ATP Croatia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Croatia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F4 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-21Clay
OutdoorCakovec, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Predrag Rusevski (6) (MKD)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFPredrag Rusevski (6) (MKD)Karel Triska (CZE)WO[H2H]
SFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Antonio Veic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFPredrag Rusevski (6) (MKD)Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFKarel Triska (CZE)Christian Magg (AUT)6-3 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFAntonio Veic (WC) (CRO)Philippe De Bonnevie (Q) (FRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Markus Egger (AUT)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)Marin Bradaric (LL) (CRO)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Predrag Rusevski (6) (MKD)Josko Topic (CRO)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Christian Magg (AUT)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karel Triska (CZE)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (WC) (CRO)Josip Juric (Q) (CRO)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (Q) (FRA)Gordan Peranec (3) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Markus Egger (AUT)Ivan Stelko (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Ivan Dodig (2) (BIH)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)Luka Kukulic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (LL) (CRO)Ivan Cinkus (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josko Topic (CRO)Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski (6) (MKD)Christian Ramos-Abad (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (AUT)Marko Tkalec (4) (SLO)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (Q) (CRO)Petar Tomasic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Kristijan Mesaros (Q) (CRO)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Karel Triska (CZE)Vilim Visak (7) (CRO)7-6(1) 0-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (WC) (CRO)Patrick Schmolzer (8) (AUT)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Josip Juric (Q) (CRO)Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)2-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Philippe De Bonnevie (Q) (FRA)Marko Pazman (LL) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gordan Peranec (3) (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Stelko (Q) (CRO)Dusan Lojda (5) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Markus Egger (AUT)Alessandro Torrisi (LL) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Charly Villeneuve (FRA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (2) (BIH)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Cerovic (1) (CRO)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Nikola Martinovic (2) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
6-2 1-6 6-4
SFIvan Cerovic (1) (CRO)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
6-2 6-1
SFNikola Martinovic (2) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Bojan Jaklin (CRO)
Maik Nerer (CRO)
6-1 6-4
QFIvan Cerovic (1) (CRO)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
6-0 6-0
QFMarin Bradaric (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Martin Rmus (SLO)
Janos Zibrat (SLO)
6-3 6-0
QFBojan Jaklin (CRO)
Maik Nerer (CRO)
Luka Kukulic (4) (CRO)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-2 6-2
QFNikola Martinovic (2) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Mario Biletic (BIH)
Dino Dauldzi (BIH)
6-1 6-2
R16Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Davor Kuseta (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
6-3 3-6 6-1
R16Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)
5-7 6-1 7-5
R16Martin Rmus (SLO)
Janos Zibrat (SLO)
Christian Magg (3) (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
WO
R16Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Anze Kapun (WC) (SLO)
Andrej Pintaric (SLO)
6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
R16Bojan Jaklin (CRO)
Maik Nerer (CRO)
Harrison Keyser (AUS)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
6-2 6-2
R16Luka Kukulic (4) (CRO)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Walter Larrea (ARG)
Alessandro Liberatore (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Mario Biletic (BIH)
Dino Dauldzi (BIH)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
WO
R16Nikola Martinovic (2) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Alen Haluzan (CRO)
Marko Mijacevic (CRO)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (2) (CRO)Zoran Golubovic (WC) (SLO)0-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Josip Juric (CRO)Antonio Sancic (CRO)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)Igor Ogrizek (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (5) (CRO)Alessandro Torrisi (9) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aldin Setkic (6) (BIH)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kristijan Mesaros (11) (CRO)Marko Pazman (7) (CRO)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Stelko (8) (CRO)Marin Bradaric (12) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)Saso Bende (SLO)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)Marko Filkovic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (2) (CRO)Rok Petelinsek (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zoran Golubovic (WC) (SLO)Matija Palinic (WC) (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Josip Juric (CRO)Albert Loncaric (3) (CRO)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (CRO)Mario Jukic (CRO)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)Matt Simpson (NZL)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Ogrizek (CRO)Miha Mlakar (10) (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (5) (CRO)Mitja Zajsek (SLO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Torrisi (9) (ITA)Corrado Pricone (A) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (6) (BIH)Goran Belosevic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Ivan Salec (13) (CRO)6-7(1) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marko Pazman (7) (CRO)Zlatan Kadric (BIH)4-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kristijan Mesaros (11) (CRO)Goran Rozic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Stelko (8) (CRO)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marin Bradaric (12) (CRO)Deni Zmak (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)Davor Kuseta (1) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Saso Bende (SLO)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marko Filkovic (CRO)Alen Haluzan (CRO)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)Janos Zibrat (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (2) (CRO)Vedran Begovic (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rok Petelinsek (SLO)Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matija Palinic (WC) (CRO)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zoran Golubovic (WC) (SLO)Vuk Bolic (WC) (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Albert Loncaric (3) (CRO)Alessandro Liberatore (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josip Juric (CRO)Boran Poljancic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (CRO)Luka Zaninovic (WC) (CRO)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mario Jukic (CRO)Bojan Jaklin (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)Tomislav Hadzic (4) (CRO)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matt Simpson (NZL)Ivor Erzisnik (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Ogrizek (CRO)Mario Biletic (BIH)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miha Mlakar (10) (SLO)Martin Rmus (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (5) (CRO)Duje Tomasovic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mitja Zajsek (SLO)Bruno Peric (CRO)6-1 6-7(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Corrado Pricone (A) (ITA)Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Torrisi (9) (ITA)Toni Hazdovac (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (6) (BIH)Tadej Turk (SLO)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Goran Belosevic (CRO)Dorian Sovic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Jurica Grubisic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Salec (13) (CRO)Petar Kaucic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Pazman (7) (CRO)Mario Pezelj (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zlatan Kadric (BIH)Amaury Van Haelen (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Goran Rozic (WC) (CRO)Tin Prpic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kristijan Mesaros (11) (CRO)Tin Pongracic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Stelko (8) (CRO)Dejan Zlicar (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (CRO)Dino Dauldzi (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Deni Zmak (CRO)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marin Bradaric (12) (CRO)Andrej Pintaric (SLO)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Croatia F4 Futures?