ATP Delray Beach Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Delray Beach Discussion!


Share This...


Delray Beach Event Details:

2009-02-23Hard
OutdoorDelray Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Delray Beach draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMardy Fish (1) (USA)Evgeny Korolev (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFMardy Fish (1) (USA)Jeremy Chardy (7) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFEvgeny Korolev (Q) (RUS)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFMardy Fish (1) (USA)Florent Serra (6) (FRA)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJeremy Chardy (7) (FRA)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFEvgeny Korolev (Q) (RUS)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFChristophe Rochus (BEL)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Mardy Fish (1) (USA)Vince Spadea (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Florent Serra (6) (FRA)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Dudi Sela (SE) (ISR)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Chardy (7) (FRA)Andrey Golubev (RUS)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Gilles Muller (LUX)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Korolev (Q) (RUS)Robert Kendrick (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Stefan Koubek (AUT)Yen-Hsun Lu (8) (TPE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Christophe Rochus (BEL)Sam Querrey (2WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (1) (USA)Frank Dancevic (Q) (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (USA)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (GER)Taylor Dent (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (6) (FRA)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Ernests Gulbis (3) (LAT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (SE) (ISR)Philipp Petzschner (GER)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (RUS)Evan King (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (7) (FRA)Tommy Haas (GER)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Steve Darcis (5) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (LUX)Ryan Sweeting (Q) (BAH)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (USA)Paul Capdeville (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (Q) (RUS)Igor Kunitsyn (4) (RUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (8) (TPE)Lleyton Hewitt (WC) (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan Koubek (AUT)Bobby Reynolds (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (BEL)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sam Querrey (2WC) (USA)Guillermo Canas (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Marcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Eric Butorac (4) (USA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
1-6 6-2 [12-10]
SFMarcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
7-6(10) 2-6 [10-5]
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
David Martin (USA)
7-6(7) 3-6 [12-10]
QFEric Butorac (4) (USA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFRajeev Ram (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Jamie Murray (3) (GBR)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
6-4 6-2
QFMarcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
WO
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
7-5 6-3
R16Scott Lipsky (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
6-0 6-4
R16Eric Butorac (4) (USA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Denis Gremelmayr (A) (GER)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Paul Capdeville (A) (CHI)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Rajeev Ram (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Xavier Malisse (WC) (BEL)
Vince Spadea (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Jamie Murray (3) (GBR)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Tommy Haas (WC) (GER)
Greg Hill (USA)
6-3 3-6 [12-10]
R16Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Marcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Frank Dancevic (6) (CAN)Wayne Odesnik (1) (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Korolev (2) (RUS)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Taylor Dent (WC) (USA)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Sweeting (BAH)Benjamin Becker (4) (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Odesnik (1) (USA)Rajeev Ram (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frank Dancevic (6) (CAN)John Isner (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Korolev (2) (RUS)Jesse Levine (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Polansky (CAN)Adrians Zguns (WC) (LAT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Luka Gregorc (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Taylor Dent (WC) (USA)Xavier Malisse (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Becker (4) (GER)Ramon Delgado (PAR)6-4 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Sweeting (BAH)Somdev Devvarman (IND)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Odesnik (1) (USA)Jonathan David (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rajeev Ram (USA)Dusan Vemic (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3John Isner (USA)Rohan Bopanna (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frank Dancevic (6) (CAN)Matej Bocko (WC) (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Korolev (2) (RUS)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Levine (USA)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Polansky (CAN)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrians Zguns (WC) (LAT)Chris Guccione (7) (AUS)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (SLO)Eric Nunez (A) (USA)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Xavier Malisse (BEL)Todd Widom (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Taylor Dent (WC) (USA)Simon Greul (5) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Becker (4) (GER)Amer Delic (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ramon Delgado (PAR)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Sweeting (BAH)Michael Yani (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Somdev Devvarman (IND)Donald Young (8) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Delray Beach draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Delray Beach?