ATP Croatia F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Croatia F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F9 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-26Clay
OutdoorOsijek, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKristijan Mesaros (1) (CRO)Nikola Mektic (3) (CRO)6-0 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFKristijan Mesaros (1) (CRO)Ivan Bjelica (5) (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFNikola Mektic (3) (CRO)Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFKristijan Mesaros (1) (CRO)Josko Topic (8) (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFIvan Bjelica (5) (SRB)Matej Sabanov (WC) (CRO)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFNikola Mektic (3) (CRO)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMichal Konecny (2) (CZE)Attila Balazs (6) (HUN)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (1) (CRO)Marko Danis (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Josko Topic (8) (CRO)Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matej Sabanov (WC) (CRO)Tihomir Grozdanov (4) (BUL)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Ivan Bjelica (5) (SRB)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ismar Gorcic (BIH)Levente Godry (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikola Mektic (3) (CRO)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (6) (HUN)Jakub Oravec (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)Ivan Sabanov (WC) (CRO)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (1) (CRO)Juraj Masar (SVK)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marko Danis (SVK)Filipp Kekercheni (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Josko Topic (8) (CRO)Besir Durguti (WC) (MKD)6-3 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (4) (BUL)Tomislav Draganja (Q) (CRO)7-6(11) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matej Sabanov (WC) (CRO)Matej Svjetlicic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Mateo Faber (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (5) (SRB)Slobodan Jevtic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (BIH)Tomislav Brkic (7) (BIH)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Levente Godry (HUN)Luka Zaninovic (CRO)6-4 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (3) (CRO)Norbert Nagyi (LL) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (6) (HUN)Gergely Madarasz (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jakub Oravec (Q) (SVK)Ivan Divkovic (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sabanov (WC) (CRO)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)Bruno Mandic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDuje Delic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (4) (CRO)
Antun Vidak (CRO)
7-6(5) 7-5
SFDuje Delic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Vatroslav Srajer (CRO)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFTomislav Draganja (4) (CRO)
Antun Vidak (CRO)
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)
Juraj Masar (SVK)
6-2 6-2
QFFranjo Raspudic (BIH)
Vatroslav Srajer (CRO)
Ivan Bjelica (1) (SRB)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
WO
QFDuje Delic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Ivan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-6]
QFTomislav Draganja (4) (CRO)
Antun Vidak (CRO)
Stjepan Cagalj (CRO)
Marin Mise (CRO)
6-2 6-4
QFFilipp Kekercheni (UKR)
Juraj Masar (SVK)
Nerman Fatic (2) (BIH)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
WO
R16Ivan Bjelica (1) (SRB)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Bye
R16Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Vatroslav Srajer (CRO)
Bruno Mandic (CRO)
Domagoj Sekosan (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Ivan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Bye
R16Duje Delic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Marko Danis (SVK)
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
6-3 7-5
R16Stjepan Cagalj (CRO)
Marin Mise (CRO)
Besir Durguti (MKD)
Boris Melamed (GER)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Tomislav Draganja (4) (CRO)
Antun Vidak (CRO)
Bye
R16Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)
Juraj Masar (SVK)
Paul-Antoine Quilichini (FRA)
Benjamin Tullou (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Nerman Fatic (2) (BIH)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antonio Sancic (CRO)Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Slobodan Jevtic (2) (SRB)Alexey Kondulukov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matej Svjetlicic (3) (CRO)Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tomislav Draganja (4) (CRO)Benjamin Tullou (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mateo Faber (CRO)Antun Vidak (CRO)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)Ante Marincic (6) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Divkovic (CRO)Norbert Nagyi (7) (AUT)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Oravec (SVK)Daniel Czepielewski (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (CRO)Jens Hauser (1) (SUI)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS)Anes Omerbasic (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Slobodan Jevtic (2) (SRB)Karlo Bosnjak (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Kondulukov (RUS)Domagoj Sekosan (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matej Svjetlicic (3) (CRO)Duje Delic (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)Mile Cilic (CRO)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Draganja (4) (CRO)Paul-Antoine Quilichini (FRA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Tullou (FRA)Boris Melamed (GER)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antun Vidak (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (5) (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Faber (CRO)Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ante Marincic (6) (CRO)Stjepan Cagalj (CRO)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)Zvonimir Babic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Norbert Nagyi (7) (AUT)Denis Brizic (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Divkovic (CRO)Bojan Temunovic (WC) (SRB)4-6 6-2 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Daniel Czepielewski (GER)Gordan Brkic (CRO)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Oravec (SVK)Jefta Kecic (SRB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jens Hauser (1) (SUI)Bye
Q3Antonio Sancic (CRO)Faruk Bakalovic (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS)Marin Mise (CRO)3-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Anes Omerbasic (BIH)Bye
Q3Slobodan Jevtic (2) (SRB)Bye
Q3Karlo Bosnjak (CRO)Martin Nikic (WC) (CRO)3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexey Kondulukov (RUS)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Domagoj Sekosan (CRO)Bye
Q3Matej Svjetlicic (3) (CRO)Bye
Q3Duje Delic (CRO)Robert Dula (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mile Cilic (CRO)Ivan Haber (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)Edi Steficar (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Draganja (4) (CRO)Bye
Q3Paul-Antoine Quilichini (FRA)Frane Pavic (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Boris Melamed (GER)Drazen Vuko (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Tullou (FRA)Bye
Q3Kresimir Ritz (5) (CRO)Bye
Q3Antun Vidak (CRO)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI)Filip Svalina (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Faber (CRO)Bye
Q3Ante Marincic (6) (CRO)Bye
Q3Stjepan Cagalj (CRO)Neven Krivokuca (CRO)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)Dominik Milos (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zvonimir Babic (CRO)Dominik Glavina (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Norbert Nagyi (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Denis Brizic (CRO)Nikola Korov (CRO)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bojan Temunovic (WC) (SRB)Karlo Skvorc (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Divkovic (CRO)Bye
Q3Daniel Czepielewski (GER)Bye
Q3Gordan Brkic (CRO)Marcel Ruzic (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jefta Kecic (SRB)Filip Kresic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Oravec (SVK)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Croatia F9 Futures?