ATP Czech Republic F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Czech Republic F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Republic F2 Futures Event Details:

2017-05-22Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Republic F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulian Lenz (GER)Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJan Mertl (1) (CZE)Alexander Vasilenko (5) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFJulian Lenz (GER)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJan Mertl (1) (CZE)Alexandar Lazarov (7) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Vasilenko (5) (RUS)Paul Woerner (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJulian Lenz (GER)Florian Fallert (GER)6-1 5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFJohannes Haerteis (GER)Piotr Matuszewski (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Antonin Bolardt (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandar Lazarov (7) (BUL)Robin Lang (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Paul Woerner (GER)Dominik Suc (CZE)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Vasilenko (5) (RUS)Filip Duda (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Florian Fallert (GER)Patrik Rikl (WC) (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Julian Lenz (GER)Kristjan Tamm (EST)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Piotr Matuszewski (POL)Dominik Kellovsky (8) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Johannes Haerteis (GER)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Vadym Ursu (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonin Bolardt (CZE)Daniel Nolan (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Robin Lang (GER)Michael Vrbensky (WC) (CZE)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandar Lazarov (7) (BUL)Patrick Mayer (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Paul Woerner (GER)Tomas Papik (3) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominik Suc (CZE)Scott Puodziunas (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Filip Duda (CZE)Ondrej Krstev (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexander Vasilenko (5) (RUS)Filip Cristian Jianu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Patrik Rikl (WC) (CZE)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (6) (CHL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Florian Fallert (GER)Adrian Obert (GER)7-6(1) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristjan Tamm (EST)Szymon Walkow (POL)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (GER)Robin Stanek (4) (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominik Kellovsky (8) (CZE)Matej Vocel (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Piotr Matuszewski (POL)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Jan Pleva (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Johannes Haerteis (GER)Niels Lootsma (2) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDominik Kellovsky (1) (CZE)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Tomas Papik (2) (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
6-3 6-2
SFDominik Kellovsky (1) (CZE)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Eduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
7-5 6-7(2) 10-8
SFTomas Papik (2) (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
Karol Drzewiecki (4) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-0 4-6 10-5
QFDominik Kellovsky (1) (CZE)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Antonin Bolardt (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-7
QFEduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
Sander Groen (NLD)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
6-4 5-7 10-3
QFKarol Drzewiecki (4) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Tomas Frommel (CZE)
Frantisek Polanka (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFTomas Papik (2) (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
Matej Panik (CZE)
Jan Pleva (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Dominik Kellovsky (1) (CZE)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Bye
R16Antonin Bolardt (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Filip Duda (CZE)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
4-6 6-1 10-7
R16Eduardo Dischinger (3) (BRA)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)
Jonathan VAN Nieuwenhove (BEL)
6-4 6-0
R16Sander Groen (NLD)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Martin Valdo Randpere (EST)
Kristjan Tamm (EST)
6-3 6-2
R16Tomas Frommel (CZE)
Frantisek Polanka (CZE)
Robin Lang (GER)
Patrick Mayer (AUT)
6-4 4-6 10-5
R16Karol Drzewiecki (4) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Lukas Jedlicka (CZE)
Dominik Langmajer (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Matej Panik (CZE)
Jan Pleva (CZE)
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Paul Woerner (GER)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Tomas Papik (2) (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
Daniel Nolan (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-7(6) 6-3 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Scott Puodziunas (1) (AUS)Martin Trefny (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Robin Lang (GER)Jesper Tull Freimuth (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kristjan Tamm (11) (EST)Pawel Zawisza (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Antonin Bolardt (CZE)Jan Zednik (10) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adrian Obert (5) (GER)Tadeas Paroulek (9) (CZE)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Filip Duda (6) (CZE)Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Patrick Mayer (12) (AUT)Dominik Recek (CZE)0-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dominik Suc (8) (CZE)Tomas Liska (14) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Scott Puodziunas (1) (AUS)Jonathan VAN Nieuwenhove (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martin Trefny (WC) (CZE)Denis Merkulov (RUS)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robin Lang (GER)Nazim Makhlouf (2) (_AL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jesper Tull Freimuth (_GE)David Novotny ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pawel Zawisza (POL)Moritz Dettinger (3) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristjan Tamm (11) (EST)Tomas Frommel (CZE)7-5 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Antonin Bolardt (CZE)Florian Broska (4) (_GE)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Zednik (10) (CZE)Antonin Stepanek (CZE)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adrian Obert (5) (GER)Ignace Van Den Steene (BEL)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tadeas Paroulek (9) (CZE)Martin Simecek (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Filip Duda (6) (CZE)Dominik Langmajer (CZE)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)Delf Gohlke (13) ()6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dominik Recek (CZE)Brian Cernoch (7) (USA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Patrick Mayer (12) (AUT)Frantisek Polanka (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dominik Suc (8) (CZE)Marko Pasalic (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomas Liska (14) (SVK)Tomas Vidovenec (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Scott Puodziunas (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan VAN Nieuwenhove (BEL)Vítek Rais (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Trefny (WC) (CZE)Jiri Vachtl (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDenis Merkulov (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nazim Makhlouf (2) (_AL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robin Lang (GER)Daniel Rabas (CZE)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jesper Tull Freimuth (_GE)Christopher Traut ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDavid Novotny ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Moritz Dettinger (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pawel Zawisza (POL)Sebastian Buehler ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Frommel (CZE)Martin Valdo Randpere (EST)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKristjan Tamm (11) (EST)Bye[H2H]
Q3Florian Broska (4) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonin Bolardt (CZE)Marek Podlesak (CZE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonin Stepanek (CZE)Noe Sytkow (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJan Zednik (10) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Obert (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ignace Van Den Steene (BEL)Radomír Vyhlas (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Simecek (CZE)Michal Lusovsky (CZE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTadeas Paroulek (9) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Filip Duda (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Langmajer (CZE)Stanislav Blazka (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)Roman Arendar (_CU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDelf Gohlke (13) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Brian Cernoch (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Recek (CZE)Merdin Elis (_GE)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Polanka (CZE)Leon Hoeveler ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPatrick Mayer (12) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Suc (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Pasalic (CZE)Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Vidovenec (SVK)Jan Silhavy (CZE)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTomas Liska (14) (SVK)Bye[H2H]