ATP Cyprus F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Cyprus F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Cyprus F1 Futures Event Details:

1999-11-08Clay
OutdoorNicosia, Cyprus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cyprus F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FClemens Trimmel (AUT)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFClemens Trimmel (AUT)Alessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)Filippo Volandri (3) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFClemens Trimmel (AUT)Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)Elia Grossi (5) (ITA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFFilippo Volandri (3) (ITA)Johannes Ager (Q) (AUT)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
QFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Clemens Trimmel (AUT)Timo Fleischfresser (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)Yannis Vlachos (WC) (GRE)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)Jovan Savic (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elia Grossi (5) (ITA)Alexandros Jakupovic (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Johannes Ager (Q) (AUT)Tim Davis (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (3) (ITA)Davor Grgic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)Ronald Dueller (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)Christian Requeni-Sivera (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Timo Fleischfresser (GER)Amir Hadad (1) (ISR)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Clemens Trimmel (AUT)Boris Bachert (Q) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)Constantin Minar (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yannis Vlachos (WC) (GRE)Thomas Schiessling (8) (AUT)WO[H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)George Kalanov (WC) (CYP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jovan Savic (YUG)Enias Georgiadis (Q) (GRE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (WC) (GRE)Alex Halsey (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elia Grossi (5) (ITA)Alexandros Siderakos (LL) (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (Q) (AUT)Antonis Kalaitzakis (LL) (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tim Davis (Q) (GBR)Aristotelis Mouratoglou (LL) (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Davor Grgic (CRO)Marcos Baghdatis (WC) (CYP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (3) (ITA)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)7-6 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ronald Dueller (AUT)Ivan Vajda (7) (CRO)WO[H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)Nikos Rovas (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christian Requeni-Sivera (Q) (ESP)Photos Kallias (LL) (CYP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (2) (ESP)Andreas Orfanidis (Q) (GRE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlessandro Da Col (ITA)
Jovan Savic (YUG)
Elia Grossi (2) (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
3-6 6-1 7-6
SFAlessandro Da Col (ITA)
Jovan Savic (YUG)
Davor Grgic (1) (CRO)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
WO
SFElia Grossi (2) (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Konstantinos Economidis (3) (GRE)
Nikos Rovas (GRE)
5-7 6-2 6-3
QFDavor Grgic (1) (CRO)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
George Kalanov (WC) (CYP)
Dimitri Savvides (AUS)
7-6 6-3
QFAlessandro Da Col (ITA)
Jovan Savic (YUG)
Ronald Dueller (4) (AUT)
Clemens Trimmel (AUT)
7-5 6-4
QFKonstantinos Economidis (3) (GRE)
Nikos Rovas (GRE)
Johannes Ager (AUT)
Johann-Georg Fankhauser (AUT)
6-1 6-1
QFElia Grossi (2) (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Tim Davis (GBR)
Alex Halsey (GBR)
6-0 6-1
R16Davor Grgic (1) (CRO)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Bye
R16George Kalanov (WC) (CYP)
Dimitri Savvides (AUS)
Marcos Baghdatis (WC) (CYP)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
7-5 6-2
R16Ronald Dueller (4) (AUT)
Clemens Trimmel (AUT)
Antonis Kalaitzakis (GRE)
Constantinos Talianos (CYP)
6-0 6-1
R16Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Jovan Savic (YUG)
Boris Bachert (GER)
Timo Fleischfresser (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Johannes Ager (AUT)
Johann-Georg Fankhauser (AUT)
Enias Georgiadis (GRE)
Alexandros Siderakos (GRE)
6-3 6-4
R16Konstantinos Economidis (3) (GRE)
Nikos Rovas (GRE)
Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE)
Andreas Orfanidis (GRE)
6-1 6-1
R16Tim Davis (GBR)
Alex Halsey (GBR)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
Yannis Vlachos (GRE)
6-3 6-4
R16Elia Grossi (2) (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Constantin Minar (GER)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Johannes Ager (1) (AUT)Richard Downs (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christian Requeni-Sivera (2) (ESP)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Boris Bachert (3) (GER)Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Constantin Minar (GER)Antonis Kalaitzakis (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alex Halsey (GBR)Constantinos Talianos (WC) (CYP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tim Davis (GBR)Johann-Georg Fankhauser (AUT)1-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Orfanidis (GRE)Evgeni Kour (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Enias Georgiadis (GRE)Alexandros Siderakos (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Ager (1) (AUT)Bye
Q2Richard Downs (GBR)Bye
Q2Christian Requeni-Sivera (2) (ESP)Bye
Q2Photos Kallias (CYP)Eleftherios Christou (WC) (CYP)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Boris Bachert (3) (GER)Bye
Q2Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE)Bye
Q2Antonis Kalaitzakis (WC) (GRE)Bye
Q2Constantin Minar (GER)Dimitri Savvides (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Constantinos Talianos (WC) (CYP)Bye
Q2Alex Halsey (GBR)Bye
Q2Johann-Georg Fankhauser (AUT)Bye
Q2Tim Davis (GBR)Bye
Q2Andreas Orfanidis (GRE)Bye
Q2Evgeni Kour (RUS)Bye
Q2Alexandros Siderakos (GRE)Bye
Q2Enias Georgiadis (GRE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Cyprus F1 Futures draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win Cyprus F1 Futures?