ATP Czech Republic F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Czech Republic F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Republic F4 Futures Event Details:

2010-11-15Carpet
IndoorRoznov Pod Radhostem, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Republic F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Mertl (5) (CZE)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFJan Mertl (5) (CZE)Jiri Vesely (WC) (CZE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFDaniel Smethurst (GBR)Robert Rumler (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJan Mertl (5) (CZE)Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJiri Vesely (WC) (CZE)Luca Vanni (3) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFRobert Rumler (Q) (CZE)Michal Schmid (8) (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniel Smethurst (GBR)Robert Godlewski (Q) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)Colin O'brien (IRL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (5) (CZE)Matthieu Roy (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (3) (ITA)Maxime Authom (Q) (BEL)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (WC) (CZE)Pavel Snobel (7) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michal Schmid (8) (CZE)Ante Pavic (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Rumler (Q) (CZE)David Sodek (Q) (CZE)6-3 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Robert Godlewski (Q) (POL)Roman Jebavy (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (GBR)Lubomir Majsajdr (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Colin O'brien (IRL)Dawid Celt (Q) (POL)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Matthieu Roy (Q) (FRA)Marko Danis (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (5) (CZE)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (3) (ITA)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (Q) (BEL)Blazej Koniusz (POL)4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (WC) (CZE)Lukas Vrnak (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (7) (CZE)Alexander Bury (BLR)4-6 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (8) (CZE)Vladimir Ivanov (Q) (EST)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (CRO)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Rumler (Q) (CZE)Matus Horecny (WC) (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Sodek (Q) (CZE)Marcin Gawron (4) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (CZE)Josh Goodall (6) (GBR)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (Q) (POL)Vladzimir Kruk (LL) (BLR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lubomir Majsajdr (Q) (CZE)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (GBR)Adrien Bossel (2) (SUI)5-7 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
6-1 6-2
SFMarcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
James Cluskey (3) (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
6-1 6-7(7) [10-1]
QFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
6-4 6-3
QFLubomir Majsajdr (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Marko Danis (4) (SVK)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
6-4 7-5
QFJames Cluskey (3) (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Adrien Bossel (SUI)
6-3 6-3
QFMarcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
R16Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Bye
R16Michal Konecny (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
6-2 1-6 [10-6]
R16Marko Danis (4) (SVK)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR)
Lukas Vrnak (CZE)
WO
R16Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Radim Urbanek (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Maxime Authom (BEL)
Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16James Cluskey (3) (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Ante Pavic (CRO)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-6]
R16Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Robert Rumler (CZE)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robert Rumler (1) (CZE)Jan Blecha (15) (CZE)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Lubomir Majsajdr (2) (CZE)Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Godlewski (3) (POL)Vladzimir Kruk (10) (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matthieu Roy (FRA)Jakob Sude (4) (GER)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Sodek (5) (CZE)Radim Urbanek (11) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dawid Celt (12) (POL)Wesley Koolhof (6) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Authom (7) (BEL)Marek Jaloviec (WC) (CZE)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Ivanov (13) (EST)Franjo Raspudic (8) (BIH)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Robert Rumler (1) (CZE)Jan Zednik (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Blecha (15) (CZE)Martin Fafl (CZE)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lubomir Majsajdr (2) (CZE)Jan Kuncik (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR)Sebastian Chylinski (9) (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Godlewski (3) (POL)Otakar Lucak (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladzimir Kruk (10) (BLR)Wojciech Lutkowski (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jakob Sude (4) (GER)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Roy (FRA)Marcin Domaszewicz (16) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Sodek (5) (CZE)Vaclav Safranek (WC) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Radim Urbanek (11) (CZE)Tomas Hanzlik (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Wesley Koolhof (6) (NED)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Dawid Celt (12) (POL)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Authom (7) (BEL)Jan Lostak (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marek Jaloviec (WC) (CZE)Ivan Kosec (14) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franjo Raspudic (8) (BIH)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Ivanov (13) (EST)Tomas Prokop (WC) (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Czech Republic F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Czech Republic F4 Futures?