ATP Croatia F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Croatia F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F8 Futures Event Details:

2003-10-06Clay
OutdoorNovalja, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (7) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (8) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFJavier Garcia-Sintes (8) (ESP)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (7) (ESP)Kornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFFlavio Cipolla (ITA)Boris Borgula (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJavier Garcia-Sintes (8) (ESP)Sebastian Jaeger (PR) (GER)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFKornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)Herbert Wiltschnig (6) (AUT)6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (7) (ESP)Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Mohammed Fetov (LL) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Boris Borgula (SVK)Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Jaeger (PR) (GER)Philipp Mullner (3) (AUT)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (8) (ESP)Peter Capkovic (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Herbert Wiltschnig (6) (AUT)Bostjan Osabnik (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (7) (ESP)Marko Tkalec (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)Frantisek Polyak (Q) (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mohammed Fetov (LL) (SUI)Tomislav Tucibat (WC) (CRO)7-6(1) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Valentino Pest (Q) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (SVK)Daniel Santl (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)Gabriel Moraru (5) (ROU)4-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Philipp Mullner (3) (AUT)Dmitry Ivanov (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Jaeger (PR) (GER)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)3-6 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Peter Capkovic (SVK)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (8) (ESP)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (6) (AUT)Radoslav Nijaki (Q) (POL)1-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bostjan Osabnik (Q) (SLO)Jan Weinzierl (GER)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Lindstedt (SWE)Tiago Godinho (Q) (POR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)Marin Bradaric (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (7) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (SLO)Filip Urban (POL)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frantisek Polyak (Q) (SVK)Bosko Simundza (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)Kamil Capkovic (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJavier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Sebastian Jaeger (4) (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
WO
SFJavier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Robert Godlewski (A) (POL)
Wojciech Owsiak (POL)
6-0 6-1
SFSebastian Jaeger (4) (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
WO
QFRobert Godlewski (A) (POL)
Wojciech Owsiak (POL)
Philipp Mullner (1) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
QFJavier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Hugo Anao (POR)
Tiago Godinho (POR)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFSebastian Jaeger (4) (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)
Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)
6-2 6-2
QFIsrael Matos-Gil (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Philipp Mullner (1) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Mario Janjic (WC) (CRO)
Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Robert Godlewski (A) (POL)
Wojciech Owsiak (POL)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Peter Capkovic (SVK)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Hugo Anao (POR)
Tiago Godinho (POR)
Marin Bradaric (WC) (CRO)
Gordan Peranec (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)
Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
6-3 6-7(2) 6-2
R16Sebastian Jaeger (4) (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Roman Kelecic (WC) (CRO)
Kruno Zrinski (CRO)
6-0 6-2
R16Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Zlatan Kadric (A) (BIH)
Valentino Pest (GER)
6-2 7-5
R16Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
5-7 6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmitry Ivanov (15) (UZB)Matjaz Jurman (SLO)0-4 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
Q1Valentino Pest (GER)Anze Kapun (SLO)4-2 5-3 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Godinho (3) (POR)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)4-0 5-3 [H2H]
Q1Bostjan Osabnik (4) (SLO)Marek Sramek (SVK)5-3 5-3 [H2H]
Q1Kamil Capkovic (5) (SVK)Martin Schulhauser (10) (CZE)5-3 4-0 [H2H]
Q1Frantisek Polyak (16) (SVK)Ante Andric (6) (CRO)4-2 4-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Santl (SLO)Mohammed Fetov (7) (SUI)4-2 1-5 4-1 [H2H]
Q1Radoslav Nijaki (12) (POL)Ivan Dodig (8) (BIH)5-4(4) 3-5 5-3 [H2H]
Q2Matjaz Jurman (SLO)Antonio Veic (CRO)4-2 4-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Ivanov (15) (UZB)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)4-2 4-1 [H2H]
Q2Valentino Pest (GER)Kruno Zrinski (CRO)4-1 5-4(5) [H2H]
Q2Anze Kapun (SLO)Georg Novak (13) (AUT)4-1 4-1 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Godinho (3) (POR)Remko De Rijke (NED)4-1 4-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Ivan Stelko (14) (CRO)4-1 5-4(3) [H2H]
Q2Bostjan Osabnik (4) (SLO)Grega Zemlja (SLO)4-2 5-3 [H2H]
Q2Marek Sramek (SVK)Dawid Olejniczak (9) (POL)5-3 4-1 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Capkovic (5) (SVK)Hugo Anao (POR)4-0 5-4(5) [H2H]
Q2Martin Schulhauser (10) (CZE)Gordan Peranec (CRO)1-4 4-1 4-2 [H2H]
Q2Ante Andric (6) (CRO)Igor Racic (BIH)4-1 5-4(5) [H2H]
Q2Frantisek Polyak (16) (SVK)Adrian Ungur (ROU)5-3 4-5(3) 4-2 [H2H]
Q2Mohammed Fetov (7) (SUI)Marek Hubaty (SVK)4-2 5-4(2) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Santl (SLO)Branislav Repa (11) (SVK)2-4 5-4(4) 4-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Dodig (8) (BIH)Manuel Costa Matos (POR)4-1 4-1 [H2H]
