ATP Croatia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Croatia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F2 Futures Event Details:

2013-02-18Hard
IndoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJules Marie (8) (FRA)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJules Marie (8) (FRA)Martin Fischer (7) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAdrian Sikora (SVK)Kevin Krawietz (GER)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFMartin Fischer (7) (AUT)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJules Marie (8) (FRA)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFKevin Krawietz (GER)Toni Androic (6) (CRO)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAdrian Sikora (SVK)Damir Dzumhur (2) (BIH)2-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (7) (AUT)Ivan Bjelica (YUG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jules Marie (8) (FRA)Matej Svjetlicic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Toni Androic (6) (CRO)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)Edoardo Eremin (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Sikora (SVK)Mirza Basic (5) (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (2) (BIH)Dino Marcan (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)Marin Draganja (Q) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Antun Pehar (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (YUG)Tihomir Grozdanov (Q) (BUL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (7) (AUT)Filip Veger (WC) (CRO)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (CZE)Aldin Setkic (3) (BIH)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Ismar Gorcic (Q) (BIH)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matej Svjetlicic (WC) (CRO)Giacomo Oradini (LL) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jules Marie (8) (FRA)Viktor Galovic (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Toni Androic (6) (CRO)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (SUI)Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (Q) (ITA)Kristijan Mesaros (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (GER)Peter Torebko (4) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (5) (BIH)Ivo Mijic (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (SVK)Dominik Suc (Q) (CZE)6-7(1) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dino Marcan (CRO)Nikola Cacic (SCG)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (2) (BIH)Borna Coric (WC) (CRO)7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Fischer (1) (AUT)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Marin Draganja (2) (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFMartin Fischer (1) (AUT)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Antun Pehar (CRO)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
6-0 6-0
SFMarin Draganja (2) (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-0]
QFMartin Fischer (1) (AUT)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
6-2 7-5
QFAntun Pehar (CRO)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Ivo Mijic (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFSandro Ehrat (SUI)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Saso Bende (SLO)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
6-2 6-2
QFMarin Draganja (2) (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Filip Veger (CRO)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)
Jules Marie (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Matteo Donati (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
WO
R16Antun Pehar (CRO)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Ivan Sabanov (A) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-2 6-0
R16Ivo Mijic (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Nino Serdarusic (WC) (CRO)
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
R16Saso Bende (SLO)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
Marko Goles Babic (WC) (CRO)
Matej Svjetlicic (CRO)
6-2 6-1
R16Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Toni Androic (3) (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
R16Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Filip Veger (CRO)
Roko Glasnovic (WC) (CRO)
Karlo Lozic (CRO)
6-2 6-1
R16Marin Draganja (2) (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ante Pavic (1) (CRO)Giacomo Oradini (10) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)Gibril Diarra (14) (AUT)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marin Draganja (3) (CRO)Dennis Novak (9) (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dominik Suc (CZE)Tomislav Ternar (11) (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kristijan Mesaros (5) (CRO)Dorian Descloix (12) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ismar Gorcic (6) (BIH)Matteo Donati (16) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivo Mijic (7) (GER)Mislav Hizak (13WC) (CRO)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Tihomir Grozdanov (8) (BUL)Laslo Djere (15) (SRB)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (1) (CRO)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Oradini (10) (ITA)Leonardo Baldi (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (14) (AUT)Emanuel Mocan (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marin Draganja (3) (CRO)Luka Zaninovic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Novak (9) (AUT)Saso Bende (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Suc (CZE)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Ternar (11) (SLO)Matej Sabanov (CRO)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kristijan Mesaros (5) (CRO)Matteo Civarolo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dorian Descloix (12) (FRA)Marcel Ruzic (CRO)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ismar Gorcic (6) (BIH)Mile Cilic (WC) (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Donati (16) (ITA)Filip Kraljevic (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Mijic (7) (GER)Alexandre David (FRA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mislav Hizak (13WC) (CRO)Mike Urbanija (SLO)6-7(2) 7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tihomir Grozdanov (8) (BUL)Blaz Bizjak (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laslo Djere (15) (SRB)Nino Serdarusic (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (1) (CRO)Igor Tubic (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Baldi (ITA)Marko Goles Babic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Oradini (10) (ITA)Tomislav Podvinski (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emanuel Mocan (CRO)Luka Jablanovic (SRB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (14) (AUT)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marin Draganja (3) (CRO)Mick Lescure (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luka Zaninovic (CRO)Darko Jandric (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Saso Bende (SLO)Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Novak (9) (AUT)Zvonimir Babic (WC) (CRO)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Dominik Suc (CZE)Josko Topic (4) (CRO)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Daniel Uhlig (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matej Sabanov (CRO)Domagoj Biljesko (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Ternar (11) (SLO)Karen Khachanov (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kristijan Mesaros (5) (CRO)Roko Glasnovic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Civarolo (ITA)Amar Saletovic (BIH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Ruzic (CRO)Karlo Skvorc (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dorian Descloix (12) (FRA)Jan Simon (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ismar Gorcic (6) (BIH)Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mile Cilic (WC) (CRO)Branko Loncarevic (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Filip Kraljevic (CRO)Luka Zarak (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Donati (16) (ITA)Ivan Sabanov (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Mijic (7) (GER)Tomislav Draganja (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre David (FRA)Ante Marincic (CRO)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Mike Urbanija (SLO)Janko Lumpert (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mislav Hizak (13WC) (CRO)Stefan Rettl (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tihomir Grozdanov (8) (BUL)Robert Rumler (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Blaz Bizjak (SLO)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nino Serdarusic (WC) (CRO)Karlo Lozic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laslo Djere (15) (SRB)Franko Miocic (CRO)1-6 7-5 7-6(8) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Croatia F2 Futures?