ATP Czech Republic F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Czech Republic F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Czech Republic F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-05-03Clay
OutdoorTeplice, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Czech Republic F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJurgen Zopp (4) (EST)Alexander Flock (5) (GER)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFAlexander Flock (5) (GER)Robert Rumler (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFJurgen Zopp (4) (EST)Dennis Bloemke (7) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexander Flock (5) (GER)James Lemke (1) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFRobert Rumler (WC) (CZE)Andrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (4) (EST)Gyorgy Balazs (8) (HUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFDennis Bloemke (7) (GER)Marc Sieber (2) (GER)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16James Lemke (1) (AUS)Nikolai Fidirko (Q) (BLR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (5) (GER)Karel Triska (Q) (CZE)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)Roman Jebavy (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Rumler (WC) (CZE)Adam Chadaj (POL)7-6(2) Retired[H2H]
R16Gyorgy Balazs (8) (HUN)Jiri Vesely (WC) (CZE)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (4) (EST)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dennis Bloemke (7) (GER)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (2) (GER)Patrick Taubert (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (1) (AUS)Mateusz Szmigiel (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikolai Fidirko (Q) (BLR)Martin Fafl (LL) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karel Triska (Q) (CZE)Martin Prikryl (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (5) (GER)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (CZE)Jan Hradsky (Q) (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Rumler (WC) (CZE)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (POL)Jan Mertl (6) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gyorgy Balazs (8) (HUN)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (WC) (CZE)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Jakub Lustyk (WC) (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (4) (EST)Philip Lang (LL) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dennis Bloemke (7) (GER)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)1-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (Q) (AUT)Jan Satral (Q) (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Patrick Taubert (GER)Sebastian Richter (WC) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (2) (GER)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (JE) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJan Mertl (2) (CZE)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-3 6-4
SFRicardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
7-5 6-3
SFJan Mertl (2) (CZE)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Siarhei Betau (3) (BLR)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
6-4 7-5
QFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
WO
QFRicardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Dennis Bloemke (4) (GER)
James Lemke (AUS)
6-2 6-0
QFSiarhei Betau (3) (BLR)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Alexander Flock (GER)
6-1 6-2
QFJan Mertl (2) (CZE)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Jan Kuncik (CZE)
Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)
6-4 6-3
R16Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Bye
R16Marc Sieber (GER)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
6-4 6-4
R16Dennis Bloemke (4) (GER)
James Lemke (AUS)
Jan Hradsky (CZE)
Karel Triska (CZE)
7-5 6-7(3) [10-6]
R16Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
WO
R16Adam Chadaj (POL)
Alexander Flock (GER)
Dominik Riha (CZE)
Matti Tetrev (CZE)
6-1 6-0
R16Siarhei Betau (3) (BLR)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Martin Fafl (CZE)
Martin Prikryl (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Jan Kuncik (CZE)
Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)
Nishank Mishra (IND)
David Virabian (LAT)
6-0 7-6(2)
R16Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Robert Rumler (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikolai Fidirko (1) (BLR)Jan Kuncik (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (2) (CHI)Frantisek Cermak (WC) (CZE)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Karel Triska (3) (CZE)Philip Lang (9) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (14) (AUT)Martin Fafl (4) (CZE)6-4 5-7 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q1Mateusz Szmigiel (5) (POL)Jean Zietsman (11) (GER)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jan Hradsky (15) (CZE)David Sodek (6) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jan Satral (WC) (CZE)Michal Konecny (13) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Martin Prikryl (16) (CZE)Tomas Hanzlik (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Fidirko (1) (BLR)Matti Tetrev (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jan Kuncik (WC) (CZE)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (12) (POL)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (2) (CHI)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frantisek Cermak (WC) (CZE)Pascal Brunner (10) (AUT)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Karel Triska (3) (CZE)Vaclav Safranek (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philip Lang (9) (AUT)David Virabian (LAT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fafl (4) (CZE)Svyatoslav Prylutsky (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (14) (AUT)Tomas Musil (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Szmigiel (5) (POL)George Jecminek (CAN)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jean Zietsman (11) (GER)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Sodek (6) (CZE)Jan Blecha (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Hradsky (15) (CZE)Lukas Vojtechovsky (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Satral (WC) (CZE)Matus Horecny (7) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michal Konecny (13) (CZE)Mateusz Moj (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Hanzlik (WC) (CZE)Radim Urbanek (8) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Prikryl (16) (CZE)Adam Novak (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Czech Republic F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Czech Republic F1 Futures?