ATP Dallas Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Dallas Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Dallas Challenger Event Details:

2003-01-27Hard
IndoorDallas, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Dallas Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSimon Greul (GER)Justin Gimelstob (2) (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFSimon Greul (GER)Robert Kendrick (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFJustin Gimelstob (2) (USA)Cecil Mamiit (3) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFSimon Greul (GER)Jeff Morrison (1) (USA)3-6 6-1 7-6(10) [H2H]
QFRobert Kendrick (USA)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFCecil Mamiit (3) (USA)Andrew Ilie (PR) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJustin Gimelstob (2) (USA)Vasilis Mazarakis (8) (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jeff Morrison (1) (USA)Florent Serra (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Simon Greul (GER)Jimmy Wang (TPE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Robert Kendrick (USA)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Ricardo Mello (6) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrew Ilie (PR) (AUS)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cecil Mamiit (3) (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (8) (GRE)Dmitry Tursunov (WC) (RUS)6-7(3) 7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Justin Gimelstob (2) (USA)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeff Morrison (1) (USA)Eric Taino (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (FRA)Hugo Armando (PR) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (TPE)Julien Benneteau (Q) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (GER)Bjorn Phau (7) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Jack Brasington (4) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (USA)Trace Fielding (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Kevin Kim (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (6) (BRA)Graydon Oliver (Q) (USA)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Ilie (PR) (AUS)Ivan Miranda (5) (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)Andres Pedroso (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Hermes Gamonal (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (3) (USA)K.j. Hippensteel (WC) (USA)6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (8) (GRE)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (WC) (RUS)Louis Vosloo (RSA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Justin Gimelstob (2) (USA)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJustin Gimelstob (1) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Martin Garcia (2) (ARG)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
7-6(7) 7-6(4)
SFJustin Gimelstob (1) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
WO
SFMartin Garcia (2) (ARG)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Nick Crowell (WC) (USA)
Trace Fielding (USA)
6-1 7-5
QFJustin Gimelstob (1) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Jason Marshall (WC) (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFFederico Browne (ARG)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Dusan Vemic (3) (YUG)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(8)
QFNick Crowell (WC) (USA)
Trace Fielding (USA)
John Hui (HKG)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
6-3 7-6(9)
QFMartin Garcia (2) (ARG)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Justin Gimelstob (1) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Lester Cook (WC) (USA)
Ryan Newport (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Jason Marshall (WC) (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
7-5 6-4
R16Dusan Vemic (3) (YUG)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Emin Agaev (Q) (AZE)
Simon Larose (CAN)
6-4 6-7(8) 7-6(3)
R16Federico Browne (ARG)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16John Hui (HKG)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
Noam Behr (ISR)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
R16Nick Crowell (WC) (USA)
Trace Fielding (USA)
Tuomas Ketola (4) (FIN)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Hugo Armando (USA)
Andrew Ilie (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Martin Garcia (2) (ARG)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (USA)
Eric Taino (USA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Graydon Oliver (USA)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hermes Gamonal (6) (CHI)Richard Fromberg (AUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Kevin Kim (3) (USA)Doug Bohaboy (8) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julien Benneteau (4) (FRA)Lazar Magdincev (MKD)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Federico Browne (1) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Graydon Oliver (USA)Tres Davis (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Richard Fromberg (AUS)Noam Behr (ISR)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Hermes Gamonal (6) (CHI)Todd Reid (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Kim (3) (USA)Nick Crowell (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Doug Bohaboy (8) (USA)Zack Fleishman (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Benneteau (4) (FRA)Jamie Friedland (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lazar Magdincev (MKD)Julio Silva (5) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Browne (1) (ARG)Jonathan Howard (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tres Davis (USA)Lance Hagan (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Graydon Oliver (USA)Emin Agaev (7) (AZE)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Noam Behr (ISR)Yuriy Schukin (2) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Fromberg (AUS)Glenn Weiner (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Todd Reid (AUS)Dusan Vemic (YUG)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hermes Gamonal (6) (CHI)Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kim (3) (USA)Simon Larose (CAN)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nick Crowell (WC) (USA)Martin Garcia (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zack Fleishman (USA)Mashiska Washington (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Doug Bohaboy (8) (USA)Janne Ojala (FIN)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Benneteau (4) (FRA)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Friedland (WC) (USA)Anthony Ross (AUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev (MKD)Theron Cole (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julio Silva (5) (BRA)Brandon Davis (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Dallas Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Dallas Challenger?