ATP Czech Rep. F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Czech Rep. F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Rep. F3 Futures Event Details:

2001-06-04Clay
OutdoorKarlovy Vary, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Rep. F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Martin Stepanek (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFBartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Guillaume Marx (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMartin Stepanek (CZE)Frederik Fetterlein (DNK)WO[H2H]
QFBartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Tomas Cakl (1) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFGuillaume Marx (FRA)Martin Bartonek (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMartin Stepanek (CZE)Christian Grunes (GER)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
QFFrederik Fetterlein (DNK)Igor Brukner (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Cakl (1) (CZE)Jiri Novy (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Amir Hadad (5SE) (ISR)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Martin Bartonek (CZE)Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Guillaume Marx (FRA)Tomas Janci (Q) (SVK)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Christian Grunes (GER)Thomas Messmer (Q) (GER)WO[H2H]
R16Martin Stepanek (CZE)Petr Spousta (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Frederik Fetterlein (DNK)Jakub Hasek (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Igor Brukner (CZE)Kim Tiilikainen (2) (FIN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tomas Cakl (1) (CZE)Adam Vejmelka (WC) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jiri Novy (WC) (CZE)Jan Masik (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Ladislav Simon (SVK)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (5SE) (ISR)Jan Mertl (WC) (CZE)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Martin Bartonek (CZE)Juraj Hasko (3) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)Jan Riha (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Janci (Q) (SVK)Pavel Riha (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Guillaume Marx (FRA)Tomas Jecminek (7) (CZE)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Thomas Messmer (Q) (GER)Jan Hajek (8) (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (GER)Michal Holenda (Q) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Petr Spousta (Q) (CZE)Jiri Vrbka (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Martin Stepanek (CZE)Branislav Sekac (4) (SVK)6-4 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jakub Hasek (CZE)Boris Borgula (6) (SVK)7-6(6) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Frederik Fetterlein (DNK)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Brukner (CZE)Jurek Stasiak (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kim Tiilikainen (2) (FIN)Andreas Maroldt (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillaume Marx (4) (FRA)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
Martin Stepanek (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
5-7 6-3 7-5
SFGuillaume Marx (4) (FRA)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
Ladislav Simon (SVK)
6-1 6-2
SFMartin Stepanek (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
Jan Riha (WC) (CZE)
Pavel Riha (CZE)
6-1 6-4
QFJuraj Hasko (SVK)
Ladislav Simon (SVK)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
Branislav Sekac (SVK)
6-1 6-1
QFGuillaume Marx (4) (FRA)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Jan Masik (CZE)
6-2 2-6 6-2
QFMartin Stepanek (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
Jakub Hasek (WC) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-1 6-2
QFJan Riha (WC) (CZE)
Pavel Riha (CZE)
Amir Hadad (2) (ISR)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Juraj Hasko (SVK)
Ladislav Simon (SVK)
Martin Bartonek (1) (CZE)
Igor Brukner (CZE)
7-5 6-7(2) 6-4
R16Roman Kukal (SVK)
Branislav Sekac (SVK)
Tomas Jecminek (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Guillaume Marx (4) (FRA)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
Tomas Menec (A) (CZE)
Jiri Novy (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)
Jan Masik (CZE)
Jiri Spousta (WC) (CZE)
Petr Spousta (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Jakub Hasek (WC) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Mark Eberling (LUX)
Christian Grunes (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Martin Stepanek (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
Robert Royt (CZE)
Kamil Vondracek (CZE)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Jan Riha (WC) (CZE)
Pavel Riha (CZE)
Dmitri Koch ()
Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Amir Hadad (2) (ISR)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Riha (1) (CZE)Tomasz Bednarek (16) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Thomas Messmer (2) (GER)Jaromir Linek (CZE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Michal Holenda (CZE)Marek Velicka (CZE)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Tomas Janci (4) (SVK)Dmitri Sokolov (12) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jan Masik (CZE)Vaclav Duda (15) (CZE)6-2 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Petr Spousta (WC) (CZE)Josef Nesticky (6) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martin Slanar (7) (AUT)Robert Royt (13WC) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andreas Maroldt (8WC) (GER)Jan Fuka (14) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jan Riha (1) (CZE)Tomas Matejka (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomasz Bednarek (16) (POL)Armen Gomktsian (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomas Messmer (2) (GER)Jiri Spousta (CZE)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jaromir Linek (CZE)Kamil Vondracek (10) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michal Holenda (CZE)Jiri Vencl (3) (CZE)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marek Velicka (CZE)Tamas Gyorgy (11) (HUN)4-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Janci (4) (SVK)Andrei Mazkun (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sokolov (12) (UKR)Francisco Barsocchini ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jan Masik (CZE)Mark Eberling (WC) (LUX)1-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vaclav Duda (15) (CZE)Pavel Hanek (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Josef Nesticky (6) (CZE)Wojciech Owsiak (POL)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petr Spousta (WC) (CZE)Michal Varsanyi (9) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (7) (AUT)David Novak (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robert Royt (13WC) (CZE)Theodor Devoty (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andreas Maroldt (8WC) (GER)Pavel Mikulka (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jan Fuka (14) (CZE)Tomas Hladil (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Riha (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Matejka (CZE)Dalibar Ptak (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Armen Gomktsian (RUS)Igor Morosowski (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomasz Bednarek (16) (POL)Karel Luhan (CZE)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Thomas Messmer (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jiri Spousta (CZE)Marek Pawelec (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaromir Linek (CZE)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kamil Vondracek (10) (CZE)Richard Stano (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jiri Vencl (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Holenda (CZE)Roman Kukal (SVK)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marek Velicka (CZE)Jiri Folber (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tamas Gyorgy (11) (HUN)Ondrej Holik (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Janci (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrei Mazkun (RUS)Sandro Udovic ()6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Francisco Barsocchini ()Cristobal Toral ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sokolov (12) (UKR)Martin Stepanek (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mark Eberling (WC) (LUX)Dmitri Koch (5) ()6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Masik (CZE)Thomas Schreyer (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pavel Hanek (CZE)Vladimir Oliva (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vaclav Duda (15) (CZE)Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Josef Nesticky (6) (CZE)Pavel Petricko (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Wojciech Owsiak (POL)Ondrej Spacek (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petr Spousta (WC) (CZE)Michal Macko (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michal Varsanyi (9) (SVK)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Slanar (7) (AUT)Lukas Gernat (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Novak (CZE)Jakub Cech (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Theodor Devoty (CZE)Petr Langa (CZE)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Robert Royt (13WC) (CZE)Radim Valigura (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreas Maroldt (8WC) (GER)Adam Lips (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pavel Mikulka (CZE)Viatcheslav Arkhiereev (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Hladil (WC) (CZE)Daniel Lustig (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jan Fuka (14) (CZE)Jakub Ondrias (SVK)6-0 6-4[H2H]