ATP Czech Rep. F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Czech Rep. F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Rep. F5 Futures Event Details:

2007-12-03Hard
IndoorFrydland Nad Ostravici, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Rep. F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKonstantin Kravchuk (5) (RUS)Miloslav Mecir (Q) (SVK)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (5) (RUS)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMiloslav Mecir (Q) (SVK)Karol Beck (Q) (SVK)1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (5) (RUS)Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFLadislav Chramosta (CZE)Thomas Schoorel (Q) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMiloslav Mecir (Q) (SVK)Karel Triska (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFKarol Beck (Q) (SVK)Lukas Rosol (2) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (5) (RUS)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Michal Navratil (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thomas Schoorel (Q) (NED)David Novak (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Miloslav Mecir (Q) (SVK)Jan Marek (Q) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karel Triska (Q) (CZE)Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Karol Beck (Q) (SVK)Antonio Veic (8) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (2) (CZE)Marin Bradaric (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)Jakub Lustyk (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Michal Konecny (WC) (CZE)6-7(1) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (5) (RUS)Jiri Krkoska (Q) (CZE)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Marko Tkalec (3) (SLO)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (WC) (CZE)Michal Pazicky (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (Q) (NED)Ivan Bjelica (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Novak (CZE)Jan Stancik (6) (SVK)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Marek (Q) (CZE)Martin Vacek (7) (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (Q) (SVK)Christian Magg (AUT)4-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Karel Triska (Q) (CZE)Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (8) (CRO)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (Q) (SVK)Andrei Gorban (MDA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (CRO)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (2) (CZE)Jiri Kosler (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukas Rosol (1) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Jiri Krkoska (3) (CZE)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
6-4 6-2
SFLukas Rosol (1) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Edward Allinson (A) (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
6-2 6-3
SFJiri Krkoska (3) (CZE)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
WO
QFLukas Rosol (1) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Andrei Gorban (MDA)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
6-3 1-6 [10-4]
QFEdward Allinson (A) (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
Nikola Martinovic (4) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
QFJiri Krkoska (3) (CZE)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Irakli Dshandshgava (WC) (AUT)
Petr Michnev (CZE)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFKarol Beck (SVK)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Lukas Rosol (1) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
6-2 6-1
R16Andrei Gorban (MDA)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
1-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Nikola Martinovic (4) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Edward Allinson (A) (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
Joshua Milton (WC) (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Irakli Dshandshgava (WC) (AUT)
Petr Michnev (CZE)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Karel Triska (CZE)
7-6(3) 4-6 [16-14]
R16Jiri Krkoska (3) (CZE)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
David Novak (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Jan Blecha (WC) (CZE)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karel Triska (1) (CZE)Edward Allinson (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michal Pazicky (12) (SVK)Jan Blecha (WC) (CZE)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marek Michalicka (CZE)Philippe Oudshoorn (WC) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Miloslav Mecir (15) (SVK)Michal Schmid (WC) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karol Beck (10) (SVK)Mathias Feitsch (5) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Schoorel (16) (NED)Josko Topic (6) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jan Marek (7) (CZE)David Rice (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jiri Krkoska (11) (CZE)Nikola Martinovic (8) (CRO)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Karel Triska (1) (CZE)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edward Allinson (GBR)Mikhail Fufygin (9) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Blecha (WC) (CZE)Mait Kunnap (2) (EST)7-6(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Michal Pazicky (12) (SVK)David Sodek (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marek Michalicka (CZE)Roman Kutac (3) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Oudshoorn (WC) (NED)Vladimir Karusevich (13) (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Schmid (WC) (CZE)Daniel Stoehr (4) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miloslav Mecir (15) (SVK)Jakub Cymorek (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mathias Feitsch (5) (AUT)Peter Miklusicak (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Karol Beck (10) (SVK)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Josko Topic (6) (CRO)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schoorel (16) (NED)Marko Pazman (CRO)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Marek (7) (CZE)Emanuel Rehola (WC) (CZE)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Rice (GBR)David-Philipp Stojan (14) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Martinovic (8) (CRO)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Krkoska (11) (CZE)Joshua Milton (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Czech Rep. F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Czech Rep. F5 Futures?