ATP Czech Republic F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Czech Republic F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Republic F2 Futures Event Details:

2012-05-14Clay
OutdoorMost, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Republic F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarek Michalicka (2) (CZE)Marc Sieber (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarc Sieber (Q) (GER)Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarek Michalicka (2) (CZE)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFMarc Sieber (Q) (GER)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (4) (SVK)Dominic Thiem (AUT)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlexey Vatutin (RUS)Adrian Partl (Q) (SVK)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarek Michalicka (2) (CZE)Jan Satral (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (Q) (GER)Marko Lenz (GER)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Roman Jebavy (8) (CZE)6-0 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)Marvin Netuschil (GER)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dominic Thiem (AUT)Michal Milko (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adrian Partl (Q) (SVK)Norbert Gombos (7) (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Marek Semjan (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jan Satral (CZE)Constantin Belot (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marek Michalicka (2) (CZE)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (Q) (GER)Erik Chvojka (1) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marko Lenz (GER)Tomas Musil (Q) (CZE)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Franck Pepe (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (8) (CZE)Jakub Lustyk (LL) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)Jiri Vesely (CZE)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (GER)Tomas Hanzlik (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Milko (Q) (SVK)Philip Davydenko (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (AUT)Jaroslav Pospisil (6) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (7) (SVK)Richard Waite (GER)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Adrian Partl (Q) (SVK)Vaclav Safranek (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (Q) (SVK)Patrik Fabian (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Andre Begemann (3) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Satral (CZE)Jozef Kovalik (5) (SVK)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Constantin Belot (FRA)Pavel Krcek (Q) (CZE)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (CZE)David Pavlik (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (2) (CZE)Gibril Diarra (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Erik Chvojka (4) (CAN)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
6-1 6-4
SFErik Chvojka (4) (CAN)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
7-5 1-6 [10-5]
SFJaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
6-1 6-2
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Patrik Fabian (SVK)
Adrian Partl (SVK)
6-1 6-1
QFErik Chvojka (4) (CAN)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Tomas Hanzlik (CZE)
6-0 6-0
QFJaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
David Pavlik (CZE)
Ladislav Zeleny (CZE)
6-0 6-0
QFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Ralf Steinbach (GER)
7-6(3) 7-6(1)
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Bye
R16Patrik Fabian (SVK)
Adrian Partl (SVK)
Anthony Loconte (ITA)
Jan Marek (CZE)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Erik Chvojka (4) (CAN)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Marko Lenz (GER)
Richard Waite (GER)
WO
R16Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Tomas Hanzlik (CZE)
Pavel Krcek (CZE)
Tomas Musil (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16David Pavlik (CZE)
Ladislav Zeleny (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Tim Suchan (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Philip Davydenko (RUS)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Ralf Steinbach (GER)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Marc Sieber (GER)
6-3 7-5
R16Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Sieber (1) (GER)Yannick Staschen (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Musil (CZE)Tim Suchan (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Philip Davydenko (3) (RUS)Ladislav Zeleny (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Partl (4) (SVK)Steffen Dierauf (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Krcek (12) (CZE)Dennis Novak (AUT)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marek Semjan (6) (SVK)Filip Brtnicky (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michal Milko (10) (SVK)Constantin Christ (7) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gibril Diarra (8) (AUT)Jakub Lustyk (9) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marc Sieber (1) (GER)Tomas Pitra (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Staschen (GER)Josef Kurka (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Musil (CZE)Ralf Steinbach (2) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tim Suchan (GER)Dominik Korporal (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philip Davydenko (3) (RUS)Anthony Loconte (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ladislav Zeleny (CZE)Dominik Recek (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Partl (4) (SVK)Lynn Max Kempen (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Steffen Dierauf (GER)Louis Donczyk (GER)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Novak (AUT)Nikolai Fidirko (5) (BLR)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Krcek (12) (CZE)Frantisek Simon (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (6) (SVK)Jakub Jiricka (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filip Brtnicky (CZE)Adam Majchrowicz (11) (POL)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Christ (7) (GER)Jan Zednik (CZE)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Michal Milko (10) (SVK)Peter Faith (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (8) (AUT)Frantisek Polanka (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Lustyk (9) (CZE)Florian Kappe (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Tomas Pitra (WC) (CZE)Lukas Mudra (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Staschen (GER)Bye
Q3Josef Kurka (CZE)Bye
Q3Ralf Steinbach (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Tomas Musil (CZE)Dalibor Slauf (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tim Suchan (GER)Bye
Q3Dominik Korporal (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Philip Davydenko (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Anthony Loconte (ITA)Ondrej Dusek (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Zeleny (CZE)Bye
Q3Dominik Recek (CZE)Bye
Q3Adrian Partl (4) (SVK)Bye
Q3Lynn Max Kempen (GER)Arnd Weyhausen (GER)7-6(5) 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Louis Donczyk (GER)Bye
Q3Steffen Dierauf (GER)Bye
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (5) (BLR)Bye
Q3Dennis Novak (AUT)Moritz Dettinger (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frantisek Simon (WC) (CZE)Bye
Q3Pavel Krcek (12) (CZE)Bye
Q3Marek Semjan (6) (SVK)Bye
Q3Jakub Jiricka (WC) (CZE)Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Brtnicky (CZE)Bye
Q3Adam Majchrowicz (11) (POL)Bye
Q3Constantin Christ (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Jan Zednik (CZE)Bye
Q3Peter Faith (SVK)Bye
Q3Michal Milko (10) (SVK)Bye
Q3Gibril Diarra (8) (AUT)Bye
Q3Frantisek Polanka (CZE)Bye
Q3Florian Kappe (GER)Bye
Q3Jakub Lustyk (9) (CZE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Czech Republic F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Czech Republic F2 Futures?