Q2Radoslav Nijaki (12) (POL)Mario Janjic (CRO)4-2 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Matjaz Jurman (SLO)Tomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)4-1 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Veic (CRO)Slavko Radman-Livaja (CRO)4-2 4-5(1) 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Albert Loncaric (CRO)4-1 1-4 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Dmitry Ivanov (15) (UZB)Mariusz Lewandowski (POL)4-0 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (GER)Tobias Koeck (2) (AUT)4-2 5-4(5) [H2H]
Q3Kruno Zrinski (CRO)Roman Kelecic (CRO)3-5 4-0 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Anze Kapun (SLO)Lukas Rosol (CZE)5-4(6) 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Georg Novak (13) (AUT)Andy De Bruijne (NED)5-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tiago Godinho (3) (POR)Adem Selman (CRO)4-1 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Remko De Rijke (NED)Robert Godlewski (POL)1-4 4-1 5-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Hannes Wechselberger (AUT)4-0 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Stelko (14) (CRO)Gasper Pavli (SLO)4-0 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Bostjan Osabnik (4) (SLO)Samo Bradaskja (SLO)4-1 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Grega Zemlja (SLO)Jozef Maras (SVK)4-1 5-3 [H2H]
Q3Marek Sramek (SVK)Josko Topic (CRO)5-3 5-4(5) [H2H]
Q3Dawid Olejniczak (9) (POL)Rok Jarc (SLO)1-4 4-1 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Capkovic (5) (SVK)Drazen Sakac (CRO)4-2 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Anao (POR)Goran Devrnja (CRO)4-1 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Gordan Peranec (CRO)Ivan Zalar (CRO)4-2 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Schulhauser (10) (CZE)Luka Kukulic (CRO)0-4 4-1 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Ante Andric (6) (CRO)Miha Crnkovic (SLO)4-1 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Igor Racic (BIH)Maciej Borowiak (POL)4-2 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Ungur (ROU)Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)4-1 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Frantisek Polyak (16) (SVK)Anze Cevka (SLO)5-3 0-4 5-3 [H2H]
Q3Mohammed Fetov (7) (SUI)Adnan Mesic (CRO)5-4(5) 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Marek Hubaty (SVK)Toni Petani (CRO)4-1 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Santl (SLO)Niels Van Hal (NED)4-2 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Branislav Repa (11) (SVK)Pasko Barovic (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q3Ivan Dodig (8) (BIH)Bruno Peric (CRO)4-0 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Costa Matos (POR)Stefan Dollhaubl (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q3Mario Janjic (CRO)Ivor Erzisnik (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q3Radoslav Nijaki (12) (POL)Wojciech Owsiak (POL)4-1 4-2 [H2H]
Q4Tomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)Bye
Q4Matjaz Jurman (SLO)Bye
Q4Slavko Radman-Livaja (CRO)Bye
Q4Antonio Veic (CRO)Jure Kezija (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Luka Rister (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Albert Loncaric (CRO)Vilim Visak (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mariusz Lewandowski (POL)Bye
Q4Dmitry Ivanov (15) (UZB)Bye
Q4Tobias Koeck (2) (AUT)Bye
Q4Valentino Pest (GER)Bye
Q4Roman Kelecic (CRO)Bye
Q4Kruno Zrinski (CRO)Robert Loncaric (CRO)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Anze Kapun (SLO)Ali Relata (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Lukas Rosol (CZE)Igor Markota (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Andy De Bruijne (NED)Bye
Q4Georg Novak (13) (AUT)Bye
Q4Tiago Godinho (3) (POR)Bye
Q4Adem Selman (CRO)Bye
Q4Remko De Rijke (NED)Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Robert Godlewski (POL)Tihomir Lebo (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Kreso Zrinski (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Hannes Wechselberger (AUT)Jure Kekez (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gasper Pavli (SLO)Bye
Q4Ivan Stelko (14) (CRO)Bye
Q4Bostjan Osabnik (4) (SLO)Bye
Q4Samo Bradaskja (SLO)Bye
Q4Grega Zemlja (SLO)Mihovil Tadic (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jozef Maras (SVK)Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Josko Topic (CRO)Dmitri Dudko (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marek Sramek (SVK)Mislav Hizak (CRO)6-0 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Rok Jarc (SLO)Bye
Q4Dawid Olejniczak (9) (POL)Bye
Q4Kamil Capkovic (5) (SVK)Bye
Q4Drazen Sakac (CRO)Bye
Q4Goran Devrnja (CRO)Domagoj Juric (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Hugo Anao (POR)Nejc Podkrajsek (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gordan Peranec (CRO)Mario Pezelj (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Zalar (CRO)Aleksandar Maric (YUG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Luka Kukulic (CRO)Bye
Q4Martin Schulhauser (10) (CZE)Bye
Q4Ante Andric (6) (CRO)Bye
Q4Miha Crnkovic (SLO)Bye
Q4Igor Racic (BIH)Davor Pilepic (CRO)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Maciej Borowiak (POL)Alexander Leniuchev (BLR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)Zlatan Kadric (BIH)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Adrian Ungur (ROU)Stjepan Mandusic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Anze Cevka (SLO)Bye
Q4Frantisek Polyak (16) (SVK)Bye
Q4Mohammed Fetov (7) (SUI)Bye
Q4Adnan Mesic (CRO)Bye
Q4Toni Petani (CRO)Fabian Hure (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marek Hubaty (SVK)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Santl (SLO)Josip Juric (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Niels Van Hal (NED)Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pasko Barovic (CRO)Bye
Q4Branislav Repa (11) (SVK)Bye
Q4Ivan Dodig (8) (BIH)Bye
Q4Bruno Peric (CRO)Bye
Q4Stefan Dollhaubl (AUT)Boris Kukoc (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Manuel Costa Matos (POR)Mladen Dodig (BIH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mario Janjic (CRO)Goran Belosevic (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivor Erzisnik (CRO)Igor Anicic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Wojciech Owsiak (POL)Bye
Q4Radoslav Nijaki (12) (POL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Croatia F8 Futures?