ATP Czech Republic F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Czech Republic F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Republic F12 Futures Event Details:

2016-12-05Carpet
IndoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Republic F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNiels Lootsma (8) (NLD)Tomas Papik (6) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFTomas Papik (6) (CZE)Robin Stanek (5) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFNiels Lootsma (8) (NLD)Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)6-4 3-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFTomas Papik (6) (CZE)Marek Gengel (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFRobin Stanek (5) (CZE)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNiels Lootsma (8) (NLD)Jan Hernych (4) (CZE)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMichal Konecny (2) (CZE)Vit Kopriva (7) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marek Gengel (CZE)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Tomas Papik (6) (CZE)Patrik Obal (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sami Reinwein (GER)Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Robin Stanek (5) (CZE)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Niels Lootsma (8) (NLD)Matej Vocel (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan Hernych (4) (CZE)Filip Veger (CRO)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Vit Kopriva (7) (CZE)Matej Maruscak (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)Petr Nouza (WC) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Zdenek Kolar (1) (CZE)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (CZE)David Poljak (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Patrik Obal (SVK)Szymon Walkow (POL)6-4 0-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Tomas Papik (6) (CZE)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sami Reinwein (GER)Filip Brtnicky (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler ()David Pultr (CZE)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Robin Stanek (5) (CZE)David Damian Brna (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Niels Lootsma (8) (NLD)Mikalai Haliak (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Matej Vocel (CZE)Dominik Barton (CZE)0-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Veger (CRO)Arturs Lazdins ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (4) (CZE)Tadeas Paroulek (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (7) (CZE)Frantisek Pechala (CZE)7-6(5) 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Matej Maruscak (SVK)Antonin Bolardt (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Petr Nouza (WC) (CZE)Samuel Hodor (SVK)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)Lukas Vejvara (WC) (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Papik (2) (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
Sebastian Bader (4) (AUT)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
6-3 6-2
SFSebastian Bader (4) (AUT)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-2 4-6 10-5
SFTomas Papik (2) (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (3) (CZE)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-8
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Alexander Centenari (USA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFSebastian Bader (4) (AUT)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Lukas Vejvara (CZE)
6-2 6-2
QFZdenek Kolar (3) (CZE)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)
Jiri Vachtl (CZE)
6-2 6-4
QFTomas Papik (2) (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
Antonin Stepanek (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Antonin Bolardt (WC) (CZE)
Lukas Polacek (CZE)
6-1 6-4
R16Alexander Centenari (USA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
David Damian Brna (SVK)
Patrik Obal (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Sebastian Bader (4) (AUT)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Samuel Hodor (SVK)
Matej Maruscak (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Marek Gengel (CZE)
Lukas Vejvara (CZE)
Filip Brtnicky (CZE)
DANIEL Velek (CZE)
6-0 6-3
R16Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)
Jiri Vachtl (CZE)
Jan Michalek (WC) (CZE)
Frantisek Polanka (CZE)
6-4 6-1
R16Zdenek Kolar (3) (CZE)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
Ondrej Dusek (CZE)
David Martinek (CZE)
6-2 6-0
R16Jan Hernych (CZE)
Antonin Stepanek (CZE)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
0-6 7-6(4) 10-7
R16Tomas Papik (2) (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
Mikalai Haliak (BLR)
Arturs Lazdins ()
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrik Obal (1) (SVK)Dominik Recek (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Arturs Lazdins (2) ()Ondrej Dusek (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matej Maruscak (3) (SVK)Marek Rehacek (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mikalai Haliak (4) (BLR)Frantisek Polanka (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1David Damian Brna (WC) (SVK)Albert SPRLAK Puk (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dominik Barton (CZE)Dominik Langmajer (WC) (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Pultr (CZE)Samuel Hodor (7) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Frantisek Pechala (WC) (CZE)Matej Panik (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patrik Obal (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dominik Recek (CZE)Dan Skacel (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arturs Lazdins (2) ()Marko Pasalic (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ondrej Dusek (CZE)Stepan Rinko (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matej Maruscak (3) (SVK)Jan Michalek (WC) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marek Rehacek (CZE)Jiri Vachtl (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mikalai Haliak (4) (BLR)Marek Podlesak (WC) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Frantisek Polanka (CZE)Antonin Stepanek (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Albert SPRLAK Puk (WC) (CZE)Alexander Centenari (5) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2David Damian Brna (WC) (SVK)David Martinek (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominik Langmajer (WC) (CZE)Michal Marko (6) (SVK)3-6 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dominik Barton (CZE)DANIEL Velek (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Samuel Hodor (7) (SVK)Tomas Frommel (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Pultr (CZE)Adam Blecha (CZE)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Matej Panik (CZE)David Mrazek (CZE)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Frantisek Pechala (WC) (CZE)Lukas Polacek (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]