ATP Czech Republic F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Czech Republic F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Republic F5 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-16Clay
OutdoorPrague, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Republic F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJiri Vesely (8) (CZE)Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFNorbert Gombos (1) (SVK)Jan Satral (CZE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFJiri Vesely (8) (CZE)Thiago Monteiro (6) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFNorbert Gombos (1) (SVK)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJan Satral (CZE)Daniel Lustig (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFThiago Monteiro (6) (BRA)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFJiri Vesely (8) (CZE)Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)Robert Rumler (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Michal Schmid (5) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Lustig (CZE)Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jan Satral (CZE)Adrian Sikora (7) (SVK)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Thiago Monteiro (6) (BRA)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Michal Milko (SVK)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (8) (CZE)Tiago Fernandes (BRA)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)Otakar Lucak (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Rumler (CZE)Pavel Krcek (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (CZE)David Pavlik (WC) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (5) (CZE)Robin Bulant (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (4) (ARG)Adrian Partl (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lustig (CZE)Leonard Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jan Satral (CZE)Jiri Kosler (Q) (CZE)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (7) (SVK)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (6) (BRA)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gibril Diarra (AUT)Vaclav Safranek (WC) (CZE)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Ivan Kosec (Q) (SVK)2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Michal Milko (SVK)Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (8) (CZE)David Simunek (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tiago Fernandes (BRA)Jan Kuncik (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)Jan Blecha (Q) (CZE)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)Lukas Marsoun (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Patrik Fabian (SVK)
Adrian Partl (SVK)
6-1 6-2
SFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
3-6 7-5 [10-2]
SFPatrik Fabian (SVK)
Adrian Partl (SVK)
Otakar Lucak (CZE)
Robert Rumler (CZE)
6-0 6-4
QFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Jan Kuncik (CZE)
David Pavlik (CZE)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFAdam Pavlasek (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Robin Bulant (CZE)
Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR)
1-6 6-0 [10-7]
QFPatrik Fabian (SVK)
Adrian Partl (SVK)
Lubomir Majsajdr (4) (CZE)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
2-6 6-2 [12-10]
QFOtakar Lucak (CZE)
Robert Rumler (CZE)
Nikita Bronnikov (RUS)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
6-4 7-5
R16Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Tomas Musil (CZE)
6-2 7-5
R16Jan Kuncik (CZE)
David Pavlik (CZE)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Michal Milko (SVK)
4-6 7-5 [11-9]
R16Adam Pavlasek (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Tomas Kubis (SVK)
Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)
6-1 6-2
R16Robin Bulant (CZE)
Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR)
Pavel Krcek (CZE)
Juraj Masar (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Patrik Fabian (SVK)
Adrian Partl (SVK)
Tomas Pitra (CZE)
David Simunek (CZE)
3-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Lubomir Majsajdr (4) (CZE)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Jakub Musil (WC) (CZE)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
WO
R16Nikita Bronnikov (RUS)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Krystof Janosik (WC) (CZE)
Filip Rikl (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Otakar Lucak (CZE)
Robert Rumler (CZE)
Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Blecha (1) (CZE)Tomas Prokop (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Otakar Lucak (2) (CZE)Pavel Nejedly (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Marsoun (CZE)Tomas Musil (CZE)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Jan Kuncik (4) (CZE)Tomas Papik (WC) (CZE)7-6(2) 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Jiri Kosler (11) (CZE)Juraj Masar (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robin Bulant (6) (CZE)Patrik Fabian (12WC) (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Kosec (9) (SVK)Tomas Hrabec (7) (CZE)7-6(7) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Leonard Stakhovsky (10) (UKR)Andrey Yuzhnyy (8) (RUS)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jan Blecha (1) (CZE)Stanislav Nebojsa (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Prokop (CZE)Jan Lostak (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Otakar Lucak (2) (CZE)Jan Simon (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Nejedly (WC) (CZE)Bartosz Wojnar (POL)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Marsoun (CZE)Viktor Farkas (3) (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Musil (CZE)Filip Dolezel (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Kuncik (4) (CZE)Michal Bisko (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Papik (WC) (CZE)Marian Demes (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juraj Masar (SVK)Lukas Vrnak (5) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Kosler (11) (CZE)Martin Kobza (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robin Bulant (6) (CZE)Marek Jaloviec (WC) (CZE)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrik Fabian (12WC) (SVK)Sebastian Beutel (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Hrabec (7) (CZE)Jakub Filipsky (WC) (CZE)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ivan Kosec (9) (SVK)Tomas Kaluzik (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Yuzhnyy (8) (RUS)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Leonard Stakhovsky (10) (UKR)David Prokop (CZE)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Czech Republic F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Czech Republic F5 Futures?