ATP Curitiba Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Curitiba Challenger Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Curitiba Challenger Event Details:

2010-04-19Clay
OutdoorCuritiba, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Curitiba Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDominik Meffert (GER)Ricardo Mello (3) (BRA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFDominik Meffert (GER)Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFRicardo Mello (3) (BRA)Thiago Alves (5) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDominik Meffert (GER)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMarcos Daniel (4) (BRA)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFRicardo Mello (3) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFThiago Alves (5) (BRA)Marcel Felder (URU)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Dominik Meffert (GER)Nicolas Massu (1) (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)Ivan Miranda (Q) (PER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Aljaz Bedene (Q) (SLO)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (BRA)Ramon Delgado (7) (PRY)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardo Mello (3) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (5) (BRA)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (URU)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (1) (CHL)Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominik Meffert (GER)Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Marcelo Demoliner (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Joao Souza (6) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (Q) (PER)Bastian Knittel (SE) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (Q) (SLO)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Julio Silva (8) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ramon Delgado (7) (PRY)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (BRA)Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Fernando Romboli (WC) (BRA)6-1 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (3) (BRA)Martin Alund (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (5) (BRA)Reda El Amrani (MAR)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Leonardo Tavares (SE) (PRT)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Rogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (URU)Blaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDominik Meffert (2) (GER)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Ramon Delgado (4) (PRY)
Andre Sa (BRA)
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
SFRamon Delgado (4) (PRY)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Marcos Daniel (WC) (BRA)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
6-3 6-0
SFDominik Meffert (2) (GER)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-4 7-6(8)
QFMarcos Daniel (WC) (BRA)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
1-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFRamon Delgado (4) (PRY)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-1 6-2
QFSimone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-4 7-6(7)
QFDominik Meffert (2) (GER)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
2-6 6-3 [10-1]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Marcos Daniel (WC) (BRA)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Rodrigo Cristo (WC) (BRA)
Rafael Kompatscher (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Ramon Delgado (4) (PRY)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-4 4-6 [10-2]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (WC) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Dominik Meffert (2) (GER)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Miranda (PER)Leonardo Kirche (8) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)Andre Miele (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Facundo Bagnis (6) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivan Miranda (PER)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Kirche (8) (BRA)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)Ricardo Hopker (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (BRA)Valentim Goncalves Junior (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Nicolas Pastor (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Facundo Bagnis (6) (ARG)Carlos Oliveira (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)Ariel Behar (URU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andres Molteni (ARG)Carlos Poch-Gradin (5) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Miranda (PER)Alexandre Bonatto (1) (BRA)3-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Siggia (BRA)Tiago Slonik (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Filipe Brandao (BRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Kirche (8) (BRA)Willian Franco (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Hopker (WC) (BRA)Thiago Vinicius Spanhol Zoller (WC) (BRA)7-6(3) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentim Goncalves Junior (WC) (BRA)Pedro Toccafondo (WC) (BRA)7-6(5) 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (BRA)Tiago Lopes (7) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pastor (ARG)Andre Baran (BRA)7-6(3) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Carlos Oliveira (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Facundo Bagnis (6) (ARG)Matheus Guida (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (URU)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (ARG)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (5) (ESP)Valter Mori-Filho (BRA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]