ATP Cuba F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Cuba F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Cuba F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-27Hard
OutdoorHavana, Cuba
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cuba F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYohny Romero (1) ()Jhonson Garcia (DOM)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFYohny Romero (1) ()Fabrice Martin (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFJhonson Garcia (DOM)Timothy Neilly (BHS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFYohny Romero (1) ()Yannick Jankovits (Q) (FRA)6-7(0) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFFabrice Martin (FRA)Juan De Armas ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFTimothy Neilly (BHS)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFJhonson Garcia (DOM)Colin Fleming (2) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (1) ()Cristian Paiz (GTM)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Yannick Jankovits (Q) (FRA)Martin Vilarrubi (5) (URU)6-7(1) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Fabrice Martin (FRA)Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan De Armas ()Luis-Javier Cuellar-Contreras (Q) (CUB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Timothy Neilly (BHS)Jamie Murray ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (BRA)Marcel Felder (4) (URU)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jhonson Garcia (DOM)Roman Borvanov (7) ()2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Colin Fleming (2) ()David Tavernier (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (1) ()Marcos Fernandez-Acanda (Q) (CUB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristian Paiz (GTM)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (WC) (CUB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (Q) (FRA)Edgar Hernandez-Perez (WC) (CUB)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Vilarrubi (5) (URU)Benoit Bottero (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)Christoph Palmanshofer (Q) (AUT)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (FRA)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Luis-Javier Cuellar-Contreras (Q) (CUB)Luca Rovetta (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan De Armas ()Stefano Ianni (6) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Timothy Neilly (BHS)Aljoscha Thron (8) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jamie Murray ()Alejandro Lacruz (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (BRA)Jeffrey Das (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (4) (URU)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (7) ()Alberton Richelieu (Q) (LCA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jhonson Garcia (DOM)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32David Tavernier (FRA)Favel-Antonio Freyre-Perdomo (WC) (CUB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Colin Fleming (2) ()Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRicardo Chile-Fonte (1) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Juan De Armas (2) ()
Yohny Romero ()
6-0 6-4
SFRicardo Chile-Fonte (1) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
6-1 6-1
SFJuan De Armas (2) ()
Yohny Romero ()
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (4) (GBR)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFRicardo Chile-Fonte (1) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
David Tavernier (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
Roman Borvanov ()
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFAmadeus Fulford-Jones (4) (GBR)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Luis-Javier Cuellar-Contreras (CUB)
Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)
6-2 6-3
QFJuan De Armas (2) ()
Yohny Romero ()
Timothy Neilly (BHS)
Alberton Richelieu (LCA)
4-6 7-5 6-3
R16Ricardo Chile-Fonte (1) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Jhonson Garcia (DOM)
Cristian Paiz (GTM)
6-4 6-2
R16Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
David Tavernier (FRA)
Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)
Alejandro Lacruz (MEX)
6-4 6-4
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
Eddy Gonzalez-Gonzalez (WC) (CUB)
Alexander Pelaez-Herrera (CUB)
6-0 6-2
R16Roman Borvanov ()
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Marcos Fernandez-Acanda (WC) (CUB)
Favel-Antonio Freyre-Perdomo (CUB)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Luis-Javier Cuellar-Contreras (CUB)
Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)
Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Amadeus Fulford-Jones (4) (GBR)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Benoit Bottero (FRA)
Maxime Chedorge (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Timothy Neilly (BHS)
Alberton Richelieu (LCA)
Charles Astruc Truche (WC) (FRA)
Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Juan De Armas (2) ()
Yohny Romero ()
Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)
Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Lacruz (MEX)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (1) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jeffrey Das (2WC) (USA)Charles Astruc Truche (FRA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Yannick Jankovits (3) (FRA)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcos Fernandez-Acanda (CUB)Robert Veres (SWE)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alberton Richelieu (LCA)Cristian Lopez (5) (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)Maxime Chedorge (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luis-Javier Cuellar-Contreras (CUB)Laurent Bondaz (7) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luca Rovetta (ITA)Alain Rodriguez (CUB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thomas-Cristian Hodel (1) (ROU)Randy Blanco (CUB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Lacruz (MEX)Bernd Haberleitner (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jeffrey Das (2WC) (USA)Alexander Pelaez-Herrera (CUB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Charles Astruc Truche (FRA)Nichlas Jacobsson (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yannick Jankovits (3) (FRA)Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)Luis Gonzalez (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Veres (SWE)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (4) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcos Fernandez-Acanda (CUB)Daniel Clerch (CUB)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristian Lopez (5) (COL)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alberton Richelieu (LCA)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxime Chedorge (FRA)Marvin Rolle (6WC) (BHS)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)Yandy Pacheco (CUB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laurent Bondaz (7) (ITA)Eddy Gonzalez-Gonzalez (CUB)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Luis-Javier Cuellar-Contreras (CUB)Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luca Rovetta (ITA)Alain Castillo (CUB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alain Rodriguez (CUB)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas-Cristian Hodel (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Randy Blanco (CUB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bernd Haberleitner (AUT)Darien Alfonso Bartolo (CUB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Lacruz (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Das (2WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Pelaez-Herrera (CUB)Ricardo Anillo (CUB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nichlas Jacobsson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charles Astruc Truche (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yannick Jankovits (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Gonzalez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)Arielito De La Cruz (CUB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (4) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Veres (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcos Fernandez-Acanda (CUB)Robert Smith (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Clerch (CUB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian Lopez (5) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberton Richelieu (LCA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (6WC) (BHS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxime Chedorge (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yandy Pacheco (CUB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eddy Gonzalez-Gonzalez (CUB)Marco Antonio Lopez (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis-Javier Cuellar-Contreras (CUB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alain Castillo (CUB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Rovetta (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alain Rodriguez (CUB)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Cuba F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Cuba F2 Futures?