ATP Czech Republic F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Czech Republic F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Republic F2 Futures Event Details:

2015-05-18Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Republic F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarek Michalicka (2) (CZE)Uladzimir Ignatik (1) (BLR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
SFUladzimir Ignatik (1) (BLR)Robin Stanek (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMarek Michalicka (2) (CZE)Vaclav Safranek (7) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFUladzimir Ignatik (1) (BLR)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFRobin Stanek (CZE)Libor Salaba (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFVaclav Safranek (7) (CZE)Jan Satral (3) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMarek Michalicka (2) (CZE)Jan Choinski (8) (GER)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (1) (BLR)Dominik Suc (CZE)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Pavel Nejedly (CZE)Nicolas Reissig (6) (AUT)7-6(2) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Libor Salaba (CZE)Adrian Sikora (4) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Robin Stanek (CZE)Pascal Brunner (5) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Vaclav Safranek (7) (CZE)David Poljak (WC) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jan Satral (3) (CZE)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan Choinski (8) (GER)Hannes Wagner ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Marek Michalicka (2) (CZE)Pavel Staubert (WC) (CZE)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (1) (BLR)Daniel Altmaier (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominik Suc (CZE)Petr Michnev (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Pavel Nejedly (CZE)Roman Jebavy (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (6) (AUT)Filip Brtnicky (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (4) (SVK)Dusan Hajatko (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Libor Salaba (CZE)Ladislav Zeleny (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Robin Stanek (CZE)Jelle Sels (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (5) (AUT)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (7) (CZE)Paul Woerner (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32David Poljak (WC) (CZE)Tomas Kaluzik (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Johannes Haerteis (GER)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Satral (3) (CZE)Yannick Offermans ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (8) (GER)Milan Habrman (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Hannes Wagner ()Dominik Boehler ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pavel Staubert (WC) (CZE)Zdenek Derkas (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (2) (CZE)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMateusz Kowalczyk (2) (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Daniel Altmaier (GER)
Paul Woerner (GER)
6-3 7-5
SFDaniel Altmaier (GER)
Paul Woerner (GER)
Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
6-2 6-2
SFMateusz Kowalczyk (2) (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Marek Michalicka (3) (CZE)
Dominik Suc (CZE)
7-6(7) 6-2
QFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
WO
QFDaniel Altmaier (GER)
Paul Woerner (GER)
Petr Michnev (4) (CZE)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
5-7 6-1 10-8
QFMarek Michalicka (3) (CZE)
Dominik Suc (CZE)
Dusan Hajatko (WC) (CZE)
Michal Mateasko (CZE)
6-2 6-2
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (2) (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Hannes Wagner ()
6-2 6-2
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Petr Michnev (4) (CZE)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Kamil Gajewski (WC) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-1 6-1
R16Daniel Altmaier (GER)
Paul Woerner (GER)
Dominik Boehler ()
Jan Choinski (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Dusan Hajatko (WC) (CZE)
Michal Mateasko (CZE)
Filip Brtnicky (CZE)
Ladislav Zeleny (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Marek Michalicka (3) (CZE)
Dominik Suc (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
6-1 6-3
R16Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Jan Kuncik (CZE)
Martin Suchanek (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (2) (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Pavel Staubert (WC) (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
4-6 6-3 10-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Reissig (1) (AUT)Michal Wojnar (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (2) (AUT)Ladislav Zeleny (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zdenek Derkas (CZE)Szymon Walkow (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paul Woerner (4) (GER)Matej Vocel (WC) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dominik Boehler (5) ()Tomas Musil (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yannick Offermans ()Dominik Recek (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hannes Wagner (7) ()Tomas Frommel (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tomas Kaluzik (9) (CZE)Milan Habrman (8) (SVK)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Reissig (1) (AUT)Leonard Von Hindte ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michal Wojnar (POL)Cyprian Owczarz (POL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (2) (AUT)Petr Hajek ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ladislav Zeleny (CZE)Boris Melamed ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zdenek Derkas (CZE)Daniel Uhlig (3) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Szymon Walkow (POL)Niclas Pietsch (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paul Woerner (4) (GER)Florian Kappe ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matej Vocel (WC) (CZE)Jiri Vachtl (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dominik Boehler (5) ()Pelle Boerma ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomas Musil (CZE)Kamil Gajewski (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yannick Offermans ()Vitaliy Sachko (6) (UKR)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Dominik Recek (CZE)Francesco Iaccarino ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hannes Wagner (7) ()Jaroslav Pesek (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Frommel (WC) (CZE)Ivan Kocourek (CZE)0-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Milan Habrman (8) (SVK)Jan Jochman (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tomas Kaluzik (9) (CZE)Tomas Toman (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Reissig (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonard Von Hindte ()Robert Pelyhe (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michal Wojnar (POL)MICHAL Selecky (SVK)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCyprian Owczarz (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petr Hajek ()Jan Kirchhoff ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ladislav Zeleny (CZE)Alessandro Ricci (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBoris Melamed ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Uhlig (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zdenek Derkas (CZE)Leon Hoeveler ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Niclas Pietsch (GER)Jan Kubicek (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSzymon Walkow (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Paul Woerner (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Florian Kappe ()Alexander Schewzow (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jiri Vachtl (CZE)Marek Rehacek (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMatej Vocel (WC) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Boehler (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pelle Boerma ()Konrad Mularczyk (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Musil (CZE)Christian Hesz ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKamil Gajewski (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Sachko (6) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yannick Offermans ()Maximilian Kaiser ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFrancesco Iaccarino ()Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDominik Recek (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hannes Wagner (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pesek (CZE)Alvaro Rentero Puche (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTomas Frommel (WC) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIvan Kocourek (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Milan Habrman (8) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Jochman (CZE)Sebastian Buehler ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Toman (CZE)Jaroslav Vondrasek (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTomas Kaluzik (9) (CZE)Bye[H2H]