ATP Croatia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Croatia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F3 Futures Event Details:

2018-03-19Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGeoffrey Blancaneaux (2) (FRA)Nino Serdarusic (3) (CRO)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (2) (FRA)Peter Nagy (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFNino Serdarusic (3) (CRO)Matteo Viola (1) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFMatteo Viola (1) (ITA)Deni Zmak (q) (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (2) (FRA)Dragos Dima (7) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFPeter Nagy (HUN)Mate Delic (4) (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFNino Serdarusic (3) (CRO)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Giuseppe Tresca (1998) ()Dino Sudac ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Karlo Cubelic (_GE)Bernie Schranz (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Moises (AUT)Luigi Moretti (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Martin Zeljenka (HUN)Florian Kurzmann ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Nemanja Subanovic ()Jakov Suler (_CR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Constantin Christ (GER)Alessandro Buratto ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Tin Bakovic ()George Kennedy (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Antun Vidak (q) (CRO)Vid Kovacic (_CR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dominik Kisantal (HUN)Lukasz Kozielski (POL)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrej Omeragic (_CR)Andro Kranjcevic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrea Picchione (ITA)Edward Hubner (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriel Huber ()Ruslan Khunarikov (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Gajdek ()Lovro Franov ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Horst Rieder (ITA)Mateo Bubalo (CRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tin Antonic ()Mark Mesaric ()7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Paolo Dagnino (ITA)David Cepak ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Markus Sedletzky (AUT)Christopher Caldo (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Flemming Peters ()Marko Vujic ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)Pietro Schiavetti ()6-1 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tino Kovacic (SLO)Marco Di Maro (ITA)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Turpal Gadamauri (BEL)Mikko Rouvala (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Pietro Pirolt (AUT)Eddy Bottarel ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Edoardo Pompei (ITA)Sandi Ascic (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Lucas Krainer (AUT)Matija Balaz (_CR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Andreja Petrovic ()Anton Sarunic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Rok Komac (SLO)Bruno Bernardini ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Moritz Thiem (AUT)Jan Robert Lajos (_CR)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)Kaiwei Wang (_CH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Andre Biro (HUN)Aljaz Fugina (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Michelangelo Endrizzi (ITA)Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA)0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Anze Arh (SLO)Ivan Randjelovic (BIH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)Gaspar Zimbrek-Turkovic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mateo Martinovic ()Giorgio Minni ()7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Dragan Grahovac (CRC)Alexander Bilcik (AUT)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Edoardo Bottino ()Damjan Peterlin ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Valentin Vanta (ROU)Sandro Guscic ()6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Karlo Kajin (_CR)Marco DE Rosa (ITA)7-6(2) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Maxi Fellner ()Patrick Keane (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mate Cseresznyes (HUN)Roko Savin (_CR)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Deni Zmak (q) (CRO)Markus Klaus (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Dragos Dima (7) (ROU)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Geoffrey Blancaneaux (2) (FRA)Karlo Kranic (WC) (_CR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Mate Delic (4) (CRO)Ivan Sabanov (LL) (CRO)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)Mike Urbanija (q) (SLO)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Peter Nagy (HUN)Tom Kocevar-Desman (q) (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Nino Serdarusic (3) (CRO)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Matteo Viola (1) (ITA)Nik Razborsek (SLO)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R64Deni Zmak (q) (CRO)Kai Lemstra (q) (_GE)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R128Nino Serdarusic (3) (CRO)Mate Valkusz (HUN)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R128Deni Zmak (q) (CRO)David Perez Sanz (8) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R128Nik Razborsek (SLO)Tommaso Gabrieli (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Karlo Kranic (WC) (_CR)Antun Vidak (q) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Dragos Dima (7) (ROU)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Ivan Sabanov (LL) (CRO)Matej Sabanov (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R128Matteo Viola (1) (ITA)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R128Geoffrey Blancaneaux (2) (FRA)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R128Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Frane Nincevic (WC) (_CR)2-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R128Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Zvonimir Oreskovic (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Mate Delic (4) (CRO)Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Tom Kocevar-Desman (q) (SLO)Bruno Sant'anna (6) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Peter Nagy (HUN)Yvo Panak (q) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R128Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (5) (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Mike Urbanija (q) (SLO)Edoardo Sardella (q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Kai Lemstra (q) (_GE)Xin Hu (WC) (_CH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
6-4 6-1
SFTomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Antun Vidak (CRO)
6-2 6-7(3) 10-5
SFLjubomir Celebic (MNE)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Lukasz Kozielski (POL)
6-2 6-2
QFLjubomir Celebic (MNE)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Dragan Grahovac (CRC)
Karlo Kajin (_CR)
6-1 6-2
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Lukasz Kozielski (POL)
Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)
Turpal Gadamauri (BEL)
w/o
QFAlexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Antun Vidak (CRO)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Edoardo Sardella (ITA)
7-6(9) 4-6 10-4
QFTomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Kai Lemstra (_GE)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Markus Neuhauser (AUT)
6-0 6-2
R16Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Edoardo Sardella (ITA)
Darko Jandric (SRB)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
7-5 1-6 10-8
R16Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Antun Vidak (CRO)
Xin Hu (_CH)
Adnan Mesic (CRO)
6-2 6-3
R16Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)
Turpal Gadamauri (BEL)
Mate Delic (CRO)
Moritz Thiem (AUT)
5-6 ret.
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Lukasz Kozielski (POL)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
7-6(4) 7-6(1)
R16Dragan Grahovac (CRC)
Karlo Kajin (_CR)
Zvonimir Oreskovic ()
Dino Sudac ()
7-5 6-4
R16Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Kai Lemstra (_GE)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
Damjan Peterlin ()
Jakov Suler (_CR)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tom Kocevar-Desman (q) (SLO)Horst Rieder (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yvo Panak (q) (CZE)Flemming Peters ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mike Urbanija (q) (SLO)Constantin Christ (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Antun Vidak (q) (CRO)Karlo Cubelic (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Edoardo Sardella (q) (ITA)Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Gabrieli (q) (ITA)Anze Arh (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kai Lemstra (q) (_GE)Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Deni Zmak (q) (CRO)Ivan Sabanov (LL) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antun Vidak (q) (CRO)Neven Krivokuca ()1-6 6-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Constantin Christ (GER)Dusan Rajic (SRI)7-6(3) 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Horst Rieder (ITA)Luka Nincevic (_CR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mike Urbanija (q) (SLO)Nemanja Subanovic ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yvo Panak (q) (CZE)Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Flemming Peters ()Franjo Raspudic (BIH)2-6 0-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Tom Kocevar-Desman (q) (SLO)Marco Moises (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karlo Cubelic (_GE)Philip Aplienz (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)Darko Jandric (SRB)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Deni Zmak (q) (CRO)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Sabanov (LL) (CRO)Moritz Thiem (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)Lucas Krainer (AUT)4-6 6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q2Kai Lemstra (q) (_GE)Edoardo Pompei (ITA)6-1 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Anze Arh (SLO)PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Gabrieli (q) (ITA)Karlo Kajin (_CR)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Sardella (q) (ITA)Edoardo Bottino ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nemanja Subanovic ()Martin Zeljenka (HUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Horst Rieder (ITA)Tin Antonic ()6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Constantin Christ (GER)Dominik Kisantal (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Neven Krivokuca ()Giuseppe Tresca (1998) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antun Vidak (q) (CRO)Tin Bakovic ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Karlo Cubelic (_GE)Tino Kovacic (SLO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marco Moises (AUT)Martin Gajdek ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dusan Rajic (SRI)Viktor Banczi ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Mike Urbanija (q) (SLO)Andrej Omeragic (_CR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yvo Panak (q) (CZE)Kerim Subasic (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)Andrea Picchione (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Flemming Peters ()Markus Sedletzky (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Paolo Dagnino (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luka Nincevic (_CR)Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tom Kocevar-Desman (q) (SLO)Gabriel Huber ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Philip Aplienz (AUT)Luka Miklavcic ()4-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Darko Jandric (SRB)Turpal Gadamauri (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)Markus Neuhauser (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Deni Zmak (q) (CRO)Andre Biro (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Moritz Thiem (AUT)Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Sabanov (LL) (CRO)Rok Komac (SLO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)David Martirosian ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Krainer (AUT)Andreja Petrovic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Pompei (ITA)Pietro Pirolt (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kai Lemstra (q) (_GE)Michelangelo Endrizzi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)Tomoya Kitayama (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)Mateo Martinovic ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Bottino ()Dragan Grahovac (CRC)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Sardella (q) (ITA)Charly Zick ()5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Gabrieli (q) (ITA)Valentin Vanta (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karlo Kajin (_CR)Maxi Fellner ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anze Arh (SLO)Mate Cseresznyes (HUN)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]