ATP Croatia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Croatia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F3 Futures Event Details:

2009-03-23Clay
OutdoorPorec, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBastian Knittel (GER)Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (7) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFBastian Knittel (GER)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)David Savic (5) (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFAndrei Mlendea (7) (ROU)Luka Belic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (GER)Luca Vanni (3) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFKornel Bardoczky (HUN)Rainer Eitzinger (2Q) (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Savic (5) (YUG)Josip Mesin (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Luka Belic (CRO)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (7) (ROU)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)Franko Skugor (6) (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (3) (ITA)Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Herbert Wiltschnig (LL) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rainer Eitzinger (2Q) (AUT)Marin Bradaric (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (Q) (ESP)Dino Marcan (WC) (CRO)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josip Mesin (WC) (CRO)Marius Zay (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Savic (5) (YUG)Milan Zekic (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul-Mihai Puscasu (Q) (ROU)Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luka Belic (CRO)Daniel Stoehr (Q) (GER)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (Q) (CRO)Marin Draganja (WC) (CRO)7-5 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (7) (ROU)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (6) (CRO)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (GER)Gyorgy Balazs (Q) (HUN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)Ivan Djurdjevic (LL) (YUG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (3) (ITA)Sasa Stojisavljevic (Q) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (LL) (AUT)Silvio Dadic (WC) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Stefano Ianni (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (CRO)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rainer Eitzinger (2Q) (AUT)Tomislav Ternar (LL) (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarin Bradaric (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
7-5 7-5
SFGyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Martin Fafl (CZE)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
6-2 6-3
SFMarin Bradaric (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFMartin Fafl (CZE)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Marius Zay (GER)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
QFGyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Andrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFKristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Marin Draganja (WC) (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
WO
QFMarin Bradaric (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Max Raditschnigg (2) (AUT)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-3 2-6 [10-4]
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)
Marius Zay (GER)
David Savic (1) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
6-3 7-6(8)
R16Martin Fafl (CZE)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
Robert Belak (SCG)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Boran Poljancic (WC) (CRO)
Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Marko Pazman (CRO)
Dino Salopek (CRO)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
1-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Marin Draganja (WC) (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Peter Torebko (4) (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)
Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)
6-2 6-4
R16Max Raditschnigg (2) (AUT)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Josip Mesin (WC) (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rainer Eitzinger (1) (AUT)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gyorgy Balazs (2) (HUN)Andrej Kurtis (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Sabate-Bretos (4) (ESP)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Peter Torebko (5) (GER)Zoran Golubovic (10) (SLO)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Stoehr (6) (GER)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Paul-Mihai Puscasu (7) (ROU)Robert Coman (9) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sasa Stojisavljevic (8) (YUG)Ivan Djurdjevic (11) (YUG)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rainer Eitzinger (1) (AUT)Marko Sabolcki (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Ternar (SLO)Filip Dzanko (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gyorgy Balazs (2) (HUN)Mitja Zajsek (SLO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrej Kurtis (SVK)Bojan Szumanski (15) (POL)7-6(3) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)Robert Belak (12) (SCG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Sabate-Bretos (4) (ESP)Dino Salopek (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Borgo (ITA)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (5) (GER)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zoran Golubovic (10) (SLO)Klemen Kovacic (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Stoehr (6) (GER)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Bjorn Propst (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paul-Mihai Puscasu (7) (ROU)Tin Horvatinovic (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Coman (9) (ROU)Duje Kekez (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sasa Stojisavljevic (8) (YUG)Andrei Savulescu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (11) (YUG)Jan Tavcar (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rainer Eitzinger (1) (AUT)Leonard Ivic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Sabolcki (SLO)Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Ternar (SLO)Marek Budos (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filip Dzanko (CRO)Ivan Vukovic (13) (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gyorgy Balazs (2) (HUN)Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mitja Zajsek (SLO)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Andrej Kurtis (SVK)Krunoslav Sven Lupis (CRO)6-7(10) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bojan Szumanski (15) (POL)Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Gergely Hultai (HUN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Boran Poljancic (CRO)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)Walter Kubicka (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (12) (SCG)Marko Listes (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Sabate-Bretos (4) (ESP)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)6-1 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dino Salopek (CRO)Domen Korelc (SLO)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marko Mijacevic (CRO)Tom Farquharson (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Borgo (ITA)David Klier (14) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (5) (GER)Andre Mordhorst (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Klemen Kovacic (SLO)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zoran Golubovic (10) (SLO)Marko Pazman (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Stoehr (6) (GER)Christopher Dekker (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Marcel Ruzic (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Propst (AUT)Adam Novak (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Sebastian Baettger (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (7) (ROU)Mario Kargl (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tin Horvatinovic (CRO)Rok Ursic (SLO)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Duje Kekez (CRO)Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Coman (9) (ROU)Deni Zmak (WC) (CRO)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Stojisavljevic (8) (YUG)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Bart Brons (NED)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Tavcar (SLO)Emil Setic (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (11) (YUG)Ante Bilic (CRO)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rainer Eitzinger (1) (AUT)Bye
Q4Leonard Ivic (CRO)Saso Bende (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)Marko Becht (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marko Sabolcki (SLO)Tom Kennedy (IRL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marek Budos (SVK)Bruno Kliskinic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tomislav Ternar (SLO)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Filip Dzanko (CRO)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Vukovic (13) (CRO)Alexander Hillbricht (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gyorgy Balazs (2) (HUN)Bye
Q4Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)Porin Tomljanovic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)Janko Lumpert (CRO)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mitja Zajsek (SLO)Perica Josic (SRB)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Andrej Kurtis (SVK)Emanuele Thomas Sapio (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Krunoslav Sven Lupis (CRO)Kirill Sirin (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)Ivan Blazevic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bojan Szumanski (15) (POL)Janos Zibrat (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Bye
Q4Gergely Hultai (HUN)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Boran Poljancic (CRO)Trpimir Kujundzic (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Gregor Stopar (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)Walter Larrea (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Walter Kubicka (AUT)Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marko Listes (CRO)Csaba Kalazdi (HUN)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Robert Belak (12) (SCG)Mike Urbanija (SLO)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Oscar Sabate-Bretos (4) (ESP)Bye
Q4Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dino Salopek (CRO)Karlo Peric (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Domen Korelc (SLO)Jan Zelezny (CZE)6-7(4) 6-3 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q4Marko Mijacevic (CRO)Stefan Rettl (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tom Farquharson (GBR)Maximillian Mayer (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francesco Borgo (ITA)Drago Kuzman (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Klier (14) (GER)Marko Lazic (SLO)6-0 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Peter Torebko (5) (GER)Bye
Q4Andre Mordhorst (GER)Ruben Haug (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)Armin Hirner (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)Ettore Capello (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Klemen Kovacic (SLO)Filip Setic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Milos Koprivica (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marko Pazman (CRO)Aladin Sarganovic (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Zoran Golubovic (10) (SLO)Bye
Q4Daniel Stoehr (6) (GER)Bye
Q4Christopher Dekker (NED)Mario Saric (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marcel Ruzic (CRO)Andrea Boglic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Terry Ziatyk (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Propst (AUT)Gregor Ficko (SLO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adam Novak (CZE)Manuel Ferdik (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Baettger (GER)Tomislav Serdarusic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Martin Fafl (16) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Paul-Mihai Puscasu (7) (ROU)Bye
Q4Mario Kargl (AUT)Pavao Djurasina (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tin Horvatinovic (CRO)Filip Serdarusic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rok Ursic (SLO)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)Christopher Gruber (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Duje Kekez (CRO)Mark Zakovsek (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Deni Zmak (WC) (CRO)Mate Pavic (CRO)2-6 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Robert Coman (9) (ROU)Bye
Q4Sasa Stojisavljevic (8) (YUG)Bye
Q4Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)Domagoj Barisic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Emir Aliti (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bart Brons (NED)Goran Jukopila (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Emil Setic (CRO)Marijan Rakovac (WC) (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jan Tavcar (SLO)Tadej Turk (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ante Bilic (CRO)David Partos (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Djurdjevic (11) (YUG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Croatia F3 Futures?