ATP Croatia F5 Futures - TBC Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Croatia F5 Futures - TBC Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F5 Futures - TBC Event Details:

2009-04-06Clay
OutdoorVrsar, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F5 Futures - TBC draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Kristijan Mesaros (5) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFGyorgy Balazs (HUN)Matteo Viola (2) (ITA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
QFKristijan Mesaros (5) (CRO)Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFGyorgy Balazs (HUN)David Savic (3) (YUG)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatteo Viola (2) (ITA)Bastian Knittel (6) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Werner Eschauer (AUT)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (5) (CRO)Marc Meigel (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)Aleksander Slovic (8) (YUG)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Savic (3) (YUG)Toni Androic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (6) (GER)Marius Zay (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (2) (ITA)Bojan Szumanski (Q) (POL)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Herbert Wiltschnig (Q) (AUT)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Werner Eschauer (AUT)Janez Semrajc (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)Silvio Dadic (WC) (CRO)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (CZE)Kornel Bardoczky (7) (HUN)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)Tomislav Ternar (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Luka Belic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Meigel (GER)Marko Pazman (Q) (CRO)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (5) (CRO)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (8) (YUG)Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)Ivan Zovko (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Toni Androic (WC) (CRO)Tin Horvatinovic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Savic (3) (YUG)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (6) (GER)Marin Bradaric (CRO)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marius Zay (GER)Deni Zmak (Q) (CRO)1-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bojan Szumanski (Q) (POL)Maxime Quinqueneau (Q) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (2) (ITA)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWerner Eschauer (4) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
7-5 6-3
SFBastian Knittel (1) (GER)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
6-3 6-4
SFWerner Eschauer (4) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
QFBastian Knittel (1) (GER)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Silvio Dadic (CRO)
Ivica Tolic (CRO)
WO
QFKresimir Ritz (CRO)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
Marin Bradaric (3) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
WO
QFWerner Eschauer (4) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
David Savic (YUG)
Deni Zmak (CRO)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFIvan Djurdjevic (YUG)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Marko Pazman (CRO)
Dino Salopek (CRO)
6-2 6-7(6) [10-1]
R16Silvio Dadic (CRO)
Ivica Tolic (CRO)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)
Enzo Di Guardo (FRA)
2-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Marin Bradaric (3) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Thomas Fabre (FRA)
Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
Janos Zibrat (SLO)
6-3 6-4
R16David Savic (YUG)
Deni Zmak (CRO)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
WO
R16Werner Eschauer (4) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Martin Fafl (CZE)
Jan Zelezny (CZE)
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
R16Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
Marco Kirschner (GER)
Tobias Simon (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
1-6 6-2 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clinton Thomson (1) (AUS)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marko Pazman (15) (CRO)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)Daniel Geib (13) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dorian Descloix (4) (FRA)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tomislav Ternar (10) (SLO)Ivan Djurdjevic (5) (YUG)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Bojan Szumanski (6) (POL)Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Deni Zmak (CRO)Thomas Fabre (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Ilija Vucic (8) (SCG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (1) (AUS)Marc Rath (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marko Mijacevic (CRO)Jan Tavcar (14) (SLO)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Robert Coman (2) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marko Pazman (15) (CRO)Milos Koprivica (WC) (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Geib (13) (AUT)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dorian Descloix (4) (FRA)Marko Boos (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Sebastian Linda (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (5) (YUG)Andrei Savulescu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Ternar (10) (SLO)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bojan Szumanski (6) (POL)Marko Sabolcki (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)Dino Salopek (16) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Fabre (FRA)Soma Kesthely (NOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Deni Zmak (CRO)Alin-Mihai Constantin (12) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ilija Vucic (8) (SCG)Bart Brons (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Nick Cavaday (9) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (1) (AUS)Ante Bilic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rath (AUT)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Mijacevic (CRO)Mitja Zajsek (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Tavcar (14) (SLO)Marko Lazic (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Coman (2) (ROU)Filip Veger (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Milos Koprivica (WC) (YUG)Frederico Marques (POR)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marko Pazman (15) (CRO)Sven Lalic (BIH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)Milan Kovacs (HUN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Mario Kargl (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Christopher Dekker (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Geib (13) (AUT)Matej Leljak (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dorian Descloix (4) (FRA)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Boos (CRO)Janos Zibrat (SLO)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Linda (GER)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Michal Franek (11) (CZE)6-7(8) 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (5) (YUG)Jan Zelezny (CZE)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Janko Lumpert (CRO)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Dino Marcan (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Ternar (10) (SLO)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bojan Szumanski (6) (POL)Marco Kirschner (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Sabolcki (SLO)Jasmin Ademovic (WC) (BIH)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)Stefan Roates (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dino Salopek (16) (CRO)Ruben Haug (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Fabre (FRA)Martin Fafl (7) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Soma Kesthely (NOR)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Deni Zmak (CRO)Stefan Rettl (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Mihai Constantin (12) (ROU)Trpimir Kujundzic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Vucic (8) (SCG)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bart Brons (NED)Sebastian Baettger (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Otakar Lucak (CZE)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Nick Cavaday (9) (GBR)Nico Schinke (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Clinton Thomson (1) (AUS)Bye
Q4Ante Bilic (CRO)Marijan Rakovac (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)Sebastian Kraila (ROU)6-0 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Rath (AUT)Sebastian Kollmann (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marko Mijacevic (CRO)Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Mitja Zajsek (SLO)Sergiu Rogoveanu (WC) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marko Lazic (SLO)Gregor Ficko (SLO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jan Tavcar (14) (SLO)Alexandru Lucian Driu Paltineanu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Robert Coman (2) (ROU)Bye
Q4Filip Veger (CRO)Enzo Di Guardo (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Perica Josic (SRB)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Milos Koprivica (WC) (YUG)Gregor Stopar (SLO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Frederico Marques (POR)Boris Cucka (MNE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sven Lalic (BIH)Daniil Proskura (EST)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marko Pazman (15) (CRO)Benedikt Eger (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)Bye
Q4Milan Kovacs (HUN)Ivan Blazevic (CRO)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Mario Kargl (AUT)Martin Martinicky (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Andrej Wawrzyczek (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Dekker (NED)Karlo Peric (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Barnabas Toth (HUN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matej Leljak (SLO)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Daniel Geib (13) (AUT)Younes Ben Abderrahman (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dorian Descloix (4) (FRA)Bye
Q4Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Janos Zibrat (SLO)Emil Setic (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marko Boos (CRO)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Linda (GER)Stefano Vukov (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Andrej Kurtis (WC) (SVK)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Alexander Hillbricht (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Michal Franek (11) (CZE)Bye
Q4Ivan Djurdjevic (5) (YUG)Bye
Q4Jan Zelezny (CZE)Emir Aliti (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Janko Lumpert (CRO)Benedikt Muller (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Domen Korelc (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dino Marcan (CRO)Filip Setic (CRO)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Blaz Rola (SLO)Tamas Batyi (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tomislav Ternar (10) (SLO)Bye
Q4Bojan Szumanski (6) (POL)Bye
Q4Marco Kirschner (GER)Adam Novak (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jasmin Ademovic (WC) (BIH)Tom Kennedy (IRL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marko Sabolcki (SLO)Mario Saric (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)Tom Farquharson (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q4Stefan Roates (WC) (ROU)Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Haug (GER)Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dino Salopek (16) (CRO)Egor Kovalev (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Martin Fafl (7) (CZE)Bye
Q4Thomas Fabre (FRA)Daniel Schmidt (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Maxi Pongratz (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Soma Kesthely (NOR)Gasper Laznik (SLO)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Deni Zmak (CRO)Miha Mlakar (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Stefan Rettl (AUT)Bogdan Ciocov (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Trpimir Kujundzic (CRO)Marko Knezevic (WC) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alin-Mihai Constantin (12) (ROU)Dominik Wirlend (AUT)1-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Ilija Vucic (8) (SCG)Bye
Q4Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)Leonard Ivic (CRO)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Bart Brons (NED)Tobias Simon (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Baettger (GER)Aladin Sarganovic (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Bruno Kliskinic (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Otakar Lucak (CZE)Goran Jukopila (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nico Schinke (GER)Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nick Cavaday (9) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F5 Futures - TBC draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Croatia F5 Futures - TBC?