ATP Czech Rep. F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Czech Rep. F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Rep. F6 Futures Event Details:

2005-10-31Hard
IndoorFrydlant Nad Ostravici, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Rep. F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Hajek (3Q) (CZE)Lukas Lacko (4) (SVK)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFJan Hajek (3Q) (CZE)David Novak (CZE)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFLukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Michal Navratil (5) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Novak (CZE)Robert Godlewski (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJan Hajek (3Q) (CZE)Marin Cilic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichal Navratil (5) (CZE)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-7(7) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16David Novak (CZE)Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)3-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Robert Godlewski (POL)Martin Vacek (PR) (CZE)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (3Q) (CZE)Evgeny Kirillov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marin Cilic (CRO)Jakub Hasek (6) (CZE)5-7 7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)Josef Hrabal (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Karel Triska (Q) (CZE)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michal Navratil (5) (CZE)Miloslav Navratil (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)Dusan Lojda (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Novak (CZE)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Vacek (PR) (CZE)Christopher Koderisch (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (POL)Ladislav Chramosta (8) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (3Q) (CZE)Grzegorz Panfil (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (Q) (RUS)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (CRO)Frantisek Polyak (LL) (SVK)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jakub Hasek (6) (CZE)Martin Kamenik (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)Maciej Dilaj (7) (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Josef Hrabal (WC) (CZE)Theodor Devoty (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karel Triska (Q) (CZE)Daniel Lustig (Q) (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (5) (CZE)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Navratil (Q) (CZE)Petr Masek (WC) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)Lukas Rosol (CZE)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Lustig (1) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Karel Triska (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFDaniel Lustig (1) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
6-3 6-2
SFRoman Kutac (CZE)
Karel Triska (CZE)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
QFDaniel Lustig (1) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Petr Masek (CZE)
Mirko Zapletal (CZE)
6-1 6-1
QFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Maciej Dilaj (3) (POL)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
WO
QFJan Hajek (CZE)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
David Novak (4) (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
6-3 7-5
QFRoman Kutac (CZE)
Karel Triska (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Lustig (1) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Bye
R16Petr Masek (CZE)
Mirko Zapletal (CZE)
Petr Frelich (CZE)
Armen Gomktsian (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Maciej Dilaj (3) (POL)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
Bye
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Josef Hrabal (CZE)
Miloslav Navratil (CZE)
WO
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Bye
R16David Novak (4) (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Bye
R16Roman Kutac (CZE)
Karel Triska (CZE)
David Berka (CZE)
Martin Berka (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Hajek (1WC) (CZE)Tomislav Hadzic (10) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Kirillov (2) (RUS)Franko Skugor (11) (CRO)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Miloslav Navratil (WC) (CZE)Frantisek Polyak (3) (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Lustig (4) (CZE)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karel Triska (9) (CZE)Alexander Kudryavtsev (5) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Theodor Devoty (6) (CZE)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (14) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Grzegorz Panfil (13) (POL)Filip Polasek (7) (SVK)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pavol Cervenak (12) (SVK)Christian Blocker (GER)6-4 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jan Hajek (1WC) (CZE)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Hadzic (10) (CRO)Milan Petercak (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Kirillov (2) (RUS)Vaclav Kucera (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (11) (CRO)Jiri Krkoska (WC) (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frantisek Polyak (3) (SVK)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miloslav Navratil (WC) (CZE)Dejan Katic (15) (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Lustig (4) (CZE)David Berka (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Lessiak (AUT)Michal Varsanyi (16) (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Kudryavtsev (5) (RUS)Erik Valerian (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karel Triska (9) (CZE)Armen Gomktsian (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Theodor Devoty (6) (CZE)Tomas Banczi (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Krasnorutskiy (14) (RUS)Mirko Zapletal (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filip Polasek (7) (SVK)Jan Marek (CZE)4-6 7-6(11) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Grzegorz Panfil (13) (POL)Peter Miklusicak (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Blocker (GER)Denes Lukacs (8) (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavol Cervenak (12) (SVK)Jan Subota (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Czech Rep. F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Czech Rep. F6 Futures?