)Bjorn Fratangelo (1) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1John-Patrick Smith (Alt) (AUS)Cameron Norrie (2) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexander Bublik (6) (RUS)Darian King (BRB)7-6(6) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Franko Skugor (WC) (CRO)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Fratangelo (1) (USA)Mitchell Krueger (Alt) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Ramkumar Ramanathan (8) (IND)Stefan Kozlov (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cameron Norrie (2) ()Liam Broady (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2John-Patrick Smith (Alt) (AUS)Ernesto Escobedo (7) (USA)6-3 3-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Darian King (BRB)Tim Smyczek (3) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Bublik (6) (RUS)Boris KOZLOV (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (WC) (CRO)Henri Laaksonen (4) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Peter Polansky (CAN)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]