ATP Cyprus F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Cyprus F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Cyprus F3 Futures Event Details:

2013-11-25Hard
OutdoorLarnaca, Cyprus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cyprus F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FErik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)Alexander Lazov (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlexander Lazov (BUL)Laslo Djere (7) (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFErik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)Grzegorz Panfil (2) (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (7) (SRB)Pascal Brunner (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Lazov (BUL)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFErik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)Andre Gaspar Murta (5) (POR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFGrzegorz Panfil (2) (POL)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)Dinko Halachev (BUL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (7) (SRB)Karol Drzewiecki (Q) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matthieu Roy (FRA)Sergis Kyratzis (WC) (CYP)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lazov (BUL)Piercarlo Bianciardi (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (5) (POR)Scott Clayton (GBR)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)Isade Juneau (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Glancy (IRL)George Morgan (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (2) (POL)Christos Hadjigeorgiou (WC) (CYP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (AUT)Marek Semjan (1) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dinko Halachev (BUL)Igor Smilansky (ISR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Karol Drzewiecki (Q) (POL)Andreas Neykov (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (7) (SRB)Robert Godlewski (Q) (POL)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthieu Roy (FRA)Tihomir Grozdanov (3) (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergis Kyratzis (WC) (CYP)Dor Belfer (ISR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Piercarlo Bianciardi (Q) (ITA)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (BUL)Bar Tzuf Botzer (6) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (5) (POR)Bojan Popovic (WC) (CYP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Scott Clayton (GBR)Aviv Darmon (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Isade Juneau (CAN)Harrison Lombe (Q) (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)Daniel Skripnik (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32George Morgan (GBR)Vladyslav Manafov (8) (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Glancy (IRL)Petros Chrysochos (WC) (CYP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christos Hadjigeorgiou (WC) (CYP)Ondrej Dusek (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (2) (POL)Myles Orton (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (1) (ROU)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Alexander Lazov (2) (BUL)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
2-6 6-1 [10-8]
SFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (1) (ROU)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Erik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)
Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFAlexander Lazov (2) (BUL)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Tihomir Grozdanov (4) (BUL)
Dinko Halachev (BUL)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
QFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (1) (ROU)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Petros Chrysochos (WC) (CYP)
Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)
6-2 6-4
QFErik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)
Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFTihomir Grozdanov (4) (BUL)
Dinko Halachev (BUL)
Aleksandar Mihailovski (WC) (BUL)
Andreas Neykov (BUL)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexander Lazov (2) (BUL)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Christos Hadjigeorgiou (CYP)
Isade Juneau (CAN)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (1) (ROU)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
George Morgan (GBR)
Myles Orton (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Petros Chrysochos (WC) (CYP)
Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)
Marcos Asvestas (CYP)
Costantinos Christoforou (CYP)
6-1 6-0
R16Erik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)
Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
Rares Cuzdriorean (WC) (CYP)
Christopher Koutrouzas (CYP)
6-0 6-4
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Eleftherios Neos (CYP)
Andreas Stylianou (CYP)
6-1 6-1
R16Aleksandar Mihailovski (WC) (BUL)
Andreas Neykov (BUL)
Simon D'alfonso (USA)
Agustin Savarino (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (4) (BUL)
Dinko Halachev (BUL)
Laslo Djere (SRB)
Bojan Popovic (CYP)
6-2 6-3
R16Christos Hadjigeorgiou (CYP)
Isade Juneau (CAN)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
WO
R16Alexander Lazov (2) (BUL)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)
Igor Smilansky (ISR)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ondrej Dusek (CZE)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (1) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Skripnik (2) (ISR)George Christodoulou (CYP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aviv Darmon (3) (ISR)Antoine Fouche (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (4) (ROU)Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Harrison Lombe (AUS)Andreas Neykov (5) (BUL)3-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Robert Godlewski (POL)Dominik Sproch (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Piercarlo Bianciardi (ITA)Andreas Aravis (CYP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Karol Drzewiecki (POL)James Palmer (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (1) (ROU)Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ondrej Dusek (CZE)Jan Simon (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Skripnik (2) (ISR)Eleftherios Neos (CYP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2George Christodoulou (CYP)Viktor Prokopov (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aviv Darmon (3) (ISR)Christos Gregoriou (CYP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Fouche (FRA)Denny Fafek (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (4) (ROU)Andreas Damianou (CYP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)Andreas Stylianou (CYP)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Neykov (5) (BUL)Soteris Hadjistyllis (WC) (CYP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Harrison Lombe (AUS)Aria Harajchi (SUI)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Godlewski (POL)Nicholas Volos (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Sproch (SVK)Agustin Savarino (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Piercarlo Bianciardi (ITA)Charalambos Vassiliou (CYP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Aravis (CYP)George Charalambous (CYP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Palmer (AUS)Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karol Drzewiecki (POL)Pietro Miki (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL)Edmond Aynedjian (CYP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Simon (SVK)Bye
Q3Ondrej Dusek (CZE)Bye
Q3Daniel Skripnik (2) (ISR)Bye
Q3Eleftherios Neos (CYP)Igor Chernyshev (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3George Christodoulou (CYP)Christos Sidiropoulos (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Prokopov (UKR)Bye
Q3Aviv Darmon (3) (ISR)Bye
Q3Christos Gregoriou (CYP)Stelios Harpas (CYP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Fouche (FRA)Marcos Asvestas (CYP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denny Fafek (USA)Bye
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Andreas Damianou (CYP)Athos Stoupenos (WC) (CYP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Stylianou (CYP)Charilaos-Marios Iakovides (CYP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)Bye
Q3Andreas Neykov (5) (BUL)Bye
Q3Soteris Hadjistyllis (WC) (CYP)Tasos Rousos (WC) (CYP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aria Harajchi (SUI)Tomas Bod (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Harrison Lombe (AUS)Bye
Q3Nicholas Volos (USA)Bye
Q3Robert Godlewski (POL)Simon D'alfonso (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Savarino (ARG)Jakub Dusek (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Sproch (SVK)Bye
Q3Charalambos Vassiliou (CYP)Bye
Q3Piercarlo Bianciardi (ITA)Bye
Q3Andreas Aravis (CYP)Costantinos Christoforou (CYP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3George Charalambous (CYP)Bye
Q3James Palmer (AUS)Bye
Q3Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)Bye
Q3Karol Drzewiecki (POL)Leandros Papayiannis (CYP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Miki (GRE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Cyprus F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Cyprus F3 Futures?