ATP Cuba F1 Futures 2 Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Cuba F1 Futures 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Cuba F1 Futures 2 Event Details:

2004-10-18Hard
OutdoorHavana, Cuba
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cuba F1 Futures 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFJean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)Juan De Armas (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFRicardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Robin Brage (Q) (SWE)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFJean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)Edgar Hernandez-Perez (Q) (CUB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan De Armas (VEN)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (WC) (CUB)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFRicardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (3) (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRobin Brage (Q) (SWE)Sebastian Louis (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)Andrea Arnaboldi (LL) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Edgar Hernandez-Perez (Q) (CUB)Guillermo Carry (6SE) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sandor Martinez-Breijo (WC) (CUB)Carlos Avellan (4Q) (ECU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan De Armas (VEN)Nicolo Cotto (8) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (7) (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (3) (VEN)David Navarrete (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robin Brage (Q) (SWE)Lauri Kiiski (5) (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Louis (Q) (FRA)Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)David Brady (LL) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (LL) (ITA)Jerome Almagrida (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edgar Hernandez-Perez (Q) (CUB)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (6SE) (ARG)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (4Q) (ECU)Amit Inbar (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sandor Martinez-Breijo (WC) (CUB)Kamil Filali (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan De Armas (VEN)Yassir Bouyahya (MAR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolo Cotto (8) (ITA)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Elizondo (7) (MEX)Ryan Russell (JAM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Amir Weintraub (Q) (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Navarrete (VEN)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (3) (VEN)Paul Downey (CAN)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (5) (FIN)Eddy Gonzalez-Gonzalez (Q) (CUB)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robin Brage (Q) (SWE)Mikael Ekman (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sebastian Louis (Q) (FRA)Andreas Da Cunha Bang (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)Roman Recarte (WC) (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (3) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
7-6(2) 6-4
SFJean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Eddy Gonzalez-Gonzalez (WC) (CUB)
Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)
6-1 6-2
SFRicardo Chile-Fonte (3) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Jerome Almagrida (FRA)
Sebastian Louis (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFJean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Andreas Da Cunha Bang (DEN)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
6-1 6-1
QFEddy Gonzalez-Gonzalez (WC) (CUB)
Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)
Francisco Gallardo (MEX)
David Villareal (MEX)
6-1 6-3
QFRicardo Chile-Fonte (3) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Robin Brage (SWE)
Mikael Ekman (SWE)
6-1 6-0
QFJerome Almagrida (FRA)
Sebastian Louis (FRA)
Yassir Bouyahya (2) (MAR)
Kamil Filali (MAR)
5-0 Retired
R16Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)
Pavel Vila-Aday (CUB)
2-6 6-2 6-4
R16Andreas Da Cunha Bang (DEN)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Laurent Bondaz (ITA)
Nicolo Cotto (ITA)
2-6 7-5 6-2
R16Francisco Gallardo (MEX)
David Villareal (MEX)
Juan-Ignacio Seminara (LL) (ARG)
Juan-Jose Seminara (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Eddy Gonzalez-Gonzalez (WC) (CUB)
Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)
Noel Moossa (USA)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
6-3 7-5
R16Robin Brage (SWE)
Mikael Ekman (SWE)
Luis-Javier Cuellar-Contreras (WC) (CUB)
Alexander Pelaez-Herrera (CUB)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16Ricardo Chile-Fonte (3) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
David Brady (AUS)
Michael Levens (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Jerome Almagrida (FRA)
Sebastian Louis (FRA)
Darren Emery (Q) (GBR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
2-6 7-6(3) 7-5
R16Yassir Bouyahya (2) (MAR)
Kamil Filali (MAR)
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Avellan (1) (ECU)Jonathan Obrist (GUA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikael Ekman (2) (SWE)Darren Emery (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Louis (3) (FRA)David Villareal (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Amir Weintraub (ISR)Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Amit Inbar (5) (ISR)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)6-0 5-7 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)Eduardo Contreras (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Eddy Gonzalez-Gonzalez (CUB)Juan-Jose Seminara (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Robin Brage (SWE)David Brady (9) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Avellan (1) (ECU)Marco Sattanino (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Obrist (GUA)Rene-Leyva Ponce De Leon (CUB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikael Ekman (2) (SWE)Anthony Marshall (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Darren Emery (GBR)Pablo Sevilla (CUB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Louis (3) (FRA)Rudy Loaina (CUB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Villareal (MEX)Alain Castillo (CUB)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)William Lynch (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amir Weintraub (ISR)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Amit Inbar (5) (ISR)Alexander Pelaez-Herrera (CUB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Anthony Bugge (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)Anthony Hill (6) (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Contreras (CHI)Javier Cruz (CUB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eddy Gonzalez-Gonzalez (CUB)Noel Moossa (7) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Jose Seminara (ARG)Jiri Zelinka (CUB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robin Brage (SWE)Francisco Gallardo (8) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Brady (9) (AUS)Juan-Ignacio Seminara (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Avellan (1) (ECU)Bye
Q3Marco Sattanino (ITA)Jorge Sevilla (CUB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Obrist (GUA)Pavel Vila-Aday (CUB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rene-Leyva Ponce De Leon (CUB)Bye
Q3Mikael Ekman (2) (SWE)Bye
Q3Anthony Marshall (VEN)Alejandro Hernandez (CUB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Sevilla (CUB)Bye
Q3Darren Emery (GBR)Bye
Q3Sebastian Louis (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Rudy Loaina (CUB)Jose-Luis Castillo (CUB)WO[H2H]
Q3Alain Castillo (CUB)Zachary Meyer (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Villareal (MEX)Bye
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3William Lynch (AUS)Daniel Clerch (CUB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amir Weintraub (ISR)Michael Levens (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)Carlos-Luis Morales (CUB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Amit Inbar (5) (ISR)Bye
Q3Alexander Pelaez-Herrera (CUB)Luis-Alberto Reyes-Rodriguez (CUB)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Bugge (USA)Ramon Martinez (CUB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Bye
Q3Anthony Hill (6) (ECU)Bye
Q3Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Javier Cruz (CUB)Bye
Q3Eduardo Contreras (CHI)Bye
Q3Noel Moossa (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Eddy Gonzalez-Gonzalez (CUB)Luis-Javier Cuellar-Contreras (CUB)7-5 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Zelinka (CUB)Bye
Q3Juan-Jose Seminara (ARG)Bye
Q3Francisco Gallardo (8) (MEX)Bye
Q3Robin Brage (SWE)Radel Gelis (CUB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Seminara (ARG)Bye
Q3David Brady (9) (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Cuba F1 Futures 2 draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Cuba F1 Futures 2?