ATP Cyprus F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Cyprus F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Cyprus F3 Futures Event Details:

2014-11-24Hard
OutdoorLarnaca, Cyprus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cyprus F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPetros Chrysochos (8) (CYP)Erik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)3-6 7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
SFErik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)Julien Dubail (6) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFPetros Chrysochos (8) (CYP)Richard Gabb (4) ()2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFJulien Dubail (6) (BEL)Sam Barry (1) (IRL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFErik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (7) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFRichard Gabb (4) ()Zhizhen Zhang (Q) (CHN)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFPetros Chrysochos (8) (CYP)Tobias Simon (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sam Barry (1) (IRL)Andrew Ruppli (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (6) (BEL)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)Sergis Kyratzis (WC) (CYP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (7) (ITA)Plamen Milushev (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Zhizhen Zhang (Q) (CHN)Tal Goldengoren (5) (ISR)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Richard Gabb (4) ()Michael Bois (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Petros Chrysochos (8) (CYP)Scott Clayton (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tobias Simon (GER)Laslo Djere (2) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sam Barry (1) (IRL)Francesco Salviato (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Ruppli (Q) (SUI)Mor Bulis (LL) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (LL) (ROU)Andreas Neykov (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (6) (BEL)Constantinos Ioannides (WC) (CYP)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sergis Kyratzis (WC) (CYP)Konstantinos Mikos (GRC)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Plamen Milushev (BUL)Pietro Miki (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (7) (ITA)Bojan Popovic (WC) (CYP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tal Goldengoren (5) (ISR)Giovanni Rizzuti (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Zhizhen Zhang (Q) (CHN)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Bois (FRA)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (4) ()Menelaos Efstathiou (Q) (CYP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Petros Chrysochos (8) (CYP)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Scott Clayton (GBR)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tobias Simon (GER)Michail Pervolarakis (Q) (CYP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (2) (SRB)Nino Serdarusic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSam Barry (2) (IRL)
David O'hare (IRL)
Marco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
6-1 6-2
SFMarco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Mousheg Hovhannisyan (4) (USA)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFSam Barry (2) (IRL)
David O'hare (IRL)
Petros Chrysochos (CYP)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFMarco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Michael Bois (FRA)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
6-1 6-4
QFMousheg Hovhannisyan (4) (USA)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Plamen Milushev (BUL)
Andreas Neykov (BUL)
6-4 7-5
QFPetros Chrysochos (CYP)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Petros Baghdatis (CYP)
Soteris Hadjistyllis (CYP)
6-3 6-0
QFSam Barry (2) (IRL)
David O'hare (IRL)
Kaloyan Mihaylov ()
Toni Neykov ()
6-0 6-0
R16Marco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Marcos Asvestas (CYP)
Costantinos Christoforou (CYP)
6-1 6-0
R16Michael Bois (FRA)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Aleksandar Mihailovski ()
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
6-3 6-3
R16Mousheg Hovhannisyan (4) (USA)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)
Bojan Popovic (CYP)
6-4 7-5
R16Plamen Milushev (BUL)
Andreas Neykov (BUL)
Rares Cuzdriorean (WC) (ROU)
Christopher Koutrouzas (CYP)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-8]
R16Petros Baghdatis (CYP)
Soteris Hadjistyllis (CYP)
Nicola Barraco (ITA)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
WO
R16Petros Chrysochos (CYP)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (3) (ROU)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
6-1 7-5
R16Kaloyan Mihaylov ()
Toni Neykov ()
Sergey Dyakonov (RUS)
Pietro Miki ()
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Sam Barry (2) (IRL)
David O'hare (IRL)
Nicholas Campbell (WC) (AUS)
Menelaos Efstathiou (CYP)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giovanni Rizzuti (1) (ITA)Kaloyan Mihaylov ()7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)Mor Bulis (2) (ISR)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nino Serdarusic (3) (CRO)Nikolay Draganov ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrew Ruppli (4) (SUI)Jonas Meinecke ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zhizhen Zhang (5) (CHN)Leandros Papayiannis (CYP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Francesco Salviato (ITA)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (6) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andreas Neykov (7) (BUL)Tomas Bod (SVK)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Menelaos Efstathiou (CYP)Aviv Darmon (8) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Rizzuti (1) (ITA)Harrison Lombe (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kaloyan Mihaylov ()Christos Sidiropoulos ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mor Bulis (2) (ISR)Louis Donczyk ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)Sergey Dyakonov (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nino Serdarusic (3) (CRO)Matteo Donnini (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikolay Draganov ()George Christodoulou (CYP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrew Ruppli (4) (SUI)Stefan Roganovic (SRB)WO[H2H]
Q2Jonas Meinecke ()Aleksandar Mihailovski ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zhizhen Zhang (5) (CHN)Nicholas Campbell (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leandros Papayiannis (CYP)Toni Neykov ()6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (6) (ROU)Andreas Stylianou (CYP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesco Salviato (ITA)Costantinos Christoforou (CYP)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andreas Neykov (7) (BUL)Sindre Hellesmark (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Bod (SVK)Andreas Damianou (CYP)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aviv Darmon (8) (ISR)Soteris Hadjistyllis (WC) (CYP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Menelaos Efstathiou (CYP)Cosmin Ontica (ROU)2-6 6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Rizzuti (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Harrison Lombe (AUS)Sotos Christofides (CYP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christos Sidiropoulos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaloyan Mihaylov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mor Bulis (2) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louis Donczyk ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergey Dyakonov (RUS)Karim Chawich ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nino Serdarusic (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Donnini (ITA)Nicholas Volos (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3George Christodoulou (CYP)Paris Theophanous (CYP)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Draganov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ruppli (4) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Roganovic (SRB)Nikita Parfenov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonas Meinecke ()Alexandros Kanaris ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Mihailovski ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zhizhen Zhang (5) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Campbell (AUS)Eleftherios Neos (CYP)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Toni Neykov ()Killian Davanzo ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leandros Papayiannis (CYP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (6) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Stylianou (CYP)Charilaos-Marios Iakovides (CYP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesco Salviato (ITA)Leonardo Biffi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Costantinos Christoforou (CYP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Neykov (7) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sindre Hellesmark (NOR)Christos Gregoriou (CYP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Andreas Damianou (CYP)Marcos Asvestas (CYP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Bod (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aviv Darmon (8) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Soteris Hadjistyllis (WC) (CYP)Christos Kasapis (WC) (CYP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cosmin Ontica (ROU)Anatoly Lashkul (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Menelaos Efstathiou (CYP)ByeBye[H2H]