ATP Croatia F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Croatia F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F5 Futures Event Details:

1998-08-18Clay
OutdoorUmag, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)Blaz Trupej (SLO)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFBlaz Trupej (SLO)Zeljko Krajan (4) (CRO)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFLovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)Mario Tudor (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBlaz Trupej (SLO)Nunzio Di Pietro (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFZeljko Krajan (4) (CRO)Markus Polessnig (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)Marko Tkalec (6) (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMario Tudor (CRO)Ivica Ancic (7) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nunzio Di Pietro (Q) (ITA)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Blaz Trupej (SLO)Robin Vik (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Zeljko Krajan (4) (CRO)Ivo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Markus Polessnig (Q) (AUT)Alberto Albertini (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (6) (SLO)Valentino Pest (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Lovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)Helge Koll-Frafjord (3) (NOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivica Ancic (7) (CRO)Ivan Vajda (CRO)7-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Mario Tudor (CRO)Simon Wernhart (SE) (AUT)6-2 6-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)Clemens Trimmel (1) (AUT)3-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nunzio Di Pietro (Q) (ITA)Marco Filippeschi (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Blaz Trupej (SLO)Ivan Cinkus (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Robin Vik (CZE)Frederic Petitjean (8) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (4) (CRO)Mark Eberling (WC) (LUX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)Andrej Krasevec ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Markus Polessnig (Q) (AUT)Michael Logarzo (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alberto Albertini (ITA)Luka Kutanjac (5) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (6) (SLO)Emanuel Rasberger (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentino Pest (Q) (GER)David Morente-Guerrero (LL) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)Davor Grgic (WC) (CRO)6-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Helge Koll-Frafjord (3) (NOR)Gabriele Terraneo (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivica Ancic (7) (CRO)Ivan Beros (CRO)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Vajda (CRO)Kruno Zrinski (Q) (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Simon Wernhart (SE) (AUT)Jaka Bozic (SE) (SLO)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mario Tudor (CRO)Simon Aspelin (2) (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSimon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
7-5 6-4
SFSimon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Phillip Harris (4) (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
6-1 7-6
SFIvo Karlovic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Davor Grgic (CRO)
Luka Kutanjac (CRO)
6-3 6-2
QFSimon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Dino Dattoli (Q) (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFPhillip Harris (4) (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Denan Islambegovic ()
Emanuel Rasberger (CRO)
6-3 6-4
QFDavor Grgic (CRO)
Luka Kutanjac (CRO)
Ivan Beros (3) (CRO)
Valentino Pest (GER)
7-6 6-2
QFIvo Karlovic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Mario Tudor (2) (CRO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
3-6 7-6 6-1
R16Simon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
Stefan Pircher (ITA)
WO
R16Dino Dattoli (Q) (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
Ivan Cinkus (WC) (CRO)
Gordan Jankovic ()
6-1 6-2
R16Phillip Harris (4) (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Pascal Schaul (WC) (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
6-3 6-3
R16Denan Islambegovic ()
Emanuel Rasberger (CRO)
Josip Dumanic (WC) (CRO)
Deni Franulovic ()
6-0 6-2
R16Davor Grgic (CRO)
Luka Kutanjac (CRO)
Anthony Old (NZL)
Jelko Viskovich (AUS)
6-3 7-6
R16Ivan Beros (3) (CRO)
Valentino Pest (GER)
Stephan Clasohm (AUS)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
1-6 6-3 7-6
R16Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
6-2 4-6 6-1
R16Mario Tudor (2) (CRO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
Andrej Bizjak (SLO)
Andrej Krasevec ()
6-7 7-6 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nunzio Di Pietro (16) (ITA)David Morente-Guerrero (1) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Markus Polessnig (AUT)Jernej Karner (15) (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)Sasa Gregurincic (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Valentino Pest (4) (GER)Lovro Brajkovic (13) ()6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marco Filippeschi (12) (ITA)Jaroslav Bartl (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kruno Zrinski (CRO)Zlatko Sekosan ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)Benoit Foucher (FRA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (8) (CRO)Marko Kovacevic (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Morente-Guerrero (1) (ESP)Deni Franulovic (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nunzio Di Pietro (16) (ITA)Bosko Simundza (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Markus Polessnig (AUT)Josip Dumanic (2) (CRO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jernej Karner (15) (SLO)Emmanuel Jaupart (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)Damir Petras (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sasa Gregurincic (CRO)Zlatko Stupavsky (14) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentino Pest (4) (GER)Gianmarco Toccini (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lovro Brajkovic (13) ()Lucian Vespan (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jaroslav Bartl (CZE)Hans-Peter Gaber (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marco Filippeschi (12) (ITA)Anton Klaric (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kruno Zrinski (CRO)Stefan Pircher (6) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zlatko Sekosan ()Laurent Bondaz (ITA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Benoit Foucher (FRA)Marko Por (7) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)Andrea Serra (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (8) (CRO)Phillip Harris (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marko Kovacevic (CRO)Tim Crichton (AUS)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Morente-Guerrero (1) (ESP)Florian Grief (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Deni Franulovic (WC) ()Tommy Vogt ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bosko Simundza (WC) ()Domaguj Wagner ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nunzio Di Pietro (16) (ITA)Stephan Clasohm (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Josip Dumanic (2) (CRO)Neil Witherow ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Markus Polessnig (AUT)Mark Pichler (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emmanuel Jaupart (FRA)Martin Zemla (CZE)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jernej Karner (15) (SLO)Dino Dattoli (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)Anthony Old (NZL)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Damir Petras (CRO)Ivan Prskalo (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sasa Gregurincic (CRO)Bertalan Eotvos (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zlatko Stupavsky (14) (CRO)Roland Theisen (LUX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (4) (GER)Jan Prihoda (CZE)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gianmarco Toccini (ITA)Vedran Sirola (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucian Vespan (ROU)Boris Balaz (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lovro Brajkovic (13) ()Stefano Dolce (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hans-Peter Gaber (AUT)Bora Celiscak (5) (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Bartl (CZE)Domenico Salvati (A) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anton Klaric (AUS)Perseo Negri (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marco Filippeschi (12) (ITA)Matthias Rekate ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefan Pircher (6) (ITA)Gordan Jankovic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kruno Zrinski (CRO)Tomislav Gospic (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Ladislav Rezac (CZE)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Zlatko Sekosan ()Vedran Vidovic (11) (CRO)7-6 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marko Por (7) (SLO)Matteo Evani (ITA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Benoit Foucher (FRA)Nikola Sabolek ()6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Serra (ITA)Bojan Baznik (WC) ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)Daniel Santl (9) (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (8) (CRO)Vinko Gulisija (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Phillip Harris (AUS)Frank Eicher (LUX)6-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tim Crichton (AUS)Ivan Cerovic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marko Kovacevic (CRO)Andrej Bizjak (10) (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dino Dattoli (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
Alberto Albertini (ITA)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
6-2 6-1
Q2Alberto Albertini (ITA)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
Simon Wernhart (AUT)
6-4 4-6 6-1
Q2Dino Dattoli (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
Mark Eberling (WC) (LUX)
Frank Eicher (LUX)
6-0 7-5