ATP Dallas Challenger 1 Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Dallas Challenger 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Dallas Challenger 1 Event Details:

2013-02-04Hard
OutdoorDallas, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dallas Challenger 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRhyne Williams (USA)Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFRhyne Williams (USA)Frank Dancevic (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRobby Ginepri (WC) (USA)James Blake (6WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFFrank Dancevic (CAN)Jesse Levine (1) (CAN)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRhyne Williams (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFRobby Ginepri (WC) (USA)Denis Molcianov (MDA)6-2 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJames Blake (6WC) (USA)Michael Russell (2) (USA)6-7(2) 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jesse Levine (1) (CAN)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (CAN)Michael Yani (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Rhyne Williams (USA)Rajeev Ram (4WC) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Mischa Zverev (GER)4-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Denis Molcianov (MDA)Bobby Reynolds (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)Ryan Sweeting (USA)6-7(7) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16James Blake (6WC) (USA)Denis Kudla (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Russell (2) (USA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jesse Levine (1) (CAN)Bradley Klahn (USA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)6-7(11) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael Yani (USA)Moritz Baumann (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (CAN)Vasek Pospisil (7) (CAN)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (4WC) (USA)Daniel Kosakowski (USA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (USA)Austin Krajicek (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (GER)Tennys Sandgren (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Matthew Ebden (5) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (MDA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (8) (RUS)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (USA)Steve Johnson (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)Rik De Voest (RSA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryan Sweeting (USA)Tim Smyczek (3) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32James Blake (6WC) (USA)Alexander Domijan (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (USA)Jean Andersen (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Alex Bogdanovic (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Russell (2) (USA)Jimmy Wang (TPE)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlex Kuznetsov (USA)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-5]
SFTennys Sandgren (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Devin Britton (3) (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-6]
SFAlex Kuznetsov (USA)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Moritz Baumann (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFTennys Sandgren (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Rik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
6-4 6-0
QFDevin Britton (3) (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFAlex Kuznetsov (USA)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (4) (RUS)
Steve Johnson (USA)
WO
QFMoritz Baumann (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Bradley Klahn (USA)
Denis Kudla (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Rik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Jean Andersen (RSA)
Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
R16Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Daniel Kosakowski (WC) (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Devin Britton (3) (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
James Blake (USA)
Mark Knowles (BHS)
6-1 6-1
R16Michael Russell (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Chase Buchanan (WC) (USA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Sekou Bangoura (Q) (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
4-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (4) (RUS)
Steve Johnson (USA)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Bradley Klahn (USA)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Neil Kenner (WC) (USA)
Andrew Mccarthy (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Moritz Baumann (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Stefano Ianni (2) (ITA)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex Bogdanovic (1) ()Jarmere Jenkins (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Moritz Baumann (7) (GER)Daniel Nguyen (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jean Andersen (RSA)Mac Styslinger (USA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Domijan (USA)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alex Bogdanovic (1) ()Luka Gregorc (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jarmere Jenkins (WC) (USA)Sasha Ermakov (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Nguyen (USA)Marek Michalicka (2) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Moritz Baumann (7) (GER)Asika Isoh (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mac Styslinger (USA)Chase Buchanan (3) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jean Andersen (RSA)Chris Wettengel (USA)7-6(2) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Domijan (USA)Tim Puetz (4) (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Mitchell Krueger (USA)Carsten Ball (8) (AUS)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Bogdanovic (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (SLO)Jon Wiegand (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sasha Ermakov (USA)Artem Baradach (WC) (BLR)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jarmere Jenkins (WC) (USA)Devin Britton (6) (USA)6-2 6-7(0) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Marek Michalicka (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Nguyen (USA)Andrew Adams (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Asika Isoh (WC) (USA)Charles Boyce (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Moritz Baumann (7) (GER)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chase Buchanan (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mac Styslinger (USA)Neil Kenner (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (USA)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jean Andersen (RSA)Michael McClune (5) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tim Puetz (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Domijan (USA)Rafael Valdez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Krueger (USA)Andrew Mccarthy (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carsten Ball (8) (AUS)Nicolas Meister (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Moritz Baumann (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
1-6 6-4 [11-9]
Q2Moritz Baumann (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Adham El-Effendi (1) (USA)
Darren Walsh ()
6-4 6-7(6) [10-2]
Q2Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Joey Rive (WC) (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-3 6-3