ATP Cyprus F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Cyprus F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Cyprus F1 Futures Event Details:

2015-11-16Hard
OutdoorCyprus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cyprus F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefanos Tsitsipas (5) (GRC)Alexandre Folie (2) (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFStefanos Tsitsipas (5) (GRC)Adrian Sikora (1) (SVK)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFAlexandre Folie (2) (BEL)Petros Chrysochos (4) (CYP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAdrian Sikora (1) (SVK)Sebastian Ofner (8) (AUT)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFStefanos Tsitsipas (5) (GRC)Enzo Couacaud (3) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFPetros Chrysochos (4) (CYP)Stefan Milicevic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexandre Folie (2) (BEL)David Pichler (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian Sikora (1) (SVK)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Sebastian Ofner (8) (AUT)Marc Dijkhuizen ()5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Enzo Couacaud (3) (FRA)Keelan Oakley ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefanos Tsitsipas (5) (GRC)Daniil Zarichanskiy (BLR)6-2 6-7(9) 6-0[H2H]
R16Stefan Milicevic (SRB)Romain Arneodo (6) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Petros Chrysochos (4) (CYP)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16David Pichler (AUT)Nino Serdarusic (7) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (2) (BEL)Rayane Roumane (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (1) (SVK)Soteris Hadjistyllis (WC) (CYP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Sami Reinwein (GER)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marc Dijkhuizen ()Alexander Centenari (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (8) (AUT)Menelaos Efstathiou (WC) (CYP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (3) (FRA)Oliver Hudson ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Keelan Oakley ()Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniil Zarichanskiy (BLR)Eleftherios Neos (WC) (CYP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefanos Tsitsipas (5) (GRC)Shahar Elbaz (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Romain Arneodo (6) (FRA)Domagoj Biljesko ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefan Milicevic (SRB)CONSTANDINOS Christoforou (WC) (CYP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)Nino Portales (FRA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Petros Chrysochos (4) (CYP)Constantinos Ioannides (CYP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (7) (CRO)Milos Nikolic (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32David Pichler (AUT)Cosmin Ontica (ROU)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Rayane Roumane (FRA)Ognjen Trejgut (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (2) (BEL)Mateo Faber ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPetros Chrysochos (4) (CYP)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
SFAlexandre Folie (3) (BEL)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Romain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
3-6 6-4 10-8
SFPetros Chrysochos (4) (CYP)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Maximiliano Colorado (USA)
Cosmin Ontica (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFRomain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Alexander Centenari (USA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
7-5 4-6 10-5
QFAlexandre Folie (3) (BEL)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
6-4 6-1
QFPetros Chrysochos (4) (CYP)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Oliver Hudson ()
Keelan Oakley ()
6-2 3-6 10-8
QFMaximiliano Colorado (USA)
Cosmin Ontica (ROU)
Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Stefan Milicevic (SRB)
6-3 2-6 10-7
R16Romain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Constantinos Ioannides (CYP)
Daniil Zarichanskiy (BLR)
6-4 6-1
R16Alexander Centenari (USA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Domagoj Biljesko ()
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)
2-6 6-2 10-6
R16Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
CONSTANDINOS Christoforou (WC) (CYP)
Soteris Hadjistyllis (CYP)
6-1 4-6 10-5
R16Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Nikita Parfenov (WC) (RUS)
Theodoros Sofroniou (CYP)
6-2 6-2
R16Oliver Hudson ()
Keelan Oakley ()
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Adam Thornton-Brown ()
4-6 6-0 15-13
R16Petros Chrysochos (4) (CYP)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Menelaos Efstathiou (WC) (CYP)
Eleftherios Neos (CYP)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Maximiliano Colorado (USA)
Cosmin Ontica (ROU)
Mateo Faber ()
Milos Nikolic (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Stefan Milicevic (SRB)
Darko Jandric (2) (SRB)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
1-6 6-4 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)Niklas Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ognjen Trejgut (SRB)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marc Dijkhuizen (3) ()Andreas Aravis (CYP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniil Zarichanskiy (4) (BLR)Gijs Buntsma ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shahar Elbaz (ISR)Leo Julien Sebaoun (5) (JPN)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oliver Hudson ()Milos Nikolic (6) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Domagoj Biljesko (10) ()Rick Staal ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stefan Milicevic (9) (SRB)Adam Thornton-Brown (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Niklas Johansson (SWE)Nikolas Mantis (CYP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)Alexander Abraham John (WC) (CYP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ognjen Trejgut (SRB)Darko Jandric (2) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)Christos Avraam (WC) (CYP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marc Dijkhuizen (3) ()Demetris Liveras (CYP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreas Aravis (CYP)Efraim Stylianou (WC) (CYP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniil Zarichanskiy (4) (BLR)Athos Stoupenos (CYP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gijs Buntsma ()Konstantinos Stylianou (CYP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leo Julien Sebaoun (5) (JPN)Tomas Bod (SVK)2-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Shahar Elbaz (ISR)Leandros Papayiannis (CYP)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Milos Nikolic (6) (AUS)Panagiotis Nearchou (WC) (CYP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oliver Hudson ()Panayiotis Petrou (CYP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rick Staal ()Maximiliano Colorado (7) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Domagoj Biljesko (10) ()Edmond Aynedjian (CYP)WO[H2H]
Q2Adam Thornton-Brown (8) ()Gregory Bayane (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefan Milicevic (9) (SRB)Christos Kasapis (WC) (CYP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikolas Mantis (CYP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Niklas Johansson (SWE)Giorgos Konstantinou (CYP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)Nikita Parfenov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexander Abraham John (WC) (CYP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Darko Jandric (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ognjen Trejgut (SRB)Itai Allouche (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)Nicholas Volos (USA)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChristos Avraam (WC) (CYP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marc Dijkhuizen (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Demetris Liveras (CYP)Andreas Damianou (CYP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Efraim Stylianou (WC) (CYP)Alexandros Kanaris ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndreas Aravis (CYP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Daniil Zarichanskiy (4) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Athos Stoupenos (CYP)Christos Kyrillou (CYP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gijs Buntsma ()Markos Florentiades ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKonstantinos Stylianou (CYP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Leo Julien Sebaoun (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Bod (SVK)Andreas Stylianou (CYP)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Leandros Papayiannis (CYP)Michael Schlapfer (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedShahar Elbaz (ISR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Milos Nikolic (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Panagiotis Nearchou (WC) (CYP)Charilaos-Marios Iakovides (CYP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Panayiotis Petrou (CYP)George Christodoulou (CYP)6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOliver Hudson ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Maximiliano Colorado (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rick Staal ()Panayiotis Parapanos (WC) (CYP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edmond Aynedjian (CYP)Christos Gregoriou (CYP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDomagoj Biljesko (10) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gregory Bayane (FRA)Alexandros Vasileios Kalntgouel ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christos Kasapis (WC) (CYP)Demetris Kokis (CYP)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedStefan Milicevic (9) (SRB)Bye[H2H]