ATP Cyprus F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Cyprus F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Cyprus F1 Futures Event Details:

2016-11-14Hard
OutdoorCyprus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cyprus F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLucas Miedler (1) (AUT)David Poljak (8) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFLucas Miedler (1) (AUT)Omar Salman (3) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDavid Poljak (8) (CZE)Vit Kopriva (2) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFLucas Miedler (1) (AUT)Pascal Brunner (5) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFOmar Salman (3) (BEL)Joel Cannell (GBR)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDavid Poljak (8) (CZE)Menelaos Efstathiou (WC) (CYP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFVit Kopriva (2) (CZE)Michal Schmid (7) (CZE)6-1 2-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Lucas Miedler (1) (AUT)Benjamin Hannestad ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Pascal Brunner (5) (AUT)Toby Martin ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Omar Salman (3) (BEL)Alastair Gray (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Joel Cannell (GBR)Raphael Baltensperger ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16David Poljak (8) (CZE)Maxim Landa (DEN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Menelaos Efstathiou (WC) (CYP)Neil Pauffley (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Michal Schmid (7) (CZE)Thibault Venturino (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Vit Kopriva (2) (CZE)Alon Elia (ISR)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (1) (AUT)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Benjamin Hannestad ()Philip Gubenco (CAN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Toby Martin ()Billy Harris (GBR)6-3 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (5) (AUT)CONSTANDINOS Christoforou (WC) (CYP)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Omar Salman (3) (BEL)Keelan Oakley ()6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alastair Gray (GBR)Nicholas Campbell (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Raphael Baltensperger ()Eleftherios Neos (WC) (CYP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Joel Cannell (GBR)Vasile Antonescu (6) (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32David Poljak (8) (CZE)Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxim Landa (DEN)Niklas Johansson (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Menelaos Efstathiou (WC) (CYP)Yannai Barkai (ISR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley (4) ()Jamie Whiteford ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (7) (CZE)Adam Thornton-Brown ()6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Thibault Venturino (FRA)Fredrik Ask (NOR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alon Elia (ISR)Demetris Azoides (GRE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (2) (CZE)Ewan Moore (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFredrik Ask (NOR)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Pascal Brunner (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
SFPascal Brunner (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Joel Cannell (GBR)
Benjamin Hannestad ()
7-6(3) 7-5
SFFredrik Ask (NOR)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Vit Kopriva (4) (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
6-3 7-5
QFPascal Brunner (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
Antoine Walch (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFJoel Cannell (GBR)
Benjamin Hannestad ()
Raphael Baltensperger ()
Marko Osmakcic (SUI)
6-1 6-2
QFVit Kopriva (4) (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
Yannai Barkai (ISR)
Alon Elia (ISR)
6-2 6-2
QFFredrik Ask (NOR)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Vasile Antonescu (2) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
7-6(6) 4-6 10-4
R16Pascal Brunner (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Alastair Gray (GBR)
Ewan Moore (GBR)
6-4 6-0
R16Thibault Venturino (FRA)
Antoine Walch (FRA)
Rares Cuzdriorean (WC) (ROU)
Christopher Koutrouzas (CYP)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Joel Cannell (GBR)
Benjamin Hannestad ()
Billy Harris (3) (GBR)
Neil Pauffley ()
6-3 6-3
R16Raphael Baltensperger ()
Marko Osmakcic (SUI)
Oliver Hudson ()
Keelan Oakley ()
6-3 6-4
R16Yannai Barkai (ISR)
Alon Elia (ISR)
Toby Martin ()
Adam Thornton-Brown ()
6-2 6-3
R16Vit Kopriva (4) (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
Nicholas Campbell (WC) (AUS)
CONSTANDINOS Christoforou (CYP)
6-2 6-2
R16Fredrik Ask (NOR)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Jamie Whiteford ()
6-4 1-6 10-4
R16Vasile Antonescu (2) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Menelaos Efstathiou (WC) (CYP)
Eleftherios Neos (CYP)
7-6(3) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ewan Moore (1) (GBR)Sergios Kyzas (WC) (CYP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adam Thornton-Brown (2) ()Nikita Parfenov (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yannai Barkai (3) (ISR)Ryan James Storrie (GBR)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Niklas Johansson (4) (SWE)Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fredrik Ask (5) (NOR)Demetris Liveras (CYP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Philip Gubenco (CAN)Antoine Walch (6) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Demetris Azoides (GRE)Edan Bakshi (7) (ISR)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maxim Landa (DEN)Marko Osmakcic (8) (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ewan Moore (1) (GBR)Athos Stoupenos (CYP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergios Kyzas (WC) (CYP)Matthew Sergides (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adam Thornton-Brown (2) ()Christopher Cole (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikita Parfenov (RUS)Alec Galicia (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yannai Barkai (3) (ISR)Christos Kyrillou (CYP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ryan James Storrie (GBR)Rafn Kumar Bonifacius (ISL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Niklas Johansson (4) (SWE)Maxim Baziyan (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)Nikolas Mantis (CYP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fredrik Ask (5) (NOR)Andreas Damianou (CYP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Demetris Liveras (CYP)Edmond Aynedjian (CYP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antoine Walch (6) (FRA)Luke Simkiss (GBR)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Philip Gubenco (CAN)Athanasios Tzortzakis ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Edan Bakshi (7) (ISR)Panagiotis Nearchou (CYP)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Demetris Azoides (GRE)Can Taser (CYP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marko Osmakcic (8) (SUI)Christos Sidiropoulos ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maxim Landa (DEN)Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ewan Moore (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAthos Stoupenos (CYP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sergios Kyzas (WC) (CYP)Matija Matic (WC) (CYP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMatthew Sergides (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChristopher Cole (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alec Galicia (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNikita Parfenov (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yannai Barkai (3) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChristos Kyrillou (CYP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Rafn Kumar Bonifacius (ISL)Yiannis Drakos (CYP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRyan James Storrie (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Niklas Johansson (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaxim Baziyan (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)lorenzo Gobet (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNikolas Mantis (CYP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Ask (5) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndreas Damianou (CYP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Edmond Aynedjian (CYP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDemetris Liveras (CYP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Antoine Walch (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luke Simkiss (GBR)Andreas Stylianou (CYP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Athanasios Tzortzakis ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPhilip Gubenco (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Edan Bakshi (7) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPanagiotis Nearchou (CYP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Demetris Azoides (GRE)Giorgos Konstantinou (WC) (CYP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCan Taser (CYP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marko Osmakcic (8) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChristos Sidiropoulos ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaxim Landa (DEN)Bye[H2H]