ATP Croatia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Croatia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F4 Futures Event Details:

2010-08-16Clay
OutdoorCakovec, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKristijan Mesaros (4) (CRO)Ismar Gorcic (1) (BIH)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
SFIsmar Gorcic (1) (BIH)Toni Androic (CRO)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFKristijan Mesaros (4) (CRO)Mirza Basic (6) (BIH)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFIsmar Gorcic (1) (BIH)Tomislav Brkic (8) (BIH)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFToni Androic (CRO)Ivan Cerovic (PR) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFKristijan Mesaros (4) (CRO)Mislav Hizak (5) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMirza Basic (6) (BIH)Ante Pavic (2) (CRO)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ismar Gorcic (1) (BIH)Roko Karanusic (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tomislav Brkic (8) (BIH)Bjorn Propst (Q) (AUT)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Toni Androic (CRO)Borut Puc (3) (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Cerovic (PR) (CRO)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mislav Hizak (5) (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (4) (CRO)Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (6) (BIH)Duje Kekez (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ante Pavic (2) (CRO)Anze Kapun (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (1) (BIH)Dino Marcan (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (Q) (CRO)Milan Kovacs (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Propst (Q) (AUT)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (8) (BIH)Gordan Brkic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Borut Puc (3) (SLO)Matej Leljak (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Toni Androic (CRO)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (PR) (CRO)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Antonio Sancic (7) (CRO)1-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Mislav Hizak (5) (CRO)Manolis Glezos (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)Tilen Zitnik (WC) (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (4) (CRO)Marin Draganja (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (6) (BIH)Ante Bilic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Duje Kekez (Q) (CRO)Dragomir Culjat (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anze Kapun (Q) (SLO)Mate Delic (WC) (CRO)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (2) (CRO)Filip Veger (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Guido Troester (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFMarin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Mislav Hizak (3) (CRO)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
SFKresimir Ritz (CRO)
Guido Troester (GER)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-7]
QFMarin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Patrick Frandji (USA)
Michael Hole (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFMislav Hizak (3) (CRO)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Tomislav Gregurovic (WC) (CRO)
Dino Salopek (CRO)
6-4 6-4
QFIsmar Gorcic (BIH)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Ante Bilic (CRO)
Mate Delic (CRO)
WO
QFKresimir Ritz (CRO)
Guido Troester (GER)
Tin Prpic (WC) (CRO)
Filip Veger (CRO)
5-7 7-5 [10-7]
R16Marin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Rok Jarc (SLO)
Tilen Zitnik (SLO)
6-0 6-2
R16Patrick Frandji (USA)
Michael Hole (AUS)
Branko Mijacevic (CRO)
Marko Mijacevic (CRO)
6-4 6-2
R16Mislav Hizak (3) (CRO)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Emir Aliti (WC) (CRO)
Goran Bjelajac (CRO)
6-3 6-3
R16Tomislav Gregurovic (WC) (CRO)
Dino Salopek (CRO)
Ivan Blazevic (CRO)
Janko Lumpert (CRO)
7-5 6-2
R16Ante Bilic (CRO)
Mate Delic (CRO)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-8]
R16Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Roman Kelecic (4) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Tin Prpic (WC) (CRO)
Filip Veger (CRO)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
Tadej Turk (SLO)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
R16Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Guido Troester (GER)
Toni Androic (2) (CRO)
Manolis Glezos (GRE)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roko Karanusic (1WC) (CRO)Antun Pehar (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dino Marcan (2) (CRO)Guido Troester (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Josko Topic (3WC) (CRO)Marin Milan (CRO)4-6 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Anze Kapun (SLO)Silvio Dadic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Duje Kekez (CRO)Tomislav Gregurovic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Milan Kovacs (HUN)Zdravko Divic (CRO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Propst (WC) (AUT)Tadej Turk (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gordan Brkic (WC) (CRO)Tin Prpic (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roko Karanusic (1WC) (CRO)Dino Salopek (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antun Pehar (CRO)Pavao Djurasina (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dino Marcan (2) (CRO)Mateo Faber (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guido Troester (GER)Branko Mijacevic (CRO)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Josko Topic (3WC) (CRO)Sven Lalic (BIH)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marin Milan (CRO)Marijan Rakovac (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Silvio Dadic (CRO)Zoran Golubovic (4) (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anze Kapun (SLO)Leonard Ivic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Duje Kekez (CRO)Goran Bjelajac (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Gregurovic (WC) (CRO)Luka Plazonja (CRO)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Milan Kovacs (HUN)Janko Lumpert (CRO)7-6(9) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Zdravko Divic (CRO)Konstantin Lazarov (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tadej Turk (SLO)Piero Vescovo (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Propst (WC) (AUT)Andrej Bozovic (BIH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gordan Brkic (WC) (CRO)Marcel Ruzic (CRO)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tin Prpic (CRO)Josip Smoljan (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roko Karanusic (1WC) (CRO)Bye
Q3Dino Salopek (WC) (CRO)Matt Roso (AUS)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Antun Pehar (CRO)Nikola Martinis (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pavao Djurasina (CRO)Marco Fogliata (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dino Marcan (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Mateo Faber (CRO)Anton Sankov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guido Troester (GER)Tim Nekic (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Branko Mijacevic (CRO)Bye
Q3Josko Topic (3WC) (CRO)Bye
Q3Sven Lalic (BIH)Tine Ritter (SLO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marin Milan (CRO)Karlo Peric (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marijan Rakovac (CRO)Maxim Khuramshin (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zoran Golubovic (4) (SLO)Bye
Q3Silvio Dadic (CRO)Vanja Blazun (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anze Kapun (SLO)Janos Zibrat (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leonard Ivic (CRO)Bye
Q3Duje Kekez (CRO)Bye
Q3Goran Bjelajac (CRO)Michael Hole (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luka Plazonja (CRO)Matej Curic (CRO)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Gregurovic (WC) (CRO)Simon Samardzic (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Janko Lumpert (CRO)Bye
Q3Milan Kovacs (HUN)Bruno Mandic (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zdravko Divic (CRO)Emir Aliti (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Lazarov (USA)Patrick Frandji (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Piero Vescovo (ITA)Bye
Q3Tadej Turk (SLO)Ivan Blazevic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Propst (WC) (AUT)Karlo Skvorc (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrej Bozovic (BIH)Bye
Q3Marcel Ruzic (CRO)Bye
Q3Gordan Brkic (WC) (CRO)Bruno Steh (SLO)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Josip Smoljan (CRO)Marious Zelba (AUS)1-6 6-1 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tin Prpic (CRO)Michal Lukacovic (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Croatia F4 Futures?