ATP Czech Republic F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Czech Republic F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Republic F2 Futures Event Details:

2018-05-21Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Republic F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Peter Heller (8) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFPeter Heller (8) (GER)Bruno Sant'anna (1) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFSekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJan Mertl (3) (CZE)Michal Konecny (6) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFPeter Heller (8) (GER)Tomas Machac (WC) (CZE)6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
QFSekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Patrik Rikl (7q) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFBruno Sant'anna (1) (BRA)Philipp Davydenko (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Patrik Rikl (7q) (CZE)Ondrej Krstev (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (6) (CZE)Filip Duda (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Philipp Davydenko (RUS)Robin Stanek (5) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Bart Van Den Berg ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Heller (8) (GER)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tomas Machac (WC) (CZE)Michal Franek (q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (1) (BRA)Simon Beaupain (q) (BEL)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)Antonin Bolardt (q) (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Szymon Walkow (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (1) (BRA)Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonin Bolardt (q) (CZE)Jiri Jenicek (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ondrej Krstev (CZE)Kody Pearson (q) (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Bart Van Den Berg ()Kai Lemstra (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Michal Franek (q) (CZE)Tomas Papik (4q) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Machac (WC) (CZE)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Patrik Rikl (7q) (CZE)Maxence Beauge (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Simon Beaupain (q) (BEL)Lucas Gerch (q) ()6-3 3-6 2-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)Jiri Lehecka (WC) (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (6) (CZE)Tomas Jirousek (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Philipp Davydenko (RUS)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (8) (GER)Kai Wehnelt ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Robin Stanek (5) (CZE)Marcel Marlon Sudzum (q) (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)Marek Gengel (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Duda (CZE)Petr Nouza (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFilip Duda (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
6-3 4-6 10-5
SFFilip Duda (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
3-6 7-6(2) 11-9
SFPetr Nouza (CZE)
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
4-6 7-5 10-7
QFSekou Bangoura (USA)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Antonin Stepanek (CZE)
Lukas Vejvara (CZE)
3-6 6-3 11-9
QFPetr Nouza (CZE)
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
Philipp Davydenko (RUS)
Bart Van Den Berg ()
6-2 6-4
QFFilip Duda (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Sander Groen (NLD)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFMarek Gengel (CZE)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
Michal Franek (CZE)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
6-4 6-1
R16Marek Gengel (CZE)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
Lucas Cyprich (CZE)
Radek Cyprich (CZE)
6-1 6-4
R16Filip Duda (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Jiri Jenicek (CZE)
Vojtech Vlkovsky ()
6-2 6-4
R16Sander Groen (NLD)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)
Yvo Panak (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Philipp Davydenko (RUS)
Bart Van Den Berg ()
Brian Cernoch (USA)
Kody Pearson (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Petr Nouza (CZE)
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
Antonin Bolardt (CZE)
Tomas Machac (CZE)
6-2 5-7 10-6
R16Antonin Stepanek (CZE)
Lukas Vejvara (CZE)
Dusan Hajatko (CZE)
Jiri Lehecka (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Brock Dixon ()
Tommy Hamilton ()
6-0 6-0
R16Michal Franek (CZE)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Kai Lemstra (_GE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
4-6 6-4 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrik Rikl (7q) (CZE)Jakub Beran ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michal Franek (q) (CZE)Nico Mertens ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucas Gerch (q) ()Dominique Graf ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Simon Beaupain (q) (BEL)Lukas Vejvara (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tomas Papik (4q) (CZE)Stepan Pecak ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Antonin Bolardt (q) (CZE)Frantisek Pechala (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kody Pearson (q) (AUS)Leon Hoeveler ()3-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcel Marlon Sudzum (q) (NLD)Yvo Panak (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucas Gerch (q) ()Roman Arendar (_CU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michal Franek (q) (CZE)Matteo Meneghetti ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nico Mertens ()Radek Cyprich (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jakub Beran ()Brian Cernoch (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patrik Rikl (7q) (CZE)Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Papik (4q) (CZE)Antonin Stepanek (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stepan Pecak ()Boris Stastny ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Dominique Graf ()Jiri Barnat ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonin Bolardt (q) (CZE)Lucas Cyprich (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcel Marlon Sudzum (q) (NLD)David Juras (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yvo Panak (CZE)Constantin Christ (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kody Pearson (q) (AUS)Daniel Paty (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leon Hoeveler ()Marek Podlesak (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Beaupain (q) (BEL)Martin Krumich ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lukas Vejvara (CZE)Ondrej Dusek (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frantisek Pechala (CZE)Tommy Hamilton ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stepan Pecak ()DANIEL Velek (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)Jan Vrba (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brian Cernoch (USA)Alessandro Ricci (CZE)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Radek Cyprich (CZE)Michael Paty (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michal Franek (q) (CZE)Adam Peterka ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jiri Barnat ()Dominik Recek (CZE)7-6(6) 6-7(9) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lucas Cyprich (CZE)Kiyan Santino Kasemi ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Pechala (CZE)Mathias Musil ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ondrej Dusek (CZE)Frantisek Simon (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Krumich ()Daniil Tsebrenko (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Paty (CZE)Robert Steinhauser ()7-5 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Constantin Christ (GER)Brock Dixon ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcel Marlon Sudzum (q) (NLD)Cyril Frantisek Slachta ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antonin Stepanek (CZE)Tomas Janis (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]