ATP Cuba F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Cuba F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Cuba F1 Futures Event Details:

2001-02-19Hard
OutdoorHavana, Cuba
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cuba F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGustavo Marcaccio (3) (ARG)Amir Hadad (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFAmir Hadad (Q) (ISR)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (4) (CUB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFGustavo Marcaccio (3) (ARG)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFAmir Hadad (Q) (ISR)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (5) (ESP)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFLazaro Navarro-Batles (4) (CUB)Andrei Dernovskiy (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFGustavo Marcaccio (3) (ARG)Ruben De Kleijn (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Amir Hadad (Q) (ISR)Dmitri Koch (LL) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ruben Fernandez-Gil (5) (ESP)Efe Ustundag (TUR)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Lazaro Navarro-Batles (4) (CUB)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (WC) (CUB)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrei Dernovskiy (UKR)Andrew Nisker (CAN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ruben De Kleijn (NED)Tripp Phillips (8) (USA)6-3 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Gustavo Marcaccio (3) (ARG)Ryan Russell (JAM)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Eduardo Bergmann (6) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Mehdi Tahiri (2) (MAR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Koch (LL) (GER)Henrique Mello (LL) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (Q) (ISR)Marian Leysek (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Efe Ustundag (TUR)Mariano Campos (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ruben Fernandez-Gil (5) (ESP)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (WC) (CUB)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lazaro Navarro-Batles (4) (CUB)Chris Martin (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Chile-Fonte (WC) (CUB)Jose-Antonio Cobas-Martinez (WC) (CUB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Dernovskiy (UKR)Ronald Dueller (PR) (AUT)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Nisker (CAN)Ronaldo Carvalho (7) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tripp Phillips (8) (USA)Eduardo Morones (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruben De Kleijn (NED)Alessandro Camarco (Q) (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ryan Russell (JAM)Steven Bijl (Q) (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Marcaccio (3) (ARG)Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Bergmann (6) (BRA)Erick Collazo-Fernandez (WC) (CUB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Shane Stone (Q) (TRI)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Giunior Ghedina (Q) (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (2) (MAR)Cary Franklin (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAssaf Drori (Q) (ISR)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
Jermaine Smith (JAM)
7-6(7) 7-5
SFRonald Dueller (AUT)
Jermaine Smith (JAM)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)
6-2 6-4
SFAssaf Drori (Q) (ISR)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
6-1 6-3
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)
Christian Kawas (HON)
Gabriel Montilla (PUR)
6-3 7-5
QFRonald Dueller (AUT)
Jermaine Smith (JAM)
Shane Stone (TRI)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
7-6(1) 7-6(2)
QFRuben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
Luis Marafelli (BRA)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFAssaf Drori (Q) (ISR)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Andrew Nisker (2) (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Christian Kawas (HON)
Gabriel Montilla (PUR)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (1) (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)
Eddy Gonzalez-Gonzalez (WC) (CUB)
Yanquiel Medina-Sobrino (CUB)
6-1 6-2
R16Shane Stone (TRI)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
Eduardo Bergmann (4) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
WO
R16Ronald Dueller (AUT)
Jermaine Smith (JAM)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (WC) (CUB)
Jose-Antonio Cobas-Martinez (CUB)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
Mariano Campos (ARG)
Dmitri Koch (GER)
WO
R16Luis Marafelli (BRA)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Chris Martin (LL) (USA)
Matthew Snyder (USA)
5-7 6-2 6-2
R16Assaf Drori (Q) (ISR)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Erick Collazo-Fernandez (WC) (CUB)
Nelson Vales-Perez (CUB)
6-4 6-4
R16Andrew Nisker (2) (CAN)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Giunior Ghedina (ITA)
Marian Leysek (SVK)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amir Hadad (1) (ISR)Jermaine Smith (12) (JAM)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Shane Stone (2) (TRI)Sergio Figueiredo (BRA)6-0 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Steven Bijl (3) (NED)Henrique Mello (11) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Campos (4) (ARG)Christian Kawas (HON)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Giunior Ghedina (5) (ITA)Matthew Snyder (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Morones (6) (MEX)Eddy Gonzalez-Gonzalez (CUB)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Dmitri Koch (7) (GER)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chris Martin (8) (USA)Carlos Avellan (WC) (ECU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Amir Hadad (1) (ISR)Sergio Bruni (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jermaine Smith (12) (JAM)Rafael Biasini (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shane Stone (2) (TRI)Yanquiel Medina-Sobrino (CUB)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Figueiredo (BRA)Assaf Drori (9) (ISR)2-6 7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Steven Bijl (3) (NED)Gabriel Montilla (PUR)6-0 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Mello (11) (BRA)Nelson Vales-Perez (CUB)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Campos (4) (ARG)Luis Marafelli (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Kawas (HON)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (10) (MEX)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giunior Ghedina (5) (ITA)Alberto Goncalves-Dias (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Snyder (USA)Ivan D'argence (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Morones (6) (MEX)Matthew Snowdon (AUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Eddy Gonzalez-Gonzalez (CUB)Andre Santos (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Koch (7) (GER)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Regnier Azevedo (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chris Martin (8) (USA)Franklin Durighetto (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Avellan (WC) (ECU)Andre Ribeiro-Santos (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amir Hadad (1) (ISR)Bye
Q3Sergio Bruni (BRA)Bye
Q3Rafael Biasini (BRA)Bye
Q3Jermaine Smith (12) (JAM)Bye
Q3Shane Stone (2) (TRI)Bye
Q3Yanquiel Medina-Sobrino (CUB)Bye
Q3Sergio Figueiredo (BRA)Bye
Q3Assaf Drori (9) (ISR)Bye
Q3Steven Bijl (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Gabriel Montilla (PUR)Bye
Q3Nelson Vales-Perez (CUB)Bye
Q3Henrique Mello (11) (BRA)Bye
Q3Mariano Campos (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Luis Marafelli (BRA)Bye
Q3Christian Kawas (HON)Bye
Q3Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (10) (MEX)Bye
Q3Giunior Ghedina (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alberto Goncalves-Dias (BRA)Bye
Q3Matthew Snyder (USA)Bye
Q3Ivan D'argence (MEX)Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Morones (6) (MEX)Bye
Q3Matthew Snowdon (AUS)Bye
Q3Andre Santos (BRA)Bye
Q3Eddy Gonzalez-Gonzalez (CUB)Alberto Barrera (CUB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Koch (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Bye
Q3Regnier Azevedo (BRA)Bye
Q3Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Altai Burguin (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Chris Martin (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Franklin Durighetto (BRA)Bye
Q3Andre Ribeiro-Santos (BRA)Bye
Q3Carlos Avellan (WC) (ECU)Lance Horowitz (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Cuba F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Cuba F1 Futures?