ATP Czech Republic F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Czech Republic F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Republic F1 Futures Event Details:

2011-05-09Clay
OutdoorTeplice, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Republic F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJiri Vesely (WC) (CZE)Norbert Gombos (SVK)3-6 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
SFJiri Vesely (WC) (CZE)Jurgen Zopp (1) (EST)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFNorbert Gombos (SVK)Jan-Lennard Struff (2) (GER)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Marc Rath (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFJiri Vesely (WC) (CZE)Filip Horansky (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFNorbert Gombos (SVK)Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (2) (GER)Alexander Bury (6) (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Rath (AUT)Dominic Thiem (Q) (AUT)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (Q) (SVK)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (Q) (AUT)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (WC) (CZE)Jan Satral (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)Roman Jebavy (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Bury (6) (BLR)Lubomir Majsajdr (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (2) (GER)Alexey Vatutin (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Radim Urbanek (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Robert Rumler (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (Q) (AUT)Sebastian Richter (WC) (GER)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marc Rath (AUT)Peter Gojowczyk (5) (GER)4-6 7-6(3) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (Q) (SVK)Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (Q) (AUT)Jiri Kosler (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jan Satral (Q) (CZE)Robert Varga (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (WC) (CZE)Peter Torebko (8) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (POL)Kamil Capkovic (7) (SVK)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SVK)Lukas Vrnak (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (CZE)Libor Salaba (WC) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Bury (6) (BLR)Blazej Koniusz (POL)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lubomir Majsajdr (Q) (CZE)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-7(8) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (Q) (RUS)Gerald Kamitz (Q) (AUT)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (2) (GER)Adrian Sikora (SVK)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Bury (1) (BLR)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFAlexander Bury (1) (BLR)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Robert Rumler (CZE)
Radim Urbanek (CZE)
WO
SFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFAlexander Bury (1) (BLR)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
QFRobert Rumler (CZE)
Radim Urbanek (CZE)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
WO
QFJan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Lubomir Majsajdr (4) (CZE)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Dominik Riha (CZE)
Jaroslav Vondrasek (CZE)
WO
R16Alexander Bury (1) (BLR)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Bye
R16Filip Horansky (SVK)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Robert Rumler (CZE)
Radim Urbanek (CZE)
Siarhei Betau (3) (BLR)
Robert Varga (UKR)
7-6(3) Retired
R16Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Mateusz Moj (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
2-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Lukas Vrnak (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R16Lubomir Majsajdr (4) (CZE)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Dawid Piatkowski (POL)
7-5 6-1
R16Dominik Riha (CZE)
Jaroslav Vondrasek (CZE)
Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
Marc Rath (AUT)
WO
R16Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lubomir Majsajdr (1) (CZE)Jakub Hadrava (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gerald Kamitz (2) (AUT)Mateusz Moj (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (3) (AUT)Stefan Rettl (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dominic Thiem (4) (AUT)Jan Kuncik (10) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Filip Horansky (5) (SVK)Stanislav Nebojsa (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)Daniel Geib (9) (AUT)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jan Satral (13) (CZE)Jan Blecha (7) (CZE)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Radim Urbanek (8) (CZE)Lukas Vojtechovsky (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lubomir Majsajdr (1) (CZE)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Hadrava (WC) (CZE)Lukas Ruepke (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gerald Kamitz (2) (AUT)Tomas Prokop (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Moj (POL)Jakub Gewert (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (3) (AUT)Dawid Piatkowski (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Rettl (AUT)Krystof Janosik (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Thiem (4) (AUT)Pavel Mojha (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Kuncik (10) (CZE)Jaroslav Vondrasek (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filip Horansky (5) (SVK)Pavel Krcek (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Nebojsa (CZE)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (11) (GER)7-6(3) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)6-1 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Daniel Geib (9) (AUT)Roman Chmelik (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jan Blecha (7) (CZE)Dominik Riha (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Satral (13) (CZE)Tomas Hrabec (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Radim Urbanek (8) (CZE)Anthony Loconte (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Vojtechovsky (CZE)Joao Gauer (12) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Czech Republic F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Czech Republic F1 Futures?