ATP Croatia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Croatia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-03-07Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FZdenek Kolar (CZE)Yannick Maden (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFZdenek Kolar (CZE)Omar Giacalone (6) (ITA)6-7(1) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFYannick Maden (GER)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
QFZdenek Kolar (CZE)Bogdan Borza (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFOmar Giacalone (6) (ITA)Ivan Bjelica (SRB)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFYannick Maden (GER)Victor Baluda (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFVasile Antonescu (ROU)Jaume Munar (7) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Bogdan Borza (ROU)Nino Serdarusic (WC) (CRO)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (5) (ROU)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivan Bjelica (SRB)Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)6-2 0-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (6) (ITA)Milan Habrman (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Yannick Maden (GER)Domagoj Biljesko (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Victor Baluda (RUS)Paul Woerner (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaume Munar (7) (ESP)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Peter Torebko (2) (GER)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Bogdan Borza (ROU)Riccardo Bellotti (1) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (WC) (CRO)Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (5) (ROU)Mihaita Daniel Damian (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)Luka Ilic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (SRB)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Milan Habrman (SVK)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)6-1 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (6) (ITA)Pascal Meis (GER)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Domagoj Biljesko (WC) ()Davide Melchiorre (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (GER)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Woerner (GER)Duje Kekez (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (RUS)Pascal Brunner (3) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaume Munar (7) (ESP)Marcel Waloch (AUT)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Pietro Licciardi (ITA)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Zvonimir Oreskovic (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (2) (GER)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOmar Giacalone (3) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
6-2 6-2
SFOmar Giacalone (3) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Ivan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
7-6(6) 7-5
SFIvan Bjelica (SRB)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFIvan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Domagoj Biljesko (WC) ()
Ivan Krivic ()
6-1 6-0
QFOmar Giacalone (3) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Duje Kekez (CRO)
Antun Vidak (CRO)
6-1 7-5
QFIvan Bjelica (SRB)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
7-6(6) 7-5
QFDanilo Petrovic (SRB)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Ivan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Rok Jarc (WC) (SLO)
Aljaz Jakob Kaplja ()
6-1 6-2
R16Domagoj Biljesko (WC) ()
Ivan Krivic ()
Mihaita Daniel Damian (WC) (ROU)
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
7-5 4-6 10-6
R16Omar Giacalone (3) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Pascal Meis (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Duje Kekez (CRO)
Antun Vidak (CRO)
Francesco Cano (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
6-3 3-6 10-6
R16Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Luka Ilic (SRB)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
7-5 6-1
R16Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
2-6 6-2 10-8
R16Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
7-6(7) 7-6(1)
R16Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Eduardo Dischinger (2) (BRA)
Darko Jandric (SRB)
6-2 4-6 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victor Baluda (1) (RUS)Marcel Waloch (15) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Dischinger (2) (BRA)Tommaso Dal Santo (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ilya Vasilyev (16) (RUS)Pavel Nejedly (3) (CZE)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pietro Rondoni (4) (ITA)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (12) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paul Woerner (10) (GER)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (5) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Milan Habrman (9) (SVK)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Luca Giacomini (14) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Borza (8) (ROU)Antoine-Michel Alexeev (13) ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victor Baluda (1) (RUS)Aljaz Jakob Kaplja ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcel Waloch (15) (AUT)Philipp Schroll (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Dischinger (2) (BRA)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Dal Santo (ITA)Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pavel Nejedly (3) (CZE)Antun Vidak (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ilya Vasilyev (16) (RUS)Edoardo Pompei (ITA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pietro Rondoni (4) (ITA)Marko Stosic (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ionut Apostol (12) (ROU)Andrea Borroni (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (5) (ROU)Patrik Sudic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paul Woerner (10) (GER)Klemen Nikolas (SLO)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Davide Melchiorre (ITA)Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milan Habrman (9) (SVK)Samuel Hodor (SVK)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Simone Roncalli (7) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luca Giacomini (14) (ITA)Mariano Esposito (ITA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Borza (8) (ROU)Darko Bojanovic (BIH)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antoine-Michel Alexeev (13) ()Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victor Baluda (1) (RUS)Denis Brizic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aljaz Jakob Kaplja ()Daniel Querol Cherigny (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Philipp Schroll (AUT)Nikola Arsic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcel Waloch (15) (AUT)Nathan Eugster (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Dischinger (2) (BRA)Lorenzo Zacconi (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)Edoardo Trombin (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Dal Santo (ITA)Antonio Garbin (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)Vladimir Filip (11) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pavel Nejedly (3) (CZE)Ivan Kalinin (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antun Vidak (CRO)Michele Longo (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Pompei (ITA)Mattia Ros (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ilya Vasilyev (16) (RUS)Martin Caro (SVK)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pietro Rondoni (4) (ITA)Dusan Rajic (SRI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marko Stosic (WC) ()Valentin Vanta (ROU)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrea Borroni (ITA)Erwin Troebinger (ITA)6-7(7) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ionut Apostol (12) (ROU)Tomaso Carletti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (5) (ROU)Ivan Krivic ()3-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patrik Sudic ()Mattia Rossi (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Klemen Nikolas (SLO)Dino Sudac ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Woerner (10) (GER)Markus Wunder (_GE)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)Darko Jandric (6) (SRB)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Davide Melchiorre (ITA)Gianluca Grison (ITA)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Samuel Hodor (SVK)Mick Veldheer ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Milan Habrman (9) (SVK)Bor Schweiger Muzar ()6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simone Roncalli (7) (ITA)David Kostner (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Francesco Ferrari (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariano Esposito (ITA)Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luca Giacomini (14) (ITA)Ludovico Scerrati (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Borza (8) (ROU)Matteo Fortini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Darko Bojanovic (BIH)Lorenz Fink (AUT)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)Anze Loviscek ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antoine-Michel Alexeev (13) ()David Lucas Ambrozic (SLO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Victor Baluda (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Denis Brizic ()Luis Mihilli (CRC)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Aljaz Jakob Kaplja ()Jan Robert Lajos (_CR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Daniel Querol Cherigny (ESP)Marco Di Maro (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Philipp Schroll (AUT)Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Nikola Arsic (SRB)Ivan Dudic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Nathan Eugster (SUI)Norbert Tadyszak (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4UndecidedMarcel Waloch (15) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Dischinger (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lorenzo Zacconi (ITA)Alvise Montresor (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Edoardo Trombin (ITA)Miquel Suner (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)Giacomo Giunta (ITA)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Tommaso Dal Santo (ITA)Luka Nincevic (_CR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Antonio Garbin (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)Matija Volarevic (_CR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4UndecidedVladimir Filip (11) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q4Pavel Nejedly (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivan Kalinin (RUS)Luka Soskic (_CR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Antun Vidak (CRO)Giacomo Pizzi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Michele Longo (ITA)Christian Wipfler (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Edoardo Pompei (ITA)Dragan Grahovac (CRC)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mattia Ros (ITA)Nicola Masieri (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Martin Caro (SVK)Jiri Vachtl (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4UndecidedIlya Vasilyev (16) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q4Pietro Rondoni (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dusan Rajic (SRI)Marko Peric (_CR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Valentin Vanta (ROU)Gabriele Moghini ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Marko Stosic (WC) ()Fabrizio Cavestro (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Erwin Troebinger (ITA)Ludvik Fjeldstad (NOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Andrea Borroni (ITA)David Mrazek (CZE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q4Tomaso Carletti (ITA)Martin Gajdek ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4UndecidedBogdan Ionut Apostol (12) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q4Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivan Krivic ()Primoz Vovk ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mattia Rossi (ITA)Michael Delebois (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Patrik Sudic ()Kevin Manfrin (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Klemen Nikolas (SLO)Stavros Segkoulis (_GE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Dino Sudac ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Markus Wunder (_GE)Andras Ketyi (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4UndecidedPaul Woerner (10) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q4Darko Jandric (6) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)Sumet Srisangsitthisanti (THA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Gianluca Grison (ITA)Alexander Weis (ITA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q4Davide Melchiorre (ITA)Riccardo Mascarini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Samuel Hodor (SVK)Omar Brigida (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mick Veldheer ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bor Schweiger Muzar ()Dino Hadzalic ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4UndecidedMilan Habrman (9) (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q4Simone Roncalli (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Kostner (ITA)Alexander Schager (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Markus Brezovsky (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Francesco Ferrari (ITA)Alexander Kuerschner ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Mariano Esposito (ITA)Leopold Muzic (_CR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ludovico Scerrati (ITA)Gregor Vovk ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4UndecidedLuca Giacomini (14) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q4Bogdan Borza (8) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matteo Fortini (ITA)Gernot Gspandl (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Lorenz Fink (AUT)Patric Prinoth (ITA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Darko Bojanovic (BIH)Federico Morgotti (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Anze Loviscek ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Lucas Ambrozic (SLO)Francesco Cano (ITA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4UndecidedAntoine-Michel Alexeev (13) ()Bye[H2H]