ATP Croatia F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Croatia F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F5 Futures Event Details:

2010-08-23Clay
OutdoorVinkovci, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKristijan Mesaros (5) (CRO)Marin Bradaric (CRO)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMarin Bradaric (CRO)Mislav Hizak (7) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFKristijan Mesaros (5) (CRO)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarin Bradaric (CRO)Michael Linzer (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMislav Hizak (7) (CRO)Ante Pavic (4) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFKristijan Mesaros (5) (CRO)Josko Topic (LL) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)Borut Puc (6) (SLO)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (AUT)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marin Bradaric (CRO)Mirza Basic (8) (BIH)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ante Pavic (4) (CRO)Milos Sekulic (SWE)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mislav Hizak (7) (CRO)Dino Marcan (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (5) (CRO)Toni Androic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Josko Topic (LL) (CRO)Ismar Gorcic (3) (BIH)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Borut Puc (6) (SLO)Nikola Cacic (SCG)4-6 6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Marin Draganja (LL) (CRO)3-6 7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (AUT)Ivan Bjelica (1) (YUG)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Tilen Zitnik (WC) (SLO)6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (CRO)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (8) (BIH)Luka Kukulic (Q) (CRO)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (4) (CRO)Boris Conkic (Q) (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Milos Sekulic (SWE)Roman Kelecic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dino Marcan (CRO)Antonio Lupieri (Q) (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mislav Hizak (7) (CRO)Marko Mijacevic (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (5) (CRO)Sasa Stojisavljevic (Q) (YUG)7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
R32Toni Androic (WC) (CRO)Dragomir Culjat (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josko Topic (LL) (CRO)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (3) (BIH)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Borut Puc (6) (SLO)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (SCG)Filip Veger (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marin Draganja (LL) (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Josip Mesin (Q) (CRO)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMislav Hizak (3) (CRO)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Toni Androic (A) (CRO)
Marin Milan (CRO)
6-3 6-4
SFMislav Hizak (3) (CRO)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Marin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-8]
SFToni Androic (A) (CRO)
Marin Milan (CRO)
Jordi Samper-Montana (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
7-6(3) 7-5
QFMarin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFMislav Hizak (3) (CRO)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Dragomir Culjat (WC) (CRO)
Igor Ogrizek (CRO)
6-3 6-0
QFToni Androic (A) (CRO)
Marin Milan (CRO)
Roman Kelecic (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
QFJordi Samper-Montana (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Tin Prpic (WC) (CRO)
Filip Veger (CRO)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-3]
R16Marin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Manuel Cavaco (POR)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-1 6-1
R16Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Sven Lalic (BIH)
6-7(5) 6-2 [10-5]
R16Mislav Hizak (3) (CRO)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Ivan Blazevic (CRO)
Janko Lumpert (CRO)
6-4 6-2
R16Dragomir Culjat (WC) (CRO)
Igor Ogrizek (CRO)
Bruno Mandic (WC) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Roman Kelecic (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Rok Jarc (A) (SLO)
Tilen Zitnik (SLO)
7-6(10) 6-2
R16Toni Androic (A) (CRO)
Marin Milan (CRO)
Yassine Idmbarek (4) (MAR)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Tin Prpic (WC) (CRO)
Filip Veger (CRO)
Branko Mijacevic (CRO)
Marko Mijacevic (CRO)
6-7(1) 6-4 [10-6]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Patrick Frandji (USA)
Michael Hole (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Boris Conkic (YUG)Tomislav Gregurovic (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Roman Kelecic (CRO)Manolis Glezos (2) (GRE)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Josip Mesin (11) (CRO)Franjo Raspudic (3) (BIH)7-5 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Marko Mijacevic (4) (CRO)Tom Kocevar-Desman (12) (SLO)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sasa Stojisavljevic (5) (YUG)Marin Draganja (9) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luka Kukulic (CRO)Ante Bilic (6) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (7) (CRO)Josko Topic (13) (CRO)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Lupieri (8) (CRO)Janko Lumpert (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Boris Conkic (YUG)Antun Pehar (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Gregurovic (CRO)Marko Lazic (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Manolis Glezos (2) (GRE)Matej Sabanov (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kelecic (CRO)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franjo Raspudic (3) (BIH)Milan Kovacs (HUN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Josip Mesin (11) (CRO)Tin Prpic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marko Mijacevic (4) (CRO)Bojan Temunovic (SCG)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tom Kocevar-Desman (12) (SLO)Duje Kekez (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sasa Stojisavljevic (5) (YUG)Branko Mijacevic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marin Draganja (9) (CRO)Dino Salopek (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ante Bilic (6) (CRO)Zdravko Divic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luka Kukulic (CRO)Luca Margaroli (14) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (7) (CRO)Stjepan Pavicic (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Josko Topic (13) (CRO)Guido Troester (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Lupieri (8) (CRO)Marin Milan (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Janko Lumpert (CRO)Petar Djukic (WC) (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antun Pehar (CRO)Marin Franjicevic (1WC) (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q3Boris Conkic (YUG)Matej Curic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Gregurovic (CRO)Bruno Mandic (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Lazic (SLO)Ivan Haber (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manolis Glezos (2) (GRE)Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matej Sabanov (CRO)Zeljko Ivic (CRO)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Roman Kelecic (CRO)Janos Zibrat (SLO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)Marcel Ruzic (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Franjo Raspudic (3) (BIH)Ivan Blazevic (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Milan Kovacs (HUN)Goran Bjelajac (CRO)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tin Prpic (CRO)Otakar Lucak (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Josip Mesin (11) (CRO)Marko Boos (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Mijacevic (4) (CRO)Tim Zibrat (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bojan Temunovic (SCG)Patrick Frandji (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Duje Kekez (CRO)Marijan Rakovac (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tom Kocevar-Desman (12) (SLO)Ilja Aradski (SCG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sasa Stojisavljevic (5) (YUG)Michael Hole (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Branko Mijacevic (CRO)Predrag Nedeljkovic (WC) (SCG)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dino Salopek (CRO)Andro Zunic (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marin Draganja (9) (CRO)Karlo Ivkovic (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ante Bilic (6) (CRO)Marko Boskovic (WC) (SCG)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zdravko Divic (WC) (CRO)Pawel Lisiak (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luka Kukulic (CRO)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-1 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luca Margaroli (14) (SUI)Sanjin Golic (CRO)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (7) (CRO)Sven Lalic (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stjepan Pavicic (CRO)Pavao Djurasina (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guido Troester (GER)Miroslav Kleman (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Josko Topic (13) (CRO)Simon Samardzic (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Lupieri (8) (CRO)Jacopo Locatelli (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marin Milan (CRO)Faraz Siddiqui (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Janko Lumpert (CRO)Stefan Ristic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Petar Djukic (WC) (YUG)Richard Hampel (10) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Croatia F5 Futures?