ATP Croatia F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Croatia F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F7 Futures Event Details:

2003-09-29Clay
OutdoorHvar, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Marko Tkalec (SVN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)Alexandros Jakupovic (SE) (GRC)7-6(1) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJavier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (6) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFMarko Tkalec (SVN)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (HRV)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (SE) (GRC)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-7(6) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)Aleksandar Maric (Q) (BIH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ferran Ventura-Martell (6) (ESP)Bostjan Osabnik (Q) (SVN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (SVN)Tobias Koeck (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Vjekoslav Skenderovic (HRV)Tomislav Peric (3) (HRV)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)Sebastian Fitz (DEU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Josko Topic (WC) (HRV)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Ionut Moldovan (1) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (SE) (GRC)Boris Borgula (SVK)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (HRV)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Maric (Q) (BIH)Ante Andric (WC) (HRV)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Bostjan Osabnik (Q) (SVN)Tiago Godinho (LL) (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (6) (ESP)Mislav Hizak (Q) (HRV)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tobias Koeck (Q) (AUT)Dawid Olejniczak (LL) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (SVN)Adnan Mesic (Q) (HRV)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (HRV)Filip Urban (POL)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomislav Peric (3) (HRV)Martin Schulhauser (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)Matjaz Pogacnik (Q) (SVN)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fitz (DEU)Sebastian Jaeger (PR) (DEU)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Josko Topic (WC) (HRV)Gordan Peranec (WC) (HRV)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (WC) (HRV)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSebastian Jaeger (4) (DEU)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-2 7-6(5)
SFJavier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Ionut Moldovan (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-4 6-2
SFSebastian Jaeger (4) (DEU)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFIonut Moldovan (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Rok Jarc (SVN)
Bostjan Osabnik (SVN)
6-3 6-4
QFJavier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
Tomislav Peric (HRV)
WO
QFSebastian Jaeger (4) (DEU)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFFlavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
WO
R16Ionut Moldovan (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
Georg Novak (AUT)
6-3 6-0
R16Rok Jarc (SVN)
Bostjan Osabnik (SVN)
Marin Bradaric (WC) (HRV)
Vilim Visak (HRV)
6-1 6-0
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (HRV)
6-1 6-4
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
Tomislav Peric (HRV)
Hugo Anao (PRT)
Tiago Godinho (PRT)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (Q) (POL)
Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Sebastian Jaeger (4) (DEU)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Mislav Hizak (WC) (HRV)
Kresimir Ritz (HRV)
1-6 6-1 6-2
R16Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Branislav Repa (SVK)
Martin Schulhauser (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R16Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Luka Kukulic (WC) (HRV)
Nikola Martinovic (HRV)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adnan Mesic (HRV)Andy De Bruijne (NLD)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matjaz Pogacnik (SVN)Ivan Vukovic (HRV)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tobias Koeck (3) (AUT)Dmitry Ivanov (16) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Maric (BIH)Tiago Godinho (4) (PRT)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Bostjan Osabnik (5) (SVN)Radoslav Nijaki (11) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mislav Hizak (HRV)Nikola Martinovic (WC) (HRV)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (14) (HRV)Dawid Olejniczak (7) (POL)6-1 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martin Schulhauser (8) (CZE)Valentino Pest (DEU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andy De Bruijne (NLD)Mario Janjic ()2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adnan Mesic (HRV)Georg Novak (12) (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matjaz Pogacnik (SVN)Igor Racic (BIH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Vukovic (HRV)Ivan Sikula (13) (SVK)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tobias Koeck (3) (AUT)Jochen Nufer (DEU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Ivanov (16) (UZB)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tiago Godinho (4) (PRT)Luka Kukulic (HRV)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Maric (BIH)Rok Jarc (SVN)6-7(9) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Bostjan Osabnik (5) (SVN)Anze Kapun (SVN)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Radoslav Nijaki (11) (POL)Niels Van Hal ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mislav Hizak (HRV)Matt Daly (6) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nikola Martinovic (WC) (HRV)Stefan Dollhaubl (AUT)6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Dawid Olejniczak (7) (POL)Filip Polasek (SVK)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (14) (HRV)Vilim Visak (HRV)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martin Schulhauser (8) (CZE)Miha Mlakar (SVN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentino Pest (DEU)Jochen Schoettler (DEU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andy De Bruijne (NLD)Tomas Janci (1) (SVK)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mario Janjic ()Domagoj Juric ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adnan Mesic (HRV)Hannes Wechselberger (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Georg Novak (12) (AUT)Christoph Sundermeier ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Igor Racic (BIH)Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matjaz Pogacnik (SVN)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Vukovic (HRV)Daniel Santl (SVN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Sikula (13) (SVK)Jozef Maras (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tobias Koeck (3) (AUT)Antej Jelenic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jochen Nufer (DEU)Maciej Borowiak (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Hugo Anao (PRT)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Ivanov (16) (UZB)Marin Bradaric (HRV)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Tiago Godinho (4) (PRT)Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luka Kukulic (HRV)Stjepan Mandusic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Maric (BIH)Vinko Ojdanic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rok Jarc (SVN)Branislav Repa (9) (SVK)6-4 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bostjan Osabnik (5) (SVN)Mihovil Tadic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anze Kapun (SVN)Toni Petani ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Niels Van Hal ()Dmitri Dudko (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Radoslav Nijaki (11) (POL)Dario Novak ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matt Daly (6) (USA)Miha Crnkovic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mislav Hizak (HRV)Florian Denk ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikola Martinovic (WC) (HRV)Albert Loncaric (HRV)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Dollhaubl (AUT)Casey Smith (15) (USA)1-6 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dawid Olejniczak (7) (POL)Drazen Sakac (HRV)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filip Polasek (SVK)Manuel Costa Matos ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vilim Visak (HRV)Niko Karkovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (14) (HRV)Zlatan Kadric (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Schulhauser (8) (CZE)Jan Van Kwikkelberghe (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miha Mlakar (SVN)Robert Loncaric (HRV)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jochen Schoettler (DEU)Marek Hubaty (WC) (SVK)3-6 6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (DEU)Daniel Lustig (10) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Tomas Janci (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andy De Bruijne (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Domagoj Juric ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mario Janjic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hannes Wechselberger (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Adnan Mesic (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christoph Sundermeier ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Georg Novak (12) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Igor Racic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matjaz Pogacnik (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Santl (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivan Vukovic (HRV)Tomas Kubis (SVK)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jozef Maras (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivan Sikula (13) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tobias Koeck (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Antej Jelenic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maciej Borowiak (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jochen Nufer (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hugo Anao (PRT)Tihomir Lebo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marin Bradaric (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dmitry Ivanov (16) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tiago Godinho (4) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stjepan Mandusic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luka Kukulic (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vinko Ojdanic ()Petar Jelenic (HRV)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Aleksandar Maric (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rok Jarc (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Branislav Repa (9) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bostjan Osabnik (5) (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mihovil Tadic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Anze Kapun (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Toni Petani ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Niels Van Hal ()Jure Kezija (WC) ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Dmitri Dudko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dario Novak ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Radoslav Nijaki (11) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matt Daly (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Miha Crnkovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mislav Hizak (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Florian Denk ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nikola Martinovic (WC) (HRV)Anze Cevka ()5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Albert Loncaric (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefan Dollhaubl (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Casey Smith (15) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dawid Olejniczak (7) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Drazen Sakac (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Manuel Costa Matos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Filip Polasek (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vilim Visak (HRV)Karolj Fodor (SRB)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Niko Karkovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Zlatan Kadric (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kresimir Ritz (14) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martin Schulhauser (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jan Van Kwikkelberghe (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Miha Mlakar (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Robert Loncaric (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jochen Schoettler (DEU)Antonio Veic (HRV)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q4Marek Hubaty (WC) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Valentino Pest (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Lustig (10) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)
Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-4 6-4
Q2Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Aleksandar Maric (1) (BIH)
Igor Racic (BIH)
6-2 6-3
Q2Dawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)
Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)
Mario Janjic (WC) ()
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (HRV)
6-2 4-6 6-4


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Croatia F7 Futures?