ATP Czech Rep. F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Czech Rep. F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Rep. F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-05-05Clay
OutdoorTeplice, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Rep. F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoman Jebavy (7) (CZE)Martin Vacek (1) (CZE)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFMartin Vacek (1) (CZE)Robert Godlewski (4) (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFRoman Jebavy (7) (CZE)Filip Zeman (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartin Vacek (1) (CZE)Federico Sansonetti (URU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRobert Godlewski (4) (POL)Jiri Kosler (WC) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoman Jebavy (7) (CZE)Marius Zay (3) (GER)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFFilip Zeman (CZE)Martin Fafl (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Martin Vacek (1) (CZE)Jan Blecha (WC) (CZE)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Federico Sansonetti (URU)Jiri Skoloudik (8) (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Robert Godlewski (4) (POL)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jiri Kosler (WC) (CZE)Christoph Palmanshofer (6) (AUT)WO[H2H]
R16Roman Jebavy (7) (CZE)Josef Hrabal (Q) (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Marius Zay (3) (GER)Jakub Praibis (Q) (CZE)1-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Filip Zeman (CZE)Jan Masik (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Martin Fafl (Q) (CZE)Andrej Martin (SVK)7-6(4) 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Vacek (1) (CZE)Vasek Pospisil (Q) (CAN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jan Blecha (WC) (CZE)Karel Triska (CZE)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Sansonetti (URU)Jakub Lustyk (WC) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (8) (CZE)Martin Emmrich (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (4) (POL)Lukas Vrnak (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)Patrick Taubert (GER)6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jiri Kosler (WC) (CZE)Marco Mokrzycki (LL) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christoph Palmanshofer (6) (AUT)Jakub Cymorek (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (7) (CZE)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josef Hrabal (Q) (CZE)Michal Franek (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jakub Praibis (Q) (CZE)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (WC) (CHI)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (3) (GER)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Masik (CZE)David Klier (5) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Zeman (CZE)Jan Marek (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SVK)David Sodek (Q) (CZE)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Martin Fafl (Q) (CZE)Erik Chvojka (2) (CAN)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-8]
SFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Karel Luhan (4) (CZE)
Jiri Novy (CZE)
7-5 6-4
SFErik Chvojka (CAN)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Artem Gorbachevskiy (RUS)
Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-3 6-1
QFKarel Luhan (4) (CZE)
Jiri Novy (CZE)
Martin Fafl (CZE)
Pavel Prochorov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFErik Chvojka (CAN)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Martin Emmrich (3) (GER)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFArtem Gorbachevskiy (RUS)
Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS)
David Klier (2) (GER)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
6-0 6-3
R16Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Bye
R16Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
Jan Marek (CZE)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-8]
R16Karel Luhan (4) (CZE)
Jiri Novy (CZE)
Sven Poslusny (GER)
Ben Pritchard (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Martin Fafl (CZE)
Pavel Prochorov (RUS)
Jan Blecha (CZE)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
WO
R16Erik Chvojka (CAN)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Josef Hrabal (CZE)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Martin Emmrich (3) (GER)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
0-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Artem Gorbachevskiy (RUS)
Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS)
Vojtech Blazek (CZE)
Vladislav Chvatal (CZE)
6-2 7-5
R16David Klier (2) (GER)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)Jakub Soucek (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martin Fafl (2) (CZE)Vojtech Blazek (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michal Franek (CZE)Marco Mokrzycki (3) (GER)6-7(8) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Praibis (CZE)Mike Steinherr (4) (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Josef Hrabal (CZE)Artem Gorbachevskiy (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Cymorek (CZE)Ben Pritchard (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Vrnak (WC) (CZE)Pavel Prochorov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Sodek (CZE)Sven Poslusny (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)Bye
Q2Jakub Soucek (CZE)Anthony Loconte (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fafl (2) (CZE)Bye
Q2Vojtech Blazek (CZE)Vojtech Krinwald (CZE)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marco Mokrzycki (3) (GER)Bye
Q2Michal Franek (CZE)Radovan Moravec (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mike Steinherr (4) (GER)Bye
Q2Jakub Praibis (CZE)Daniele Cattaneo (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Artem Gorbachevskiy (RUS)Bye
Q2Josef Hrabal (CZE)Jan Bezdecka (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Cymorek (CZE)Petr Satral (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ben Pritchard (GBR)Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Prochorov (RUS)Marek Levy (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Vrnak (WC) (CZE)Tomas Lasak (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Sodek (CZE)Vladislav Chvatal (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sven Poslusny (GER)Tomas Musil (WC) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Czech Rep. F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Czech Rep. F1 Futures?