ATP Czech Rep. F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Czech Rep. F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Rep. F3 Futures Event Details:

2002-06-03Clay
OutdoorKarlovy Vary, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Rep. F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichal Mertinak (4) (SVK)Radim Zitko (1) (CZE)WO[H2H]
SFRadim Zitko (1) (CZE)Julio Peralta (3) (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMichal Mertinak (4) (SVK)Martin Stepanek (6) (CZE)2-6 7-6(6) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFRadim Zitko (1) (CZE)Christian Grunes (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJulio Peralta (3) (CHL)Ivo Minar (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMichal Mertinak (4) (SVK)Daniel Lustig (WC) (CZE)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMartin Stepanek (6) (CZE)Sebastian Jaeger (2) (GER)6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Radim Zitko (1) (CZE)David Novak (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Christian Grunes (GER)Andrey Cherkasov (8) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Julio Peralta (3) (CHL)Pavel Lobanov (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (WC) (CZE)Igor Zelenay (SE) (SVK)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Lustig (WC) (CZE)Petr Spousta (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)Radovan Svetlik (CZE)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Martin Stepanek (6) (CZE)Daniel Lesske (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastian Jaeger (2) (GER)Jan Stancik (Q) (SVK)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (1) (CZE)Marcello Craca (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32David Novak (Q) (CZE)Josef Nesticky (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (GER)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (8) (RUS)Ondrej Chvapil (WC) (CZE)6-4 1-6 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Julio Peralta (3) (CHL)Adam Chadaj (Q) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pavel Lobanov (LL) (RUS)Karol Galik (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (WC) (CZE)Jiri Vencl (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Igor Zelenay (SE) (SVK)Jan Mertl (5) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Lustig (WC) (CZE)Martin Bartonek (7) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Petr Spousta (Q) (CZE)Jiri Novy (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Radovan Svetlik (CZE)Martin Jirak (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)Tomas Janci (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Stepanek (6) (CZE)Frantisek Polyak (Q) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Lesske (GER)Marko Neunteibl (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (Q) (SVK)Ladislav Chramosta (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Jaeger (2) (GER)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJakub Hasek (CZE)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
6-2 6-3
SFJaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFJakub Hasek (CZE)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
WO
QFLadislav Chramosta (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Tomas Janci (1) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
WO
QFJaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Jan Riha (CZE)
Pavel Riha (CZE)
3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
QFPaul Capdeville (CHL)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
Radovan Svetlik (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
WO
QFJakub Hasek (CZE)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Martin Bartonek (CZE)
Kamil Vondracek (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Tomas Janci (1) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Ondrej Chvapil (WC) (CZE)
Martin Jirak (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Adam Chadaj (WC) (POL)
Tomas Hladil (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Christian Grunes (GER)
Sebastian Mastalerz ()
6-3 6-0
R16Jan Riha (CZE)
Pavel Riha (CZE)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
Sandro Costa (GER)
Daniel Lesske (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Radovan Svetlik (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Karel Luhan (WC) (CZE)
Jiri Novy (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Martin Bartonek (CZE)
Kamil Vondracek (CZE)
Stephen Donovan (USA)
Pavel Lobanov (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Jakub Hasek (CZE)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (2) (CZE)
Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Frantisek Polyak (SVK)Pavel Lobanov (1) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martin Jirak (CZE)Tobias Huelsen (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ladislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)Tomas Hladil (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Karol Galik (SVK)Tomas Matejka (4) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jan Stancik (SVK)Michal Holenda (CZE)7-6(7) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Petr Spousta (6) (CZE)Jakub Smid (CZE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Adam Chadaj (9) (POL)Petr Savrda (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Novak (CZE)Sebastian Mastalerz ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pavel Lobanov (1) (RUS)Robert Cepek (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Frantisek Polyak (SVK)Vaclav Duda (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Jirak (CZE)Michal Varsanyi (2) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tobias Huelsen (GER)Karel Luhan (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ladislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Tomas Hladil (CZE)Jan Marek (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Matejka (4) (CZE)Marius Zay (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karol Galik (SVK)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michal Holenda (CZE)Paul Capdeville (5) (CHL)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jan Stancik (SVK)Petr Langa (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petr Spousta (6) (CZE)Michal Kadlacek (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jakub Smid (CZE)Robert Bac (CZE)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petr Savrda (CZE)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (9) (POL)Tomas Zima (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Novak (CZE)Stephen Donovan (8) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Mastalerz ()Tomas Hajek (10) (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pavel Lobanov (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Cepek (WC) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vaclav Duda (CZE)Tomas Kasaj (SVK)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Polyak (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Varsanyi (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Jirak (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karel Luhan (CZE)Dominic Stoeckler (SUI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tobias Huelsen (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Hladil (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Marek (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Matejka (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marius Zay (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karol Galik (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Olivas (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Capdeville (5) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Holenda (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petr Langa (CZE)Roman Tucek (CZE)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jan Stancik (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petr Spousta (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Kadlacek (CZE)Daniel Boehner (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jakub Smid (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Bac (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petr Savrda (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Zima (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (9) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephen Donovan (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Novak (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Mastalerz ()Jan Kubes (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Hajek (10) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Czech Rep. F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Czech Rep. F3 Futures?