ATP Czech Republic F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Czech Republic F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Republic F3 Futures Event Details:

2012-05-21Clay
OutdoorJablonec Nad Nisou, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Republic F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrej Martin (3) (SVK)Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)George Von Massow (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAndrej Martin (3) (SVK)Dominic Thiem (AUT)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFGeorge Von Massow (Q) (GER)Marek Michalicka (1) (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Jan Satral (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (3) (SVK)Marc Rath (7) (AUT)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFDominic Thiem (AUT)Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Marek Michalicka (1) (CZE)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16George Von Massow (Q) (GER)Roman Jebavy (6) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Adam Pavlasek (WC) (CZE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jan Satral (CZE)Adam Chadaj (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Marc Rath (7) (AUT)Jan Blecha (WC) (CZE)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Vaclav Safranek (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)David Pavlik (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dominic Thiem (AUT)Lukas Dlouhy (Q) (CZE)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (1) (CZE)Michal Pazicky (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Pavel Krcek (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32George Von Massow (Q) (GER)Nikolai Fidirko (Q) (BLR)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (6) (CZE)Tomas Toman (Q) (CZE)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Gibril Diarra (Q) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (WC) (CZE)Tobias Simon (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (POL)Libor Salaba (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Satral (CZE)Jiri Vesely (8) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Marc Rath (7) (AUT)Dennis Novak (Q) (AUT)7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Jan Blecha (WC) (CZE)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (WC) (CZE)Ralf Steinbach (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)Marvin Netuschil (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32David Pavlik (WC) (CZE)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Dlouhy (Q) (CZE)Robert Rumler (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (AUT)Jan Minar (2) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
7-5 6-4
SFPeter Luczak (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
6-1 2-6 [10-8]
SFJaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Timon Reichelt (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFPeter Luczak (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
6-3 2-6 [12-10]
QFMichal Navratil (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Norbert Gombos (4) (SVK)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
6-1 7-6(10)
QFTimon Reichelt (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Michal Milko (SVK)
6-1 6-1
QFJaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Ralf Steinbach (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Bye
R16Peter Luczak (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)
7-6(9) 6-4
R16Norbert Gombos (4) (SVK)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS)
Timofey Skripkin (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Michal Navratil (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R16Timon Reichelt (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
David Pavlik (CZE)
Ladislav Zeleny (CZE)
7-5 6-2
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Michal Milko (SVK)
Jiri Broz (3) (CZE)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Ralf Steinbach (GER)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Tobias Simon (GER)
6-4 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1George Von Massow (1) (GER)Michal Milko (12) (SVK)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Lukas Dlouhy (2WC) (CZE)Pavel Krcek (15) (CZE)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ralf Steinbach (3) (GER)Constantin Christ (9) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gibril Diarra (13) (AUT)Philip Davydenko (4) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dennis Novak (AUT)Adrian Partl (5) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nikolai Fidirko (6) (BLR)Filip Brtnicky (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tobias Simon (16) (GER)Martin Kobza (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tomas Toman (CZE)Marek Semjan (8) (SVK)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (1) (GER)Tomas Hanzlik (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michal Milko (12) (SVK)Petr Vodak (CZE)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lukas Dlouhy (2WC) (CZE)Tim Srkala ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pavel Krcek (15) (CZE)Jan Simon (SVK)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ralf Steinbach (3) (GER)Ivan Polyakov (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Constantin Christ (9) (GER)Timon Reichelt (GER)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philip Davydenko (4) (RUS)Christian Haupt (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (13) (AUT)Martin Kamenik (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adrian Partl (5) (SVK)Jakub Cech (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dennis Novak (AUT)Jakub Lustyk (11) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikolai Fidirko (6) (BLR)Tomas Musil (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filip Brtnicky (CZE)Jan Kuncik (10) (CZE)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Martin Kobza (CZE)Blake Mott (7) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tobias Simon (16) (GER)Nurdaulen Baimakhanov (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (8) (SVK)Tomas Frommel (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomas Toman (CZE)Tomas Hrabec (14) (CZE)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Hanzlik (CZE)Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petr Vodak (CZE)Alex Bucewicz (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michal Milko (12) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Dlouhy (2WC) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Srkala ()Ladislav Zeleny (CZE)7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Jan Simon (SVK)Anthony Loconte (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pavel Krcek (15) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ralf Steinbach (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Polyakov (RUS)Timofey Skripkin (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Timon Reichelt (GER)Daniele Cattaneo (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Constantin Christ (9) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philip Davydenko (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Haupt (GER)Dominik Recek (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Kamenik (CZE)Juraj Simcak (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (13) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Partl (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jakub Cech (CZE)Peter Mick (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novak (AUT)Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jakub Lustyk (11) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (6) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Musil (CZE)Frantisek Simon (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Brtnicky (CZE)Tomas Pitra (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jan Kuncik (10) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Blake Mott (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Kobza (CZE)Sebastian Richter ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nurdaulen Baimakhanov (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (16) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marek Semjan (8) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Frommel (CZE)Florian Kappe ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Toman (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Hrabec (14) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Czech Republic F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Czech Republic F3 Futures?