ATP Dallas Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Dallas Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Dallas Challenger Event Details:

2016-02-01Hard
IndoorTx, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dallas Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKyle Edmund (2) (GBR)Daniel Evans ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDaniel Evans ()Tatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFKyle Edmund (2) (GBR)Tim Smyczek (4) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFTatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)Frances Tiafoe (USA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniel Evans ()Benjamin Becker (3) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFTim Smyczek (4) (USA)Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKyle Edmund (2) (GBR)Grega Zemlja (SLO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Frances Tiafoe (USA)Mikhail Vaks (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (3) (GER)Ernesto Escobedo (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Evans ()Bjorn Fratangelo (8) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tim Smyczek (4) (USA)Ryan Harrison (USA)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (SLO)John-Patrick Smith (7) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kyle Edmund (2) (GBR)James McGee (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Frances Tiafoe (USA)Sam Groth (1) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikhail Vaks (Q) (RUS)Connor Smith (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (SUI)Marek Michalicka (Alt) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)Denys Molchanov (UKR)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (3) (GER)Jean Andersen (WC) (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (WC) (USA)Clay Thompson (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans ()Andrey Rublev (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (8) (USA)Jared Donaldson (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)Radu Albot (5) (MDA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Nicolas Barrientos (LL) (COL)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ryan Harrison (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (4) (USA)Mitchell Krueger (Alt) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (7) (AUS)Eric Quigley (Q) (USA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (SLO)Jason Jung (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32James McGee (IRL)Dennis Novikov (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (2) (GBR)Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Meister (WC) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
6-1 6-1
SFNicolas Meister (WC) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (4) (MEX)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFSekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Nicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)
Ariel Behar (URU)
6-3 6-4
QFNicolas Meister (WC) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Radu Albot (1) (MDA)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
6-3 1-6 10-5
QFHans Hach Verdugo (4) (MEX)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFNicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
6-2 6-4
QFSekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Radu Albot (1) (MDA)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
James Cerretani (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
6-3 5-7 10-8
R16Nicolas Meister (WC) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (Q) (USA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-4 6-3
R16Hans Hach Verdugo (4) (MEX)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
Frances Tiafoe (USA)
6-4 4-6 10-1
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Jared Donaldson (USA)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-4 2-6 10-7
R16Nicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Darren Walsh ()
6-4 3-6 13-11
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
Hunter Johnson (WC) (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Nick Chappell (WC) (USA)
Dane Webb (USA)
4-6 6-4 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clay Thompson (USA)Ryan Haviland (USA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Marinko Matosevic (2) (AUS)Yannick Hanfmann (GER)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Vaks (WC) (RUS)Nicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eric Quigley (5) (USA)Nicolas Meister (4) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Clay Thompson (USA)Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryan Haviland (USA)Alex Rybakov (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Marinko Matosevic (2) (AUS)Nick Chappell (USA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Gianluigi Quinzi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)Ruben Gonzales (PHL)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Vaks (WC) (RUS)Dane Webb (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Meister (4) (USA)Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eric Quigley (5) (USA)Jakob Sude (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Clay Thompson (USA)Dean O'Brien (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Rybakov (USA)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryan Haviland (USA)Stefan Kozlov (6) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Chappell (USA)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Dennis Nevolo (USA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianluigi Quinzi (8) (ITA)Jonathan Chang (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (PHL)David O'hare (IRL)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Vaks (WC) (RUS)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Dane Webb (WC) (USA)Maximiliano Estevez (7) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Meister (4) (USA)Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)4-6 6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)Joe Salisbury (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jakob Sude (GER)Luis Patino (MEX)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eric Quigley (5) (USA)Chase Wood (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Jean Andersen (WC) (RSA)
Michael Nott (GBR)
6-3 6-3
Q2Jean Andersen (WC) (RSA)
Michael Nott (GBR)
David O'hare (1) (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
6-7(3) 6-4 15-13
Q2Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (2) (RSA)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
7-6(3) 7-5