ATP Cyprus F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Cyprus F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Cyprus F1 Futures Event Details:

2000-11-06Clay
OutdoorNicosia, Cyprus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cyprus F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOliver Marach (2) (AUT)Tomas Cakl (5) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFTomas Cakl (5) (CZE)Marko Tkalec (1) (SLO)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFOliver Marach (2) (AUT)Ivan Vajda (3) (CRO)1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMarko Tkalec (1) (SLO)Ivan Cinkus (CRO)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFTomas Cakl (5) (CZE)Frank Pokorny (4) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFIvan Vajda (3) (CRO)Marcos Baghdatis (WC) (CYP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFOliver Marach (2) (AUT)Konstantinos Economidis (7) (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (1) (SLO)Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Cinkus (CRO)Sergei Pozdnev (8) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Frank Pokorny (4) (GER)Timo Fleischfresser (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Tomas Cakl (5) (CZE)Andrej Kracman (SLO)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (WC) (CYP)Predrag Rusevski ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivan Vajda (3) (CRO)Markus Kanellos (Q) (AUT)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Konstantinos Economidis (7) (GRC)Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Oliver Marach (2) (AUT)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (1) (SLO)Victor Ionita (Q) (ROU)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)Konstantin Gruber (Q) (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivan Cinkus (CRO)Johan Kareld (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergei Pozdnev (8) (RUS)Yannis Vlachos (WC) (GRC)7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R32Frank Pokorny (4) (GER)Nikos Rovas (GRC)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Timo Fleischfresser (GER)George Kalanov (WC) (CYP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrej Kracman (SLO)Iztok Bozic (SLO)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Cakl (5) (CZE)Marwan Zewar (EGY)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (WC) (CYP)Bert Van Driessen (Q) (BEL)3-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski ()Andreas Fasching (AUT)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Markus Kanellos (Q) (AUT)Alexandros Jakupovic (WC) (GRC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Vajda (3) (CRO)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (7) (GRC)Johannes Ager (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)Aleksander Slovic (SRB)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Dominique Coene (LL) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (2) (AUT)Boris Pashanski (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrej Kracman (2) (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
WO
SFIvan Cinkus (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Iztok Bozic (3) (SLO)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
6-1 6-1
SFAndrej Kracman (2) (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Konstantinos Economidis (4) (GRC)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
WO
QFIvan Cinkus (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Oliver Marach (1) (AUT)
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
6-1 1-0 Retired
QFIztok Bozic (3) (SLO)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
George Kalanov (WC) (CYP)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
6-1 6-3
QFKonstantinos Economidis (4) (GRC)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFAndrej Kracman (2) (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Ivan Cerovic (WC) (CRO)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
7-5 7-5
R16Oliver Marach (1) (AUT)
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
Cedomir Jovanovski (MKD)
Pavle Zarkov (MKD)
6-1 6-2
R16Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Frank Pokorny (GER)
7-5 6-3
R16Iztok Bozic (3) (SLO)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Yannis Vlachos (GRC)
6-4 7-5
R16George Kalanov (WC) (CYP)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Marcos Baghdatis (WC) (CYP)
Dimitri Savvides (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Dimitar Grabul ()
Predrag Rusevski ()
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Konstantinos Economidis (4) (GRC)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Bert Van Driessen (BEL)
6-1 6-3
R16Ivan Cerovic (WC) (CRO)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
R16Andrej Kracman (2) (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Johannes Ager (Q) (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Markus Kanellos (1) (AUT)Kristian Mitrovski (16) (MKD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Johannes Ager (2) (AUT)Ivan Andreev (15) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Konstantin Gruber (3) (AUT)Barry Westerveld ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Johan Kareld (4) (SWE)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (13) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bert Van Driessen (11) (BEL)Dominique Coene (5) (BEL)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Boris Pashanski (6) (SRB)Kresimir Ritz (12) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Victor Ionita (9) (ROU)Aleksander Vlaski (7) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Catalin-Ionut Gard (8) (ROU)Givi Samkharadze (10) (GEO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Markus Kanellos (1) (AUT)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristian Mitrovski (16) (MKD)Marcus Petrou (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Johannes Ager (2) (AUT)Dimitri Savvides (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Andreev (15) ()Aleksander Jerinkic ()3-6 7-5 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Konstantin Gruber (3) (AUT)Photos Kallias (WC) (CYP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Barry Westerveld ()Dimitar Grabul (14) ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johan Kareld (4) (SWE)Pavle Zarkov (MKD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (13) (ROU)Gjorgi Krstevski (MKD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominique Coene (5) (BEL)Foivos Michalopoulos (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bert Van Driessen (11) (BEL)Daniel Schubert (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Boris Pashanski (6) (SRB)Ivan Cerovic (WC) (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (12) (CRO)Zsolt Tatar (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksander Vlaski (7) ()Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victor Ionita (9) (ROU)Cedomir Jovanovski (MKD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (8) (ROU)Jean Philippe Benhaim (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Givi Samkharadze (10) (GEO)Sergey Vassine (BLR)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Johannes Ager (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Aleksander Jerinkic ()
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
3-6 6-4 6-1
Q2Aleksander Jerinkic ()
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Ivan Andreev (1) ()
Kristian Mitrovski (MKD)
6-1 6-7(5) 6-0
Q2Johannes Ager (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Andreas Fasching (2) (AUT)
Johan Kareld (SWE)
WO