ATP Czech Republic F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Czech Republic F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Republic F4 Futures Event Details:

2011-11-14Carpet
IndoorRoznov pod Radhostem, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Republic F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Ward (5) (GBR)Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)Roman Jebavy (7) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAlexander Ward (5) (GBR)Adam Pavlasek (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoman Jebavy (7) (CZE)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdam Pavlasek (WC) (CZE)Robert Rumler (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Ward (5) (GBR)Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Vaclav Safranek (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juho Paukku (FIN)Daniel Smethurst (6) (GBR)5-7 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)Marek Michalicka (4) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roman Jebavy (7) (CZE)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (WC) (CZE)Alexander Bury (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robert Rumler (WC) (CZE)Jan Satral (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (5) (GBR)David Pavlik (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)Lukas Vrnak (Q) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Piotr Gadomski (POL)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (WC) (CZE)Daniel Uhlig (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (FIN)Leonard Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (6) (GBR)Jonas Koenig (Q) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (4) (CZE)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (GER)Mateusz Szmigiel (Q) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Jan Blecha (LL) (CZE)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (7) (CZE)Andis Juska (LAT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (WC) (CZE)Norbert Gombos (8) (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Bury (BLR)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Satral (CZE)Tomas Pitra (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Robert Rumler (WC) (CZE)Stefan Seifert (3) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (5) (GBR)Matthias Kolbe (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Pavlik (Q) (CZE)Jan Zednik (WC) (CZE)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Lukas Vrnak (Q) (CZE)Robin Stanek (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Siarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
6-4 6-3
SFSiarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Nikolai Fidirko (4) (BLR)
Andis Juska (LAT)
6-3 6-4
SFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
6-2 7-5
QFSiarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFNikolai Fidirko (4) (BLR)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Wojciech Lutkowski (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
6-2 6-0
QFNorbert Gombos (SVK)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
Robert Rumler (CZE)
6-2 6-2
QFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (WC) (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Siarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Matthias Kolbe (GER)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
WO
R16Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Jan Blecha (CZE)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Nikolai Fidirko (4) (BLR)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Leonard Stakhovsky (WC) (UKR)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Wojciech Lutkowski (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Pavel Krcek (WC) (CZE)
Jan Perutka (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
Robert Rumler (CZE)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)
6-4 6-2
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Daniel Glancy (3) (IRL)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
6-4 5-7 [14-12]
R16Adam Pavlasek (WC) (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)
WO
R16Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Jan Lostak (CZE)
Ladislav Zeleny (CZE)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonas Koenig (11) (GER)Enrico Iannuzzi (1) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Leonard Stakhovsky (2) (UKR)Jan Blecha (13) (CZE)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robin Stanek (CZE)Libor Salaba (3) (CZE)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Mateusz Szmigiel (4) (POL)Jan Lostak (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Pavlik (14) (CZE)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (5) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Uhlig (6) (GER)Daniel Glancy (12) (IRL)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Vrnak (CZE)Tomas Prokop (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Pitra (CZE)Nikolai Fidirko (8) (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Iannuzzi (1) (ITA)Tomas Hons (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonas Koenig (11) (GER)Marek Routa (WC) (CZE)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Leonard Stakhovsky (2) (UKR)Wojciech Lutkowski (POL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Blecha (13) (CZE)Matej Kracik (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Libor Salaba (3) (CZE)Christian Trubrig (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robin Stanek (CZE)Adam Majchrowicz (15) (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Szmigiel (4) (POL)Lukas Marsoun (CZE)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Lostak (CZE)Nico Matic (10) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikolaj Szmyrgala (5) (POL)Pavel Krcek (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Pavlik (14) (CZE)Marko Djokovic (SRB)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Uhlig (6) (GER)Jakub Hadrava (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Glancy (12) (IRL)Marek Jaloviec (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Prokop (CZE)Jan Kuncik (7) (CZE)7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
Q2Lukas Vrnak (CZE)Bastian Wagner (16) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Fidirko (8) (BLR)Tomas Hrabec (CZE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Tomas Pitra (CZE)Otakar Lucak (9) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Czech Republic F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Czech Republic F4 Futures?