ATP Czech Republic F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Czech Republic F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Republic F4 Futures Event Details:

2016-06-27Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Republic F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOrlando Luz (BRA)Peter Torebko (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFOrlando Luz (BRA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFPeter Torebko (GER)Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFZdenek Kolar (CZE)Jan Mertl (6) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFOrlando Luz (BRA)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFPeter Torebko (GER)Petr Michnev (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)Uladzimir Ignatik (8) (BLR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Marek Michalicka (1) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (6) (CZE)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Orlando Luz (BRA)David Poljak (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ante Pavic (CRO)Lorenzo Giustino (5) (ITA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (GER)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Petr Michnev (CZE)Marcelo Zormann (BRA)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (8) (BLR)Mate Valkusz (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)Jan Hernych (CZE)7-5 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (1) (CZE)Dominik Kellovsky (WC) (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Brian Cernoch (WC) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (6) (CZE)Lukas Vejvara (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32David Poljak (WC) (CZE)Robin Stanek (4) (CZE)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Orlando Luz (BRA)Maxim Dubarenco (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (CRO)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (5) (ITA)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (GER)Andreas Beck (7) (GER)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Matej Vocel (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Marcelo Zormann (BRA)Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Petr Michnev (CZE)Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (8) (BLR)Frantisek Pechala (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Mate Valkusz (HUN)Daniel Rabas (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (CZE)Michal Bisko (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)Matej Maruscak (SVK)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJan Hernych (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Roman Jebavy (WC) (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
6-1 6-4
SFRoman Jebavy (WC) (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
Maxim Dubarenco (BLR)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
6-1 6-3
SFJan Hernych (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Uladzimir Ignatik (4) (BLR)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFMaxim Dubarenco (BLR)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (1) (PRT)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFRoman Jebavy (WC) (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFUladzimir Ignatik (4) (BLR)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFJan Hernych (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
0-6 6-4 10-7
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (1) (PRT)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Antonin Stepanek (WC) (CZE)
Lukas Vejvara (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Maxim Dubarenco (BLR)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
WO
R16Roman Jebavy (WC) (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
7-5 6-2
R16David Poljak (CZE)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
6-4 7-5
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (4) (BLR)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
Daniel Janko (WC) (CZE)
Daniel Rabas (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Jan Hernych (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Petr Michnev (CZE)
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
6-0 6-2
R16Michal Konecny (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Orlando Luz (2) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
2-6 6-4 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Orlando Luz (1) (BRA)Roman Jebavy (WC) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vit Kopriva (2) (CZE)Nikolaj Katic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vitaliy Sachko (3) (UKR)Jan Blecha (10) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matej Vocel (4) (CZE)Filip Duda (11) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matej Maruscak (15) (SVK)Zvonimir Babic ()6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Michal Bisko (CZE)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lukas Vejvara (14) (CZE)Pavel Nejedly (7) (CZE)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Frantisek Pechala (WC) (CZE)Dominik Recek (16) (CZE)6-2 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Orlando Luz (1) (BRA)Josef Vagner (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roman Jebavy (WC) (CZE)Bastian Parada ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vit Kopriva (2) (CZE)Matias Howells (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikolaj Katic ()Michal Marko (SVK)2-6 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vitaliy Sachko (3) (UKR)David Damian Brna (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jan Blecha (10) (CZE)Patrik Maly (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matej Vocel (4) (CZE)Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Filip Duda (11) (CZE)Daniel Janko (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zvonimir Babic ()Ondrej Krstev (5) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matej Maruscak (15) (SVK)Petar Pjevcevic (SRB)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHL)Dominik Barton (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michal Bisko (CZE)Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pavel Nejedly (7) (CZE)Frantisek Polanka (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lukas Vejvara (14) (CZE)Peter Mick (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Frantisek Pechala (WC) (CZE)Georgyi Malyshev (WC) (RUS)6-0 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dominik Recek (16) (CZE)Andrej Glvac (SVK)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Orlando Luz (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josef Vagner (CZE)Grigory Potemkin (RUS)3-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bastian Parada ()Antonin Stepanek (CZE)7-6(3) 6-7(6) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Roman Jebavy (WC) (CZE)Patrik Nema (9) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vit Kopriva (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matias Howells (ARG)Marko Jovanovic (AUS)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Marko (SVK)Nazar Khrustalev (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikolaj Katic ()Peter Balla (12) (HUN)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Sachko (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Damian Brna (SVK)Daniil Tsebrenko (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrik Maly (CZE)Adam Kalivoda (CZE)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jan Blecha (10) (CZE)Owen Kirk (IRL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matej Vocel (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA)Karol Krawczynski (POL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Janko (CZE)Danail Banov ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Duda (11) (CZE)Tomas Musil (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ondrej Krstev (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zvonimir Babic ()Frantisek Simon (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Petar Pjevcevic (SRB)Jakub Novak (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matej Maruscak (15) (SVK)Samuel Hodor (SVK)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Barton (CZE)Marek Nerusil (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Ortega (BRA)Pavel Staubert (WC) (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q3Michal Bisko (CZE)Dominik Stary (13) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pavel Nejedly (7) (CZE)Stepan Holis (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Polanka (CZE)Adam Blecha (CZE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Mick (SVK)Radek Danis (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lukas Vejvara (14) (CZE)Daniel Rua (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Georgyi Malyshev (WC) (RUS)Michal Franek (8) (CZE)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Pechala (WC) (CZE)Andrea Lorenzini (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrej Glvac (SVK)Adam Bronka (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominik Recek (16) (CZE)DANIEL Velek (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]