ATP Czech Republic F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Czech Republic F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Republic F7 Futures Event Details:

2018-10-22Carpet
IndoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Republic F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulian Ocleppo (ITA)Michael Vrbensky (1) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMichael Vrbensky (1) (CZE)Petr Nouza (8) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFJulian Ocleppo (ITA)Niels Lootsma (NLD)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFPetr Nouza (8) (CZE)Filip Duda (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNiels Lootsma (NLD)Maciej Rajski (7) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMichael Vrbensky (1) (CZE)Jan Mertl (5) (CZE)6-7(5) 7-5 ret.[H2H]
QFJulian Ocleppo (ITA)Antonin Stepanek (WC) (CZE)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Julian Ocleppo (ITA)Ivan Kosec (q) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (5) (CZE)Yann Wojcik (q) ()6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Michael Vrbensky (1) (CZE)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Niels Lootsma (NLD)Tadeas Paroulek (2) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Maciej Rajski (7) (POL)Kacper Zuk (POL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Petr Nouza (8) (CZE)Ondrej Krstev (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Duda (CZE)Tomas Machac (CZE)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Antonin Stepanek (WC) (CZE)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)6-1 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Michael Vrbensky (1) (CZE)Savriyan Danilov ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Machac (CZE)Robin Stanek (CZE)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Ondrej Krstev (CZE)MICHAL Selecky (q) (SVK)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Duda (CZE)Pavel Nejedly (3) (CZE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ivan Kosec (q) (SVK)Michal Konecny (4) (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Julian Ocleppo (ITA)Jonas Forejtek (WC) ()6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Karol Drzewiecki (POL)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (POL)Andrej Glvac (SVK)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)Marek Gengel (6) (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (5) (CZE)Piotr Grynkowski (q) (POL)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Petr Nouza (8) (CZE)Christian Seraphim (q) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonin Stepanek (WC) (CZE)Michal Mikula (q) (POL)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Maciej Rajski (7) (POL)Samuel Hodor (q) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yann Wojcik (q) ()Dominik Palan (WC) ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tadeas Paroulek (2) (CZE)Jan Silhavy (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Niels Lootsma (NLD)Isa Mammetgulyyev (q) (TKM)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarek Gengel (CZE)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
Jonas Forejtek ()
Jan Mertl (CZE)
2-6 6-3 10-3
SFJonas Forejtek ()
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Antonin Bolardt (CZE)
Tomas Machac (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-0
SFMarek Gengel (CZE)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
Dominik Nazaruk (POL)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
7-6(2) 3-6 10-4
QFAntonin Bolardt (CZE)
Tomas Machac (CZE)
Filip Duda (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
7-6(5) 0-6 10-7
QFJonas Forejtek ()
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-7
QFDominik Nazaruk (POL)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
Yann Wojcik ()
Kacper Zuk (POL)
2-6 6-3 10-8
QFMarek Gengel (CZE)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Antonin Bolardt (CZE)
Tomas Machac (CZE)
Lucas Cyprich (CZE)
Radek Cyprich (CZE)
6-3 6-0
R16Jonas Forejtek ()
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Ondrej Krstev (CZE)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
6-3 6-3
R16Dominik Nazaruk (POL)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)
Antonin Stepanek (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Yann Wojcik ()
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Mirgiiaz Mirdzhaliev (_KG)
Krystof Zapsky ()
6-4 6-7(5) 10-3
R16Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
Samuel Hodor (SVK)
Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)
w/o
R16Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Andrej Glvac (SVK)
MICHAL Selecky (SVK)
w/o
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Kosec (q) (SVK)Matej Cintl ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yann Wojcik (q) ()Dominik Nazaruk (POL)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Isa Mammetgulyyev (q) (TKM)David Juras (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Christian Seraphim (q) ()Antonin Bolardt (CZE)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michal Mikula (q) (POL)Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1MICHAL Selecky (q) (SVK)Yvo Panak (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Samuel Hodor (q) (SVK)Dominik Langmajer (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Piotr Grynkowski (q) (POL)Kai Lemstra (_GE)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kai Lemstra (_GE)Vitek Horak (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Juras (SVK)Adam Kalivoda (CZE)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Isa Mammetgulyyev (q) (TKM)Marek Podlesak (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominik Langmajer (CZE)Roman Arendar (_CU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samuel Hodor (q) (SVK)Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dominik Nazaruk (POL)Floris Podzimek ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Piotr Grynkowski (q) (POL)Daniel Vrba (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)Adam Blecha (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michal Mikula (q) (POL)Evzen Holis ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3MICHAL Selecky (q) (SVK)Daniel Paty (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yvo Panak (CZE)Leon Petko (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Kosec (q) (SVK)Jiri Barnat ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matej Cintl ()Bartosz Wojnar (POL)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Christian Seraphim (q) ()Alessandro Ricci (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonin Bolardt (CZE)Lucas Cyprich (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yann Wojcik (q) ()Jan Stolin ()6-3 6-2[H2H]