ATP Czech Rep. F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Czech Rep. F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Rep. F5 Futures Event Details:

2006-12-04Carpet
IndoorOpava, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Rep. F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Rosol (2) (CZE)Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
SFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)Sergei Bubka (4) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
SFLukas Rosol (2) (CZE)Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)Jan Kroslak (Q) (SVK)3-6 7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
QFSergei Bubka (4) (UKR)Jan Minar (8) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFLukas Rosol (2) (CZE)Marko Tkalec (7) (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Daniel Lustig (Q) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Kroslak (Q) (SVK)Jaroslav Pospisil (6) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sergei Bubka (4) (UKR)Igor Zelenay (SVK)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jan Minar (8) (CZE)Jedrzej Zarski (Q) (POL)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)Jiri Kosler (WC) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (7) (SLO)Dusan Lojda (CZE)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (2) (CZE)Roman Kutac (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Theodor Devoty (Q) (CZE)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Lustig (Q) (CZE)Enrico Burzi (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jan Kroslak (Q) (SVK)Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (6) (CZE)Jakub Hasek (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergei Bubka (4) (UKR)Michal Konecny (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Igor Zelenay (SVK)Ross Hutchins (GBR)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jedrzej Zarski (Q) (POL)Jan Marek (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (8) (CZE)Filip Polasek (LL) (SVK)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)Alexandre Renard (5) (FRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Alexander Sadecky (LL) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jiri Kosler (WC) (CZE)Martin Vacek (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (7) (SLO)Jiri Krkoska (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (CZE)Armin Sandbichler (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (CZE)Mathias Feitsch (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (2) (CZE)Jan Stancik (LL) (SVK)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukas Rosol (4) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Roman Kutac (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
4-6 6-2 6-1
SFRoman Kutac (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Adam Dominik (CZE)
Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE)
6-2 6-1
SFLukas Rosol (4) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
6-3 7-5
QFAdam Dominik (CZE)
Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE)
Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
WO
QFRoman Kutac (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Christian Magg (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
6-1 6-1
QFLukas Rosol (4) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Patrick Gamauf (AUT)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFJiri Krkoska (CZE)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Daniel Lustig (2) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Bye
R16Adam Dominik (CZE)
Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Richard Stera (GBR)
WO
R16Roman Kutac (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Bye
R16Christian Magg (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
Bye
R16Patrick Gamauf (AUT)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Bye
R16Lukas Rosol (4) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Bye
R16Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Bye
R16Daniel Lustig (2) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Kroslak (WC) (SVK)Jan Stancik (1) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christian Magg (9) (AUT)Filip Polasek (2) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Lustig (10) (CZE)Pawel Syrewicz (17) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Theodor Devoty (4) (CZE)Erik Csarnakovics (13) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mathias Feitsch (14) (AUT)Alexander Sadecky (5) (SUI)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jan Marek (11) (CZE)Patrick Schmolzer (6) (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Slanar (7) (AUT)David Pultr (A) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jedrzej Zarski (8) (POL)Mait Kunnap (12) (EST)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jan Stancik (1) (SVK)Alexey Eliseev (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Kroslak (WC) (SVK)Karlis Lejnieks (15) (LAT)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filip Polasek (2) (SVK)Roman Bicek (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (9) (AUT)Richard Stera (A) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pawel Syrewicz (17) (POL)Jan Blecha (WC) (CZE)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Lustig (10) (CZE)Michal Pazicky (SVK)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Theodor Devoty (4) (CZE)Jiri Podhajsky (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Erik Csarnakovics (13) (SVK)Michal Tyml (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Sadecky (5) (SUI)Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mathias Feitsch (14) (AUT)Petr Frelich (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Schmolzer (6) (AUT)Patrick Gamauf (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Marek (11) (CZE)Andrej Kurtis (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (7) (AUT)Ondrej Hynek (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Pultr (A) (CZE)Jan Subota (16) (CZE)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jedrzej Zarski (8) (POL)Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Mait Kunnap (12) (EST)Marek Michalicka (CZE)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Czech Rep. F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Czech Rep. F5 Futures?