ATP Cyprus F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Cyprus F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Cyprus F2 Futures Event Details:

2014-11-17Hard
OutdoorLarnaca, Cyprus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cyprus F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLaurent Lokoli (1Q) (FRA)Petros Chrysochos (CYP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFLaurent Lokoli (1Q) (FRA)Adrian Sikora (4) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
SFPetros Chrysochos (CYP)Laslo Djere (2) (SRB)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFLaurent Lokoli (1Q) (FRA)Erik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAdrian Sikora (4) (SVK)Dragos Dima (8) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFPetros Chrysochos (CYP)Tobias Simon (GER)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (2) (SRB)Richard Gabb (7) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Laurent Lokoli (1Q) (FRA)Matthieu Roy (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)Sergis Kyratzis (WC) (CYP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrian Sikora (4) (SVK)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)2-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Dragos Dima (8) (ROU)Pavel Nejedly (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Petros Chrysochos (CYP)Miljan Zekic (5) (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tobias Simon (GER)Michail Pervolarakis (WC) (CYP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Richard Gabb (7) ()Michael Bois (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (2) (SRB)Tal Goldengoren (ISR)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (1Q) (FRA)Simeon Rossier (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Matthieu Roy (Q) (FRA)Filip Brtnicky (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergis Kyratzis (WC) (CYP)Nino Serdarusic (WC) (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)6-0 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (4) (SVK)Andreas Neykov (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Pavel Nejedly (Q) (CZE)David Sofaer (Q) (HKG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dragos Dima (8) (ROU)Adam Chadaj (Q) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (5) (SRB)Daniel Glancy (IRL)7-6(10) 6-1[H2H]
R32Petros Chrysochos (CYP)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tobias Simon (GER)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michail Pervolarakis (WC) (CYP)Alexander Lazov (3) (BUL)7-6(1) 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (7) ()Plamen Milushev (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Bois (FRA)Scott Clayton (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tal Goldengoren (ISR)Bojan Popovic (WC) (CYP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (2) (SRB)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FScott Clayton (2) (GBR)
Richard Gabb ()
Marco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
7-5 6-1
SFMarco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
WO
SFScott Clayton (2) (GBR)
Richard Gabb ()
Petros Chrysochos (CYP)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
2-6 6-4 [14-12]
QFMarco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Filip Brtnicky (CZE)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (3) (ROU)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
5-7 7-5 [16-14]
QFPetros Chrysochos (CYP)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Michael Bois (4) (FRA)
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
7-5 6-4
QFScott Clayton (2) (GBR)
Richard Gabb ()
Sergis Kyratzis (WC) (CYP)
Bojan Popovic (CYP)
6-0 6-4
R16Marco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Rares Cuzdriorean (WC) (ROU)
Christopher Koutrouzas (CYP)
6-1 6-1
R16Filip Brtnicky (CZE)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Tobias Simon (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (3) (ROU)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Simeon Rossier (A) (SUI)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Plamen Milushev (BUL)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Petros Chrysochos (CYP)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
4-6 6-2 [8-1] Retired
R16Michael Bois (4) (FRA)
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R16Sergis Kyratzis (WC) (CYP)
Bojan Popovic (CYP)
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
David Sofaer (HKG)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Scott Clayton (2) (GBR)
Richard Gabb ()
Aleksandar Mihailovski (WC) ()
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laurent Lokoli (1WC) (FRA)Zhizhen Zhang (16) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pavel Nejedly (2) (CZE)Robin Lang (13) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matthieu Roy (3) (FRA)Andrew Ruppli (15) (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Simeon Rossier (4) (SUI)Darko Jandric (14) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Sofaer (9) (HKG)Keelan Oakley (5) ()6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Andreas Neykov (BUL)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (6) (ROU)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Scott Clayton (7) (GBR)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (10) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Adam Chadaj (8) (POL)Paul Monteban (NLD)0-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laurent Lokoli (1WC) (FRA)Karim Chawich (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zhizhen Zhang (16) (CHN)Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pavel Nejedly (2) (CZE)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Robin Lang (13) (GER)Nicholas Campbell (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthieu Roy (3) (FRA)Tomas Bod (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrew Ruppli (15) (SUI)Alexander Braun (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Simeon Rossier (4) (SUI)Louis Donczyk ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Darko Jandric (14) (SRB)Menelaos Efstathiou (CYP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Keelan Oakley (5) ()Anatoly Lashkul (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Sofaer (9) (HKG)Eleftherios Neos (CYP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (6) (ROU)Matteo Donnini (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andreas Neykov (BUL)Mor Bulis (12) (ISR)4-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Scott Clayton (7) (GBR)Demian Raab ()6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mousheg Hovhannisyan (10) (USA)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (8) (POL)Aleksandar Mihailovski ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paul Monteban (NLD)Nikolay Draganov ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laurent Lokoli (1WC) (FRA)Killian Davanzo ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karim Chawich (WC) ()Kyriakos Petrou (WC) (CYP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)Panayiotis Petrou (WC) (CYP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zhizhen Zhang (16) (CHN)Harrison Lombe (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pavel Nejedly (2) (CZE)Sergey Dyakonov (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Giorgos Konstantinou (WC) (CYP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Campbell (AUS)Stefan Roganovic (SRB)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Robin Lang (13) (GER)Anton Khyzhkin (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matthieu Roy (3) (FRA)Marcos Asvestas (CYP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Bod (SVK)Leandros Papayiannis (CYP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Braun (WC) ()Alexandros Kanaris ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ruppli (15) (SUI)Leonardo Biffi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simeon Rossier (4) (SUI)Jonas Meinecke ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Louis Donczyk ()Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Menelaos Efstathiou (CYP)Sindre Hellesmark (NOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Darko Jandric (14) (SRB)Andreas Stylianou (CYP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Keelan Oakley (5) ()Francesco Salviato (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anatoly Lashkul (UKR)Charilaos-Marios Iakovides (CYP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eleftherios Neos (CYP)Sotos Christofides (WC) (CYP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Sofaer (9) (HKG)Ivan Davydov (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (6) (ROU)Andreas Damianou (CYP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matteo Donnini (ITA)Konstantinos Stylianou (WC) (CYP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreas Neykov (BUL)Matvey Matyukov (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mor Bulis (12) (ISR)Constantinos Ioannides (CYP)6-2 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Scott Clayton (7) (GBR)Christos Gregoriou (CYP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Demian Raab ()Kaloyan Mihaylov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Cosmin Ontica (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mousheg Hovhannisyan (10) (USA)Toni Neykov ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (8) (POL)Aviv Darmon (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Mihailovski ()Costantinos Christoforou (CYP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Draganov ()Christos Sidiropoulos ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paul Monteban (NLD)Giovanni Rizzuti (11) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]