ATP Cyprus F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Cyprus F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Cyprus F3 Futures Event Details:

2016-11-28Hard
OutdoorCyprus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cyprus F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Lucas Miedler (4) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFLucas Miedler (4) (AUT)Alexey Vatutin (1) (RUS)1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Alexandre Muller (2) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAlexey Vatutin (1) (RUS)Vit Kopriva (6) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFLucas Miedler (4) (AUT)Alen Avidzba (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (7) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexandre Muller (2) (FRA)Markos Kalovelonis (5) (GRC)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (1) (RUS)Raphael Baltensperger ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Vit Kopriva (6) (CZE)Billy Harris (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucas Miedler (4) (AUT)Oliver Hudson ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alen Avidzba (RUS)David Poljak (8) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos Gomez-Herrera (7) (ESP)Joel Cannell (GBR)6-3 4-6 12-10[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Ewan Moore (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Markos Kalovelonis (5) (GRC)Tadas Tarasevicius (LAT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (2) (FRA)Adam Thornton-Brown ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (1) (RUS)Toby Martin ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Raphael Baltensperger ()Denis Kapric (GER)7-6(0) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Billy Harris (GBR)Eleftherios Neos (WC) (CYP)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (6) (CZE)Pietro Miki (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (4) (AUT)Menelaos Efstathiou (WC) (CYP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Oliver Hudson ()Niklas Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alen Avidzba (RUS)Luke Oakley (GBR)7-6(6) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32David Poljak (8) (CZE)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-2 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (7) (ESP)Valentin Nourrissat (FRA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Joel Cannell (GBR)Alastair Gray (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ewan Moore (GBR)Fabian Van Der Lans (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Nicholas Campbell (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Markos Kalovelonis (5) (GRC)Andre Biro (HUN)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tadas Tarasevicius (LAT)Benjamin Pietri (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam Thornton-Brown ()Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (2) (FRA)Antoine Walch (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLucas Miedler (1) (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Markos Kalovelonis (2) (GRC)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
6-3 1-6 [10-5]
SFLucas Miedler (1) (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Menelaos Efstathiou (WC) (CYP)
Eleftherios Neos (CYP)
6-1 6-1
SFMarkos Kalovelonis (2) (GRC)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Denis Kapric (3) (GER)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
2-6 6-2 10-8
QFLucas Miedler (1) (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Alen Avidzba (RUS)
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFMenelaos Efstathiou (WC) (CYP)
Eleftherios Neos (CYP)
Nino Portales (FRA)
Antoine Walch (FRA)
2-6 7-5 10-7
QFDenis Kapric (3) (GER)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Nicholas Campbell (WC) (AUS)
Aleksandar Mihailovski ()
6-3 6-2
QFMarkos Kalovelonis (2) (GRC)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Andre Biro (WC) (HUN)
Joel Cannell (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Lucas Miedler (1) (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Pietro Miki ()
6-0 6-1
R16Alen Avidzba (RUS)
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
6-4 6-2
R16Nino Portales (FRA)
Antoine Walch (FRA)
Alastair Gray (4) (GBR)
Ewan Moore (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Menelaos Efstathiou (WC) (CYP)
Eleftherios Neos (CYP)
Oliver Hudson ()
Adam Thornton-Brown ()
7-5 6-4
R16Nicholas Campbell (WC) (AUS)
Aleksandar Mihailovski ()
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Milos Nikolic (AUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Denis Kapric (3) (GER)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Billy Harris (GBR)
Toby Martin ()
6-3 6-2
R16Andre Biro (WC) (HUN)
Joel Cannell (GBR)
Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)
Christopher Koutrouzas (CYP)
6-2 6-1
R16Markos Kalovelonis (2) (GRC)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Niklas Johansson (SWE)
Tadas Tarasevicius (LAT)
3-6 7-6(2) 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alastair Gray (1) (GBR)Andreas Damianou (CYP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luke Oakley (2) (GBR)Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Denis Kapric (3) (GER)Dean Georgiou (CYP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tadas Tarasevicius (LAT)Nino Portales (4) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fabian Van Der Lans (NLD)Maxim Landa (DEN)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oliver Hudson ()Damien Wenger (6) (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Niklas Johansson (7) (SWE)Milos Nikolic (10) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Antoine Walch (11) (FRA)Bastien Kolly ()1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alastair Gray (1) (GBR)Panagiotis Nearchou (CYP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreas Damianou (CYP)Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luke Oakley (2) (GBR)Michael Morphy (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)Demetris Azoides (GRE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denis Kapric (3) (GER)Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dean Georgiou (CYP)Christos Kyrillou (CYP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nino Portales (4) (FRA)Stefanos Savva (WC) (CYP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tadas Tarasevicius (LAT)Rafn Kumar Bonifacius (ISL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabian Van Der Lans (NLD)Luca Castelnuovo (5) ()7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
Q2Maxim Landa (DEN)Gleb Smolyakov (RUS)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Damien Wenger (6) (SUI)Aleksandar Mihailovski ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oliver Hudson ()Louroi Martinez (9) (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Niklas Johansson (7) (SWE)Demetris Liveras (WC) (CYP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Milos Nikolic (10) (AUS)Andreas Stylianou (CYP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bastien Kolly ()Aliaksandr Prudnikau (8) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antoine Walch (11) (FRA)Ryan James Storrie (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alastair Gray (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPanagiotis Nearchou (CYP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Damianou (CYP)Paraskevas Theophanous (CYP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Luke Oakley (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Morphy (GBR)Rasim Metin (CYP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Demetris Azoides (GRE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandros Skorilas (GRE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Denis Kapric (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedConstantinos Papavasiliou (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Christos Kyrillou (CYP)Yiannis Drakos (CYP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDean Georgiou (CYP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nino Portales (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefanos Savva (WC) (CYP)Christos Sidiropoulos ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafn Kumar Bonifacius (ISL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTadas Tarasevicius (LAT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Luca Castelnuovo (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabian Van Der Lans (NLD)Mykyta Riepkin (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxim Landa (DEN)Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGleb Smolyakov (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Damien Wenger (6) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Mihailovski ()Guillaume Cappeau (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oliver Hudson ()Nicolas Grandjean ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLouroi Martinez (9) (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Niklas Johansson (7) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Demetris Liveras (WC) (CYP)Anastasios Charatsis ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreas Stylianou (CYP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMilos Nikolic (10) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Aliaksandr Prudnikau (8) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bastien Kolly ()Jeremy Gschwendtner (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryan James Storrie (GBR)Matija Matic (WC) (CYP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAntoine Walch (11) (FRA)Bye[H2H]