ATP Czech Rep. F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Czech Rep. F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Rep. F4 Futures Event Details:

2004-10-25Hard
IndoorPruhonice, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Rep. F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Stepanek (7) (CZE)Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)7-6(8) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMartin Stepanek (7) (CZE)Bostjan Osabnik (Q) (SLO)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFIvan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Jakub Hasek (CZE)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMartin Stepanek (7) (CZE)Lukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
QFBostjan Osabnik (Q) (SLO)Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)5-7 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Marco Mirnegg (4) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJakub Hasek (CZE)Robin Vik (8) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)Lukas Lacko (Q) (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Stepanek (7) (CZE)Pavel Riha (Q) (CZE)6-7(3) 7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)Jan Stancik (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bostjan Osabnik (Q) (SLO)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Maciej Dilaj (POL)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Marco Mirnegg (4) (AUT)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)4-6 7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robin Vik (8) (CZE)Petr Luxa (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jakub Hasek (CZE)Ota Fukarek (PR) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)Pavol Cervenak (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (Q) (SVK)Theodor Devoty (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Pavel Riha (Q) (CZE)Jan Marek (WC) (CZE)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Martin Stepanek (7) (CZE)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)Simon Stadler (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (SVK)Daniel Lustig (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bostjan Osabnik (Q) (SLO)Michal Varsanyi (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (SLO)Kamil Capkovic (6) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Stanislav Burian (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maciej Dilaj (POL)Luka Kukulic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Valentin Kasatkin (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (4) (AUT)Peter Capkovic (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (8) (CZE)Frantisek Polyak (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petr Luxa (CZE)Petr Masek (WC) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jakub Hasek (CZE)David Novak (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ota Fukarek (PR) (CZE)Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Lustig (4) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
6-4 6-2
SFMartin Stepanek (CZE)
Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-7(2) 7-5
SFDaniel Lustig (4) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Luka Kukulic (A) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
7-5 6-4
QFMartin Stepanek (CZE)
Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
Theodor Devoty (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
6-2 6-3
QFLadislav Chramosta (CZE)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Ivan Cerovic (3) (CRO)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-3 7-5
QFDaniel Lustig (4) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
1-0 Retired
QFLuka Kukulic (A) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Jan Riha (CZE)
Pavel Riha (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R16Theodor Devoty (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
7-5 6-1
R16Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
Eric Butorac (A) (USA)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
6-3 6-2
R16Ivan Cerovic (3) (CRO)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Petr Olsak (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R16Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Petr Masek (WC) (CZE)
Mirko Zapletal (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16David Novak (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Daniel Lustig (4) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Miloslav Navratil (WC) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Luka Kukulic (A) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Alexei Ageev (RUS)
Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Jan Riha (CZE)
Pavel Riha (CZE)
Lukas Dlouhy (2) (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
3-0 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michal Varsanyi (14) (SVK)Christian Grunes (1) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luka Kukulic (CRO)Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Riha (16) (CZE)Petar Popovic (3) (YUG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Kasatkin (10) (RUS)Jan Hajek (4) (CZE)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Simon Stadler (5) (GER)Patrick Schmolzer (13) (AUT)6-1 6-7(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Lukas Lacko (SVK)Stefan Wiespeiner (6) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bostjan Osabnik (7) (SLO)Florian Nufer (11) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Theodor Devoty (12) (CZE)Goran Tosic (8) (YUG)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Christian Grunes (1) (GER)Mike Steinherr (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michal Varsanyi (14) (SVK)Mario Radic (WC) (CRO)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)David Miketa (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luka Kukulic (CRO)Petr Olsak (15) (CZE)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Petar Popovic (3) (YUG)Anze Kapun (SLO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Riha (16) (CZE)Alexei Ageev (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Hajek (4) (CZE)Gordan Peranec (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Kasatkin (10) (RUS)Filip Polasek (SVK)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Simon Stadler (5) (GER)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Schmolzer (13) (AUT)Filip Zeman (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Wiespeiner (6) (AUT)Peter Plsicik (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Lacko (SVK)Tomas Janci (9) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bostjan Osabnik (7) (SLO)Miloslav Navratil (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florian Nufer (11) (GER)Milan Petercak (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Goran Tosic (8) (YUG)Marek Sramek (SVK)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Theodor Devoty (12) (CZE)Vaclav Kucera (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Czech Rep. F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Czech Rep. F4 Futures?