ATP Croatia F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Croatia F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F6 Futures Event Details:

2003-09-22Hard
OutdoorVis, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
SFAlexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Sebastian Fitz (3Q) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Yordan Kanev (6) (BUL)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Vilim Visak (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFSebastian Fitz (3Q) (GER)Gordan Peranec (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFYordan Kanev (6) (BUL)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (4) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Casey Smith (Q) (USA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Vilim Visak (WC) (CRO)Ivan Cerovic (7) (CRO)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Fitz (3Q) (GER)Ivan Sikula (Q) (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gordan Peranec (Q) (CRO)Anze Kapun (LL) (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yordan Kanev (6) (BUL)Boris Kukoc (LL) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mario Munoz-Bejarano (4) (ESP)Filip Polasek (LL) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)Patrick Schmolzer (8) (AUT)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Tomislav Peric (1) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Casey Smith (Q) (USA)Stefano Vukov (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vilim Visak (WC) (CRO)Tiago Godinho (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (7) (CRO)Hugo Anao (Q) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Fitz (3Q) (GER)Goran Belosevic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sikula (Q) (SVK)Ante Andric (CRO)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gordan Peranec (Q) (CRO)Mislav Hizak (WC) (CRO)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anze Kapun (LL) (SLO)Dmitry Ivanov (Q) (UZB)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (6) (BUL)Matt Daly (USA)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boris Kukoc (LL) (CRO)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Polasek (LL) (SVK)Ali Relata (LL) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (4) (ESP)Ivan Dodig (LL) (BIH)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Patrick Schmolzer (8) (AUT)Rene Lackner (Q) (AUT)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)Manuel Costa Matos (Q) (POR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steven Randjelovic (AUS)Marius Zay (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBostjan Osabnik (3) (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
WO
SFBostjan Osabnik (3) (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Rene Lackner (AUT)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
SFTomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Mislav Hizak (CRO)
Anze Kapun (SLO)
6-2 6-0
QFYordan Kanev (BUL)
Rene Lackner (AUT)
Jure Kekez (CRO)
Slavko Radman-Livaja (CRO)
3-6 7-5 6-3
QFBostjan Osabnik (3) (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Ali Relata (CRO)
Bosko Simundza (CRO)
WO
QFMislav Hizak (CRO)
Anze Kapun (SLO)
Matt Daly (USA)
Casey Smith (USA)
7-5 6-2
QFTomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Tomas Janci (SVK)
Ivan Sikula (SVK)
6-1 6-3
R16Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Rene Lackner (AUT)
Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)
Tomislav Peric (CRO)
7-6(8) 6-2
R16Jure Kekez (CRO)
Slavko Radman-Livaja (CRO)
Florian Denk (GER)
Christoph Sundermeier (GER)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Bostjan Osabnik (3) (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Tiago Godinho (POR)
Jochen Nufer (GER)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Ali Relata (CRO)
Bosko Simundza (CRO)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Mladen Dodig (BIH)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Matt Daly (USA)
Casey Smith (USA)
Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)
Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
6-4 6-0
R16Mislav Hizak (CRO)
Anze Kapun (SLO)
Goran Belosevic (4) (CRO)
Valentino Pest (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Tomas Janci (SVK)
Ivan Sikula (SVK)
Hugo Anao (POR)
Manuel Costa Matos (POR)
6-2 6-3
R16Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Tomas Kubis (SVK)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Fitz (1) (GER)Filip Polasek (SVK)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Casey Smith (2) (USA)Anze Kapun (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dmitry Ivanov (3) (UZB)Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Sikula (4) (SVK)Boris Kukoc (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gordan Peranec (CRO)Ivan Dodig (5) (BIH)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rene Lackner (6) (AUT)Valentino Pest (GER)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Costa Matos (POR)Ali Relata (7) (CRO)2-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Hugo Anao (8) (POR)Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Fitz (1) (GER)Boris Vlaisavljevic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filip Polasek (SVK)Florian Denk (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Casey Smith (2) (USA)Bjorn Simon (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anze Kapun (SLO)Jure Kekez (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Ivanov (3) (UZB)Mario Pezelj (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)Antonio Matas (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Sikula (4) (SVK)Tomas Kubis (SVK)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Boris Kukoc (CRO)Bruno Peric (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Dodig (5) (BIH)Jochen Nufer (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gordan Peranec (CRO)Christoph Sundermeier (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rene Lackner (6) (AUT)Marko Sabolcki (SLO)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valentino Pest (GER)Slavko Radman-Livaja (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ali Relata (7) (CRO)Mladen Dodig (BIH)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Costa Matos (POR)Domagoj Juric (CRO)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Anao (8) (POR)Luka Curavic (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)Zlatan Kadric (9) (BIH)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fitz (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Boris Vlaisavljevic (WC) (CRO)Bye
Q3Filip Polasek (SVK)Marko Gojanovic (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Florian Denk (GER)Bye
Q3Casey Smith (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Bjorn Simon (GER)Bye
Q3Jure Kekez (CRO)Goran Devrnja (CRO)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anze Kapun (SLO)Bye
Q3Dmitry Ivanov (3) (UZB)Bye
Q3Mario Pezelj (CRO)Bye
Q3Antonio Matas (CRO)Tihomir Lebo (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)Zoran Ganto (CRO)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Sikula (4) (SVK)Bye
Q3Tomas Kubis (SVK)Bye
Q3Bruno Peric (CRO)Ivica Vladusic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Boris Kukoc (CRO)Filip Jelas (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Dodig (5) (BIH)Bye
Q3Jochen Nufer (GER)Bye
Q3Gordan Peranec (CRO)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Sundermeier (GER)Duje Tomasovic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rene Lackner (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Marko Sabolcki (SLO)Bye
Q3Slavko Radman-Livaja (CRO)Mihovil Tadic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (GER)Antej Jelenic (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ali Relata (7) (CRO)Bye
Q3Mladen Dodig (BIH)Bye
Q3Manuel Costa Matos (POR)Dmitri Dudko (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Domagoj Juric (CRO)Hrvoje Raic (CRO)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Hugo Anao (8) (POR)Bye
Q3Luka Curavic (CRO)Bye
Q3Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)Simon Gospodinovic (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zlatan Kadric (9) (BIH)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Croatia F6 Futures